Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 17, 2018

HOB Weert #18 Saturday's Moneypool 8-ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Quinten Pongers
8 (7/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
50
2 Yannick Pongers
7 (6/1) 15 (14/1)
93%
35
3 Maurice Houben
6 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
25
3 Anthony Weinhold
7 (6/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
25
5 Roy Gerards
5 (4/1) 13 (11/2)
85%
20
5 René Nijs
6 (3/3) 16 (11/5)
69%
20
5 Johan van Veldhoven
5 (3/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
20
5 Arek Pach
6 (5/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
20
9 Mika van Berkel
SPC Woensel
5 (3/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
Show more
9 Kian Ooijen
5 (3/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
9 Sjon van Bommel
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
9 Lawrence Coppen
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
13 Jitze Glas
5 (1/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
15
13 William Groenendaal
4 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
13 Richard Pongers
5 (2/3) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
13 Martijn Ubben
4 (1/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
17 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (1/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
10
17 Daphne Bos
4 (0/4) 12 (1/11)
8%
10
17 Youri van der Bruggen
5 (1/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
17 Anica Pongers
4 (0/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
10
21 Monica Huizing
5 (1/4) 15 (2/13)
13%
10
21 Carlo Stals
5 (1/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
Entry deadline Feb 17, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 17, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930), René Nijs and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Roy Gerards 4 4 0 0 11 1 10 0 0.917 4
2 Johan van Veldhoven 4 3 0 1 6 6 0 0 0.5 3
3 Lawrence Coppen 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0.5 2
4 William Groenendaal 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0.333 1
5 Anica Pongers 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Arek Pach 5 5 0 0 12 3 9 0 0.8 5
2 René Nijs 5 3 0 2 11 4 7 0 0.733 3
3 Kian Ooijen 5 3 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0.467 3
4 Richard Pongers 5 2 0 3 7 8 -1 0 0.467 2
5 Ronald Douven 5 1 0 4 6 9 -3 0 0.4 1
6 Monica Huizing 5 1 0 4 2 13 -11 0 0.133 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Anthony Weinhold 5 5 0 0 12 3 9 0 0.8 5
2 Quinten Pongers 5 4 0 1 10 5 5 0 0.667 4
3 Mika van Berkel 5 3 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0.467 3
4 Jitze Glas 5 1 0 4 6 9 -3 0 0.4 1
5 Youri van der Bruggen 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5 0 0.333 1
6 Carlo Stals 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5 0 0.333 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Yannick Pongers 4 4 0 0 12 0 12 0 1 4
2 Maurice Houben 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 0 0.667 3
3 Sjon van Bommel 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0.5 2
4 Martijn Ubben 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0.25 1
5 Daphne Bos 4 0 0 4 1 11 -10 0 0.083 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Anica Pongers
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 14:04  Table 1
2-A   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 14:04  Table 2
3-B   
Netherlands
Kian Ooijen
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:04  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 14:04  Table 4
5-B   
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Sat 14:04  Table 5
6-C   
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sat 14:04  Table 6
7-C   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Jitze Glas
Sat 14:04  Table 7
8-C   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 14:04  Table 8
9-D   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sat 14:04  Table 9
10-D   
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Martijn Ubben
Sat 14:04  Table 10

Round 2

11-A   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 15:08  Table 2
12-A   
Netherlands
Anica Pongers
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Sat 14:59  Table 7
13-B   
Netherlands
Kian Ooijen
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 14:25  Table 4
14-B   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Sat 14:37  Table 5
15-B   
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Sat 14:37  Table 10
16-C   
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Jitze Glas
Sat 14:29  Table 6
17-C   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 14:29  Table 1
18-C   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:44  Table 7
19-D   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Martijn Ubben
Sat 14:44  Table 9
20-D   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 14:26  Table 3

Round 3

21-A   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Sat 14:21  Table 2
22-A   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 14:58  Table 2
23-B   
Netherlands
Kian Ooijen
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Sat 14:58  Table 5
24-B   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Sat 15:18  Table 6
25-B   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 15:18  Table 4
26-C   
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 14:59  Table 6
27-C   
Netherlands
Jitze Glas
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:59  Table 8
28-C   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 15:00  Table 1
29-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Ubben
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 15:39  Table 3
30-D   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 14:28  Table 9

Round 4

31-A   
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 16:06  Table 1
32-A   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Anica Pongers
Sat 15:47  Table 2
33-B   
Netherlands
Kian Ooijen
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Sat 15:45  Table 4
34-B   
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 16:11 
35-B   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 16:46 
36-C   
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 15:29  Table 1
37-C   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 15:30  Table 2
38-C   
Netherlands
Jitze Glas
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sat 15:25  Table 5
39-D   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 15:00  Table 3
40-D   
Netherlands
Martijn Ubben
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 15:05  Table 9

Round 5

41-A   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Anica Pongers
Sat 14:28  Table 8
42-A   
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 16:06  Table 1
43-B   
Netherlands
Kian Ooijen
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 16:12  Table 4
44-B   
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 16:18  Table 2
45-B   
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 16:01  Table 6
46-C   
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 15:29  Table 1
47-C   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sat 16:17  Table 5
48-C   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Jitze Glas
Sat 16:17  Table 3
49-D   
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 15:40  Table 6
50-D   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sat 15:23  Table 3

Quarter final

51   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Thu 16:24 
52   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Thu 16:24 
53   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
René Nijs
Thu 16:25 
54   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Thu 16:25 

Semi final

55   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Thu 16:25 
56   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Thu 16:25 

Final

57   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Thu 16:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment