Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

January 27, 2018

HOB Weert #16 Saturday's Moneypool 9-ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Roy Gerards
5 (5/0) 30 (21/9)
70%
50
2 Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
6 (4/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
35
3 Lawrence Coppen
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
25
4 Arek Pach
6 (4/2) 28 (20/8)
71%
25
5 René Nijs
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
20
5 Johan van Veldhoven
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
20
7 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
20
7 Sacha Jagers
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
20
9 William van Veldhoven
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
15
9 Carlo Stals
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
9 Daphne Bos
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
15
9 Youri van der Bruggen
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
15
13 Patrick Coumans
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
15
Entry deadline Jan 27, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 27, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 32-2 (13 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930), René Nijs and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Walk Over
    
2
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
3
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
Poland
Arek Pach
    
5
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
    
7
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Walk Over
    
8
Walk Over
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
    
9
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Walk Over
    
10
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
11
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
    
13
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
    
15
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
16
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
    

Winner round 1

17
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Walk Over
    
18
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 14:30  Table 1   
19
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 14:30    
20
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Sat 14:30  Table 6   
21
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Walk Over
    
22
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 14:41  Table 5   
23
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:31  Table 6   
24
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
    

Loser round 1

25
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
26
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
27
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
28
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
29
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
30
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
31
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
32
Walk Over
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

33
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
34
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
    
35
Walk Over
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
    
36
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
37
Walk Over
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
    
38
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
    
39
Walk Over
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
    
40
Walk Over
Walk Over
    

Winner round 2

41
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 14:31  Table 9   
42
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 14:58  Table 4   
43
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 15:23  Table 3   
44
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:34  Table 1   

Loser round 3

45
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
    
46
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Walk Over
    
47
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 14:59  Table 6   
48
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Walk Over
    

Loser round 4

49
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 15:24  Table 9   
50
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 15:24  Table 5   
51
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 15:45  Table 7   
52
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 16:29  Table 6   

Winner round 3

53
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 15:25  Table 4   
54
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 16:29  Table 1   

Loser round 5

55
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 15:45    
56
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 16:58  Table 6   

Loser round 6

57
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 17:32  Table 7   
58
Netherlands
René Nijs
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 17:32  Table 6   

Winners qualification

59
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 17:32  Table 5   

Loser round 7

60
Poland
Arek Pach
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 17:52  Table 5   

Losers qualification

61
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 18:41  Table 5   

Final

62
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 19:20    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment