Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 16, 2017

HOB Weert #11 Saturday's Moneypool 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark Bongaerts
6 (6/0) 15 (13/2)
87%
50
2 Maurice Houben
6 (4/2) 15 (10/5)
67%
35
3 William van Veldhoven
6 (4/2) 14 (10/4)
71%
25
3 Arek Pach
6 (5/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
25
5 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
4 (2/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
20
5 René Nijs
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
20
5 Youri van der Bruggen
4 (3/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
20
5 Lawrence Coppen
4 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
20
9 Jitze Glas
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
Show more
9 Carlo Stals
3 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
9 Johan van Veldhoven
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
9 William Groenendaal
4 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
13 Eddy Rayer
3 (0/3) 12 (0/12)
0%
15
13 Sjef Creusen
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
15
13 Sjon van Bommel
4 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
13 Daphne Bos
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
15
17 Patrick Coumans
4 (1/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
10
Entry deadline Dec 16, 2017, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 16, 2017, 3:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE8 (17 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930), Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com) and René Nijs

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Arek Pach 4 4 0 0 10 2 8 0.833 4
2 William van Veldhoven 4 3 0 1 9 3 6 0.75 3
3 William Groenendaal 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0.333 1
4 Sjon van Bommel 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0.333 1
5 Patrick Coumans 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6 0.25 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 René Nijs 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0.75 3
2 Ronald Douven 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0.667 2
3 Jitze Glas 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0.417 1
4 Daphne Bos 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Mark Bongaerts 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0.833 3
2 Maurice Houben 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0.667 2
3 Johan van Veldhoven 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0.5 1
4 Eddy Rayer 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Youri van der Bruggen 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0.833 3
2 Lawrence Coppen 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 0.583 1.5
3 Carlo Stals 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0.417 1.5
4 Sjef Creusen 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Sat 23:02    
2-A
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 23:04    
3-B
Netherlands
Jitze Glas
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 23:11    
4-B
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 23:12    
5-C
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 23:13    
6-C
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Eddy Rayer
Sat 23:14    
7-D
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Sjef Creusen
Sat 23:16    
8-D
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 23:16    

Round 2

9-A
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 23:06    
10-A
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 23:06    
11-B
Netherlands
Jitze Glas
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 23:12    
12-B
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 23:12    
13-C
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Eddy Rayer
Sat 23:14    
14-C
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 23:14    
15-D
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 23:16    
16-D
Netherlands
Sjef Creusen
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 23:16    

Round 3

17-A
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 23:08    
18-A
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 23:08    
19-B
Netherlands
Jitze Glas
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 23:13    
20-B
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 23:13    
21-C
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 23:15    
22-C
Netherlands
Eddy Rayer
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 23:15    
23-D
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 23:15    
24-D
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Sjef Creusen
Sat 23:15    

Round 4

25-A
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 23:09    
26-A
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 23:10    

Round 5

27-A
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 23:10    
28-A
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Sat 23:10    

Quarter final

29
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 23:20    
30
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 23:19    
31
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 23:20    
32
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 23:20    

Semi final

33
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 23:20    
34
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 23:21    

Final

35
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 23:21    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment