Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 21, 2018

HOB WEERT #26 SATURDAY'S MONEYPOOL 9-BALL

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Quinten Pongers
5 (5/0) 29 (27/2)
93%
50
2 Anthony Weinhold
8 (6/2) 45 (29/16)
64%
35
3 Yannick Pongers
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
25
4 Johan van Veldhoven
6 (4/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
25
5 Mark Bongaerts
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
20
5 Robert Hendriks
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
20
7 Daphne Bos
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
20
7 Lawrence Coppen
3 (1/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
20
9 René Nijs
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
9 Sjon van Bommel
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
15
9 Nino van Hal
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
15
9 Richard Pongers
3 (1/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
15
13 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
15
13 Carlo Stals
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
15
Entry deadline Apr 21, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 21, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (14 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930) and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
 
5   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
 
7   
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
 
9   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
 
11   
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
 
13   
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
 

Winner round 1

17   
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Walk Over
 
18   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:06  Table 1
19   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 14:06  Table 2
20   
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 14:06  Table 3
21   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:06  Table 4
22   
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:06  Table 5
23   
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sat 14:06  Table 6
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
 

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
 
37   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

41   
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 14:48  Table 1
42   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 15:01  Table 3
43   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:47  Table 5
44   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 14:57  Table 6

Loser round 3

45   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
 
46   
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:46  Table 4
47   
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 14:59  Table 2
48   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Walk Over
 

Loser round 4

49   
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 15:50  Table 3
50   
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 15:46  Table 1
51   
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 15:24  Table 2
52   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 15:41  Table 5

Winner round 3

53   
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sat 16:44  Table 2
54   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sat 15:30  Table 4

Loser round 5

55   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 16:29  Table 2
56   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 16:22  Table 6

Loser round 6

57   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 16:57  Table 5
58   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Sat 16:48  Table 6

Winners qualification

59   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sat 16:48  Table 2

Loser round 7

60   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 17:15 

Losers qualification

61   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sat 17:49  Table 6

Final

62   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 18:23  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment