Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 9, 2021

HAPPY THURSDAY: UBK - KT 8-21

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Joakim Haugen
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 48 (30/18)
63%
100
2 Reinert Berg Sortland
5 (4/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
87
3 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 51 (26/25)
51%
74
3 Kim Soo Garmark
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
74
5 Christel Hanah Johnsen
Storgata BK
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
61
5 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
61
5 Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
61
5 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
61
9 Marius Fredriksen
Vestby BK
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49
Show more
9 Robin Nathan
Unique BK
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
49
9 Ahad Rashid
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49
9 Tore Mo
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
49
9 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
49
9 Omid Nabi
Unique BK
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
49
9 Hamza Malik
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
49
9 Tayab Malik
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49
17 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
29
17 Hamad Malik
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
29
Starts Sep 9, 2021, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Unique KT Ranking 2021
Organizer Unique BK
Contact BArild Sørum (baril-so@online.no, 93063873) and Robin Nathan (Robin.ks91@gmail.com)
More info
Hei og velkommen til vår andre Happy Thursday!
Inngangsavgift: 400 kr for senior og 200 kr for student/junior/kvinner
HC:
Premie: 90% ut i premie til topp tre.
Regler: 9-ball med ni på spot, tre poengsregel, vinner brekker og lavest HC begynner.
Deltakere: Maks 24 spillere
Generell informasjon: Vennligst bruk hovedinngangen og ikke vareport inngang på baksiden.
Kontakt 966 84 333 hvis døra er stengt :)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Norway
Kent Hansen
3
Thu 17:59  Table 1
2   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
 
4   
Norway
Omid Nabi
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Norway
Robin Nathan
 
6   
Norway
Reinert Berg Sortland
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Norway
Tayab Malik
 
8   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
1
Norway
Simen Jøndal
3
Thu 17:59  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Tore Mo
3
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Thu 18:48  Table 1
10   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
2
Norway
Marius Fredriksen
1
Thu 17:59  Table 3
11   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
0
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Thu 17:59  Table 4
12   
Norway
Omid Nabi
4
Norway
Hamza Malik
3
Thu 17:59  Table 5
13   
Norway
Ahad Rashid
3
Norway
Robin Nathan
0
Thu 17:59  Table 6
14   
Norway
Reinert Berg Sortland
4
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
0
R1
Thu 17:59  Table 7
15   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Norway
Tayab Malik
3
Thu 17:59  Table 8
16   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
3
Norway
Hamad Malik
3
Thu 18:50  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Kent Hansen
3
Norway
Hamad Malik
3
Thu 19:18  Table 2
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Tayab Malik
 
19   
Walk Over
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
 
20   
Walk Over
Norway
Ahad Rashid
 
21   
Walk Over
Norway
Hamza Malik
 
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
 
23   
Walk Over
Norway
Marius Fredriksen
 
24   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
1
Norway
Tore Mo
3
Thu 19:26  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
25   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Norway
Marius Fredriksen
1
R1
Thu 20:10  Table 1
26   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
2
R1
Norway
Hamza Malik
3
Thu 20:11  Table 2
27   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
0
Norway
Tayab Malik
3
Thu 20:11  Table 3
28   
Norway
Omid Nabi
4
Norway
Kent Hansen
3
Thu 20:11  Table 4
29   
Norway
Robin Nathan
0
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
0
R3
Thu 20:11  Table 8
30   
Norway
Reinert Berg Sortland
4
Norway
Tore Mo
3
Thu 20:11  Table 5
31   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Norway
Ahad Rashid
3
Thu 20:11  Table 6
32   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
3
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Thu 20:11  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 6
33   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
2
Thu 21:06  Table 6
34   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
0
Norway
Kent Hansen
3
Thu 20:39  Table 4
35   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
0
Norway
Reinert Berg Sortland
4
Thu 20:55  Table 5
36   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Thu 21:00  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
37   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Norway
Joakim Haugen
0
Thu 21:54  Table 5
38   
Norway
Reinert Berg Sortland
4
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Thu 21:53  Table 7

Final

Race to 6
39   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
0
Norway
Reinert Berg Sortland
4
Thu 22:38  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants