Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4, 2022

Groovetown Jack 2022 syys viikkokilpailu 17

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christoffer Pimenoff
Biljardären Biljardklubb
5 (5/0) 32 (25/7)
78%
1000
2 Karo Långström
5 (4/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
800
3 Henri Kaksonen
6 (4/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
600
3 Jesse Bacon
6 (4/2) 35 (23/12)
66%
600
5 Arska Hassinen
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
450
5 Dang Van Phi
4 (2/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
450
7 Pekka Nyman
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
450
7 New York Jari
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
450
9 Ville Koutonen
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
325
9 Jalmari Kuusisto
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
325
9 Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
325
9 Robin The Rocket
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
325
13 Tuomas Toropainen
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
325
13 Petteri Karapuu
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
325
13 sami Lauronen
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
325
13 Jussi Ahde
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
325
Entry deadline Dec 4, 2022, 1:20 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 4, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings GTJ rg syksy 2022
Organizer Groovetown Jack
Contact Tero Hilpinen (tero.hilpinen@gmail.com)
More info
Syksyn viikkokilpailujen sarja 9-palloa tasoituksin. 19 sunnuntaikisaa 7.8. - 11.12. Kauden kokonaispisteet kerätään 10 parhaasta sijoituksesta, ja kauden lopussa 3 parasta palkitaan. 15 EUR.

Kun tulet mukaan, tulethan ajoissa; käytäntömme on normaali "5 minuuttia = yhden erän luovutus, 15 minuuttia = ottelun luovutus".

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Arska Hassinen
1
Sun 13:19  Table 5
2   
Finland
sami Lauronen
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
0
Sun 13:19  Table 6
3   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Curacao
Jesse Bacon
-2
Sun 13:19  Table 7
4   
Finland
Tuomas Toropainen
-1
Finland
Karo Långström
-2
Sun 13:19  Table 8
5   
Finland
Petteri Karapuu
0
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-1
Sun 13:19  Table 9
6   
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Finland
Pekka Nyman
-1
Sun 13:19  Table 10
7   
Finland
Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
0
Nepal
Jussi Ahde
-1
Sun 13:50  Table 7
8   
Finland
Ville Koutonen
Belgium
Dang Van Phi
-1
Sun 13:48  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Finland
Arska Hassinen
1
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
0
Sun 14:20  Table 5
10   
Curacao
Jesse Bacon
-2
Finland
Karo Långström
-2
Sun 13:54  Table 9
11   
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-1
Finland
Pekka Nyman
-1
Sun 14:23  Table 9
12   
Finland
Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
0
Belgium
Dang Van Phi
-1
Sun 15:21  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
sami Lauronen
Sun 14:24  Table 10
14   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Finland
Tuomas Toropainen
-1
Sun 14:06  Table 6
15   
Finland
Petteri Karapuu
0
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Sun 14:50  Table 5
16   
Nepal
Jussi Ahde
-1
Finland
Ville Koutonen
Sun 15:23  Table 9

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
0
Sun 16:31  Table 7
18   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Finland
Pekka Nyman
-1
Sun 15:10  Table 8
19   
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Curacao
Jesse Bacon
-2
Sun 15:19  Table 5
20   
Finland
Ville Koutonen
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
0
Sun 16:29  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Finland
Arska Hassinen
1
Finland
Karo Långström
-2
Sun 15:07  Table 6
22   
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-1
Belgium
Dang Van Phi
-1
Sun 16:31  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Pekka Nyman
-1
Sun 17:04  Table 7
24   
Curacao
Jesse Bacon
-2
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
0
Sun 17:24  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Arska Hassinen
1
Sun 18:15  Table 6
26   
Curacao
Jesse Bacon
-2
Belgium
Dang Van Phi
-1
Sun 18:07  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
27   
Finland
Karo Långström
-2
Curacao
Jesse Bacon
-2
Sun 19:31  Table 5
28   
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-1
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Sun 19:31  Table 6

Final

Race to 5
29   
Finland
Karo Långström
-2
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-1
Sun 19:57  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants