Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 22, 2022

Groovetown Jack 2022 kevät viikkokilpailu 15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Henri Kaksonen
5 (5/0) 37 (26/11)
70%
550
2 Robin Snellman
6 (4/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
480
3 Mikael Mäenpää
5 (3/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
420
3 Tero Hilpinen
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
420
5 Joonas Saloheimo
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
370
5 Jalmari Kuusisto
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
370
5 Tero Päivinen
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
370
5 Christoffer Pimenoff
Biljardären Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
370
9 Kensi Kion
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
330
Show more
9 Jesse Laajaranta
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
330
9 Eero Puustinen
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
330
9 David Marc Ashton
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
330
13 Jari P. Ängeslevä
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
330
13 William Lagerbohm
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
330
13 Miku Ignatius
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
330
13 Jesse Bacon
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
330
17 Pokemon Hui
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
300
Entry deadline May 22, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 22, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings GTJ rg kevät 2022
Organizer Groovetown Jack
Contact Tero Hilpinen (tero.hilpinen@gmail.com)
More info
Toiseksi viimeistä viedään! Kaksi turnausta vielä, niin tiedetään, ketkä pelaavat su 12. finaalissa. Tämän hetken ranking-lista:

https://cuescore.com/ranking/GTJ+Viikkokilpailu+ranking+kev%C3%A4t+2022/12371176

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Pokemon Hui
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
-1
Sun 13:30  Table 10
2   
Curacao
Jesse Bacon
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Finland
Jesse Laajaranta
 
4   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Finland
William Lagerbohm
 
6   
Finland
Eero Puustinen
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Finland
Robin Snellman
 
8   
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Finland
Tero Hilpinen
-1
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
-1
Sun 14:27  Table 5
10   
Curacao
Jesse Bacon
-2
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-1
Sun 13:13  Table 5
11   
Finland
Miku Ignatius
0
Finland
Jesse Laajaranta
-1
Sun 13:13  Table 6
12   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Wales
David Marc Ashton
0
Sun 13:13  Table 7
13   
Norway
Kensi Kion
Finland
William Lagerbohm
-1
Sun 13:13  Table 8
14   
Finland
Eero Puustinen
0
Finland
Tero Päivinen
-1
Sun 13:13  Table 9
15   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Sun 14:03  Table 7
16   
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
0
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Sun 14:05  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Finland
Pokemon Hui
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
0
Sun 14:50  Table 9
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Robin Snellman
 
19   
Walk Over
Finland
Eero Puustinen
 
20   
Walk Over
Finland
William Lagerbohm
 
21   
Walk Over
Wales
David Marc Ashton
 
22   
Walk Over
Finland
Miku Ignatius
 
23   
Walk Over
Curacao
Jesse Bacon
 
24   
Walk Over
Finland
Tero Hilpinen
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
0
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Sun 16:08  Table 9
26   
Finland
Eero Puustinen
0
Finland
William Lagerbohm
-1
Sun 14:22  Table 6
27   
Wales
David Marc Ashton
0
Finland
Miku Ignatius
0
Sun 14:23  Table 8
28   
Curacao
Jesse Bacon
-2
Finland
Tero Hilpinen
-1
Sun 15:13  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
-1
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-1
Sun 15:04  Table 5
30   
Finland
Jesse Laajaranta
-1
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Sun 15:04  Table 7
31   
Norway
Kensi Kion
Finland
Tero Päivinen
-1
Sun 15:24  Table 8
32   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Sun 15:38  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Finland
Jesse Laajaranta
-1
Sun 16:45  Table 9
34   
Finland
Eero Puustinen
0
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-1
Sun 15:59  Table 5
35   
Wales
David Marc Ashton
0
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Sun 16:26  Table 6
36   
Finland
Tero Hilpinen
-1
Norway
Kensi Kion
Sun 16:37  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
-1
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Sun 17:37  Table 9
38   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Sun 17:38  Table 8
39   
Finland
Tero Päivinen
-1
Finland
Tero Hilpinen
-1
Sun 17:38  Table 5
40   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-1
Sun 17:38  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Sun 18:46  Table 8
42   
Finland
Tero Hilpinen
-1
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Sun 19:52  Table 5

Final

Race to 6
43   
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Sun 20:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants