Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 26 - September 27, 2020

Grand Final BB Series

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 England Craig Bish
5 (5/0) 82 (55/27)
67%
40
2 United Kingdom Jason Bates
6 (5/1) 94 (57/37)
61%
30
3 England Matthew Coates
5 (3/2) 69 (38/31)
55%
25
3 England Jason Smith
6 (4/2) 104 (54/50)
52%
25
5 United Kingdom Connor Jones (Notts)
4 (3/1) 62 (37/25)
60%
20
5 United Kingdom Pete Wright
4 (3/1) 74 (42/32)
57%
20
5 England Corey Blackshaw
5 (3/2) 76 (46/30)
61%
20
5 England Amy Beauchamp
5 (3/2) 69 (38/31)
55%
20
9 England David Casey
4 (2/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
16
Show more
9 England Lee Howitt
5 (3/2) 72 (42/30)
58%
16
9 United Kingdom Ashley Bettinson
4 (2/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
16
9 England Simon Thompson
3 (1/2) 43 (17/26)
40%
16
13 Clyde Doyle
3 (1/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
12
13 England Richard Deakin
4 (2/2) 59 (30/29)
51%
12
13 England Steve Donner
3 (1/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
12
13 England Mitch Butterworth
3 (1/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
12
17 Ireland JOhn McMahon
2 (0/2) 29 (10/19)
34%
8
17 England Julian Howard
2 (0/2) 25 (6/19)
24%
8
17 United Kingdom Greg Dixon
2 (0/2) 25 (6/19)
24%
8
17 England Jake Mitchell
3 (1/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
8
17 England Gary McLeod
2 (0/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
8
17 England Matt McDonald
2 (0/2) 23 (4/19)
17%
8
17 Portugal Dominic Câmara
3 (1/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
8
17 England Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley
3 (1/2) 39 (16/23)
41%
8
25 England Ryan Connelly
2 (0/2) 28 (9/19)
32%
4
999 United Kingdom Liam Bullock
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 United Kingdom Bash Maqsood
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 England James Hoskins
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 England Lee Pickard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Ireland John Greene
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 England Wayne Camm
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Trevor Anderson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Sep 26, 2020, 9:30 AM Until Sep 27, 2020 (local time)
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Contact Greg Dixon (gcdixon82@gmail.com) and David Casey (davidcasey780@hotmail.com)
Rankings Spot On Cuesports Blackball Series
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
England
Gary McLeod
Sat 09:57  Table 15
2   
Trevor Anderson
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 10:00 
3   
Ireland
John Greene
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 10:00 
4   
United Kingdom
Ashley Bettinson
England
Jay Smith
Sat 09:58  Table 18
5   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
England
Jake Paul Mitchell
Sat 09:58  Table 23
6   
Portugal
Dominic Camara
England
Ryan Connelly
Sat 09:58  Table 21
7   
England
Corey Blackshaw
England
Matt McDonald
Sat 10:30  Table 22
8   
England
Julian Howard
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 10:00 
9   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
England
Simon Thompson
Sat 10:00 
10   
England
Richard Deakin
England
David Casey
Sat 09:58  Table 16
11   
England
Craig Bish
England
Wayne Camm
Sat 12:00 
12   
Clyde Doyle
England
Lee Howitt
Sat 09:58  Table 17
13   
England
Lee Pickard
England
Matthew Coates
Sat 12:00 
14   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
England
Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley
Sat 10:15  Table 19
15   
England
Mitch Butterworth
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Sat 11:49  Table 18
16   
England
James Hoskins
England
Steve Donner
Sat 12:00 

Winner round 1

Race to 11
17   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 11:50  Table 21
18   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Jay Smith
Sat 12:03  Table 15
19   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
Portugal
Dominic Camara
Sat 12:04  Table 17
20   
England
Corey Blackshaw
England
Julian Howard
Sat 12:58  Table 16
21   
England
Simon Thompson
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 12:58  Table 19
22   
England
Craig Bish
England
Lee Howitt
Sat 12:04  Table 23
23   
England
Matthew Coates
England
Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley
Sat 12:52  Table 22
24   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
England
Steve Donner
Sat 13:49  Table 17

Loser round 1

Race to 8
25   
England
Gary McLeod
Trevor Anderson
Sat 16:00 
26   
Ireland
John Greene
United Kingdom
Ashley Bettinson
Sat 16:00 
27   
England
Jake Paul Mitchell
England
Ryan Connelly
Sat 13:37  Table 18
28   
England
Matt McDonald
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 16:00 
29   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
England
David Casey
Sat 16:00 
30   
England
Wayne Camm
Clyde Doyle
Sat 16:00 
31   
England
Lee Pickard
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
Sat 16:00 
32   
England
Mitch Butterworth
England
James Hoskins
Sat 16:00 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
33   
England
Gary McLeod
England
Steve Donner
Sat 15:03  Table 18
34   
United Kingdom
Ashley Bettinson
England
Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley
Sat 14:31  Table 22
35   
England
Jake Paul Mitchell
England
Lee Howitt
Sat 15:30  Table 23
36   
England
Matt McDonald
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 15:43  Table 19
37   
England
David Casey
England
Julian Howard
Sat 15:56  Table 22
38   
Clyde Doyle
Portugal
Dominic Camara
Sat 13:50  Table 21
39   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 15:04  Table 21
40   
England
Mitch Butterworth
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 13:56  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 11
41   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
England
Jay Smith
Sat 14:39  Table 17
42   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
England
Corey Blackshaw
Sat 15:02  Table 16
43   
England
Simon Thompson
England
Craig Bish
Sat 15:50  Table 21
44   
England
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Sat 15:36  Table 15

Loser round 3

Race to 8
45   
England
Steve Donner
United Kingdom
Ashley Bettinson
Sat 16:32  Table 15
46   
England
Lee Howitt
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 16:55  Table 18
47   
England
David Casey
Clyde Doyle
Sat 17:33  Table 15
48   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Mitch Butterworth
Sat 16:05  Table 17

Losers qualification

Race to 8
49   
United Kingdom
Ashley Bettinson
England
Corey Blackshaw
Sat 17:34  Table 23
50   
England
Lee Howitt
England
Jay Smith
Sat 18:52  Table 15
51   
England
David Casey
England
Matthew Coates
Sat 18:52  Table 17
52   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Simon Thompson
Sat 17:46  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 11
53   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 10:55  Table 16
54   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
England
Jay Smith
Sun 10:55  Table 15
55   
England
Craig Bish
England
Corey Blackshaw
Sun 10:55  Table 17
56   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
England
Matthew Coates
Sun 10:55  Table 23

Semi final

Race to 11
57   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
England
Jay Smith
Sun 13:31  Table 16
58   
England
Craig Bish
England
Matthew Coates
Sun 14:00  Table 15

Final

Race to 11
59   
United Kingdom
Jason Bates
England
Craig Bish
Sun 15:26  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants