Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 26, 2022

Gosport C Comp November 2022

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ross Lindsay
6 (6/0) 50 (36/14)
72%
2 Adam Dowling
7 (5/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
3 Andrew Rush
6 (5/1) 49 (33/16)
67%
3 Anthony Morgan
5 (4/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
5 Andy Madden
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
5 Marin Redhead
6 (4/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
5 Cavan Lowe
6 (4/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
5 Ben Lindsay
4 (3/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
9 Mark Montague
6 (4/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
Show more
9 Paul Edwards
5 (3/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Ashley Jennings
5 (3/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
9 Martin Clifford
6 (4/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
13 Craig Campbell
6 (4/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
13 Nick Kingstone
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
13 Jim Batey
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
13 Rio Smith
6 (4/2) 41 (26/15)
63%
17 Graham Mcallister
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Liam Campbell
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Paul Murphy
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
17 Pedro Campos
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Christopher Simpson
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Gary Green
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Luke Weston
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Tony Carrington
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Callum Lowe
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Charles Faulkner
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Ian Williams
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Stu Thomas
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25 Dennis Painter
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Reegan Winmill
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 David Howes
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
25 James Painter
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
33 Tom Brading
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 Pete Jones
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Martin Lee
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Wayne Hyde
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Joe Coles
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Tim Harris
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
33 Hayden Parker
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
33 Connor Elverson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
Starts Nov 26, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (40 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Gosport Pool Arena
Contact David Pollard (daveypollard@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
David Howes
England
Connor Elverson
Sat 10:03  Table 1
2   
England
Anthony Morgan
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Liam Campbell
 
4   
England
Martin Clifford
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
Sat 10:04  Table 2
5   
England
Craig Campbell
England
Dennis Painter
Sat 10:04  Table 3
6   
England
Charles Faulkner
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Ben Lindsay
 
8   
England
Tim Harris
England
Luke Weston
Sat 10:15  Table 4
9   
United Kingdom
Cavan Lowe
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
Sat 10:04  Table 5
10   
England
Christopher Simpson
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Ashley Jennings
 
12   
England
Hayden Parker
England
Joe Coles
Sat 10:54  Table 7
13   
England
Andrew Rush
England
Wayne Hyde
Sat 10:04  Table 6
14   
England
Graham Mcallister
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Dowling
 
16   
England
Rio Smith
England
Martin Lee
Sat 10:04  Table 7

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Nick Kingstone
United Kingdom
David Howes
Sat 11:54  Table 8
18   
England
Anthony Morgan
United Kingdom
Jim Batey
Sat 11:01  Table 5
19   
England
Callum Lowe
England
Liam Campbell
Sat 10:04  Table 4
20   
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
England
Gary Green
Sat 12:22  Table 3
21   
England
Tony Carrington
England
Craig Campbell
Sat 12:50  Table 1
22   
England
Charles Faulkner
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
Sat 11:18  Table 3
23   
United Kingdom
James Painter
England
Ben Lindsay
Sat 10:25 
24   
England
Luke Weston
England
Pete Jones
Sat 11:20  Table 6
25   
England
Stu Thomas
United Kingdom
Cavan Lowe
Sat 12:50  Table 5
26   
England
Christopher Simpson
England
Pedro Campos
Sat 10:13  Table 8
27   
England
Ross Lindsay
England
Ashley Jennings
Sat 11:29  Table 2
28   
England
Joe Coles
England
Paul Edwards
Sat 12:54  Table 2
29   
England
Tom Brading
England
Andrew Rush
Sat 12:59  Table 4
30   
England
Graham Mcallister
R1
United Kingdom
Ian Williams
R1
Sat 11:51  Table 7
31   
England
Reegan Winmill
United Kingdom
Adam Dowling
Sat 11:24  Table 4
32   
England
Rio Smith
United Kingdom
Paul Murphy
Sat 11:44  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Connor Elverson
England
Rio Smith
Sat 13:05  Table 6
34   
Walk Over
England
Reegan Winmill
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ian Williams
 
36   
England
Martin Clifford
England
Tom Brading
Sat 14:14  Table 8
37   
England
Dennis Painter
England
Joe Coles
Sat 13:53  Table 2
38   
Walk Over
England
Ashley Jennings
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Christopher Simpson
 
40   
England
Tim Harris
England
Stu Thomas
Sat 14:26 
41   
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
England
Pete Jones
Sat 13:26  Table 8
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
James Painter
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Charles Faulkner
 
44   
England
Hayden Parker
England
Craig Campbell
Sat 14:09  Table 6
45   
England
Wayne Hyde
England
Gary Green
Sat 13:33  Table 6
46   
Walk Over
England
Callum Lowe
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jim Batey
 
48   
England
Martin Lee
United Kingdom
David Howes
Sat 13:30  Table 3

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
England
Nick Kingstone
England
Anthony Morgan
Sat 13:52  Table 1
50   
England
Liam Campbell
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
Sat 13:46  Table 7
51   
England
Tony Carrington
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
Sat 14:26  Table 5
52   
England
Ben Lindsay
England
Luke Weston
Sat 14:05  Table 4
53   
United Kingdom
Cavan Lowe
England
Pedro Campos
Sat 14:41  Table 2
54   
England
Ross Lindsay
England
Paul Edwards
Sat 14:26  Table 3
55   
England
Andrew Rush
England
Graham Mcallister
Sat 14:46  Table 1
56   
United Kingdom
Adam Dowling
R1
United Kingdom
Paul Murphy
Sat 14:35  Table 6

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Rio Smith
England
Reegan Winmill
Sat 15:27  Table 3
58   
United Kingdom
Ian Williams
England
Martin Clifford
Sat 15:30  Table 4
59   
England
Dennis Painter
England
Ashley Jennings
Sat 14:52  Table 8
60   
England
Christopher Simpson
R1
England
Stu Thomas
Sat 15:47  Table 3
61   
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
R1
United Kingdom
James Painter
Sat 15:41  Table 7
62   
England
Charles Faulkner
England
Craig Campbell
Sat 15:50  Table 6
63   
England
Gary Green
England
Callum Lowe
Sat 15:19  Table 8
64   
United Kingdom
Jim Batey
United Kingdom
David Howes
Sat 15:57  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Rio Smith
England
Luke Weston
Sat 16:04  Table 7
66   
England
Martin Clifford
England
Tony Carrington
Sat 17:03  Table 6
67   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Liam Campbell
Sat 16:14  Table 5
68   
England
Christopher Simpson
England
Nick Kingstone
Sat 16:44  Table 5
69   
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
United Kingdom
Paul Murphy
Sat 16:49  Table 4
70   
England
Craig Campbell
England
Graham Mcallister
Sat 17:21  Table 1
71   
England
Gary Green
England
Paul Edwards
Sat 16:44  Table 8
72   
United Kingdom
Jim Batey
England
Pedro Campos
Sat 17:00  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
England
Anthony Morgan
R1
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
Sat 16:28  Table 1
74   
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
England
Ben Lindsay
Sat 16:28  Table 3
75   
United Kingdom
Cavan Lowe
England
Ross Lindsay
Sat 16:55  Table 2
76   
England
Andrew Rush
United Kingdom
Adam Dowling
Sat 16:41  Table 7

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Rio Smith
R1
England
Martin Clifford
Sat 17:30  Table 4
78   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Nick Kingstone
Sat 17:47  Table 3
79   
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
England
Craig Campbell
Sat 18:07  Table 5
80   
England
Paul Edwards
United Kingdom
Jim Batey
Sat 18:15  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Martin Clifford
United Kingdom
Cavan Lowe
Sat 18:20  Table 2
82   
England
Ashley Jennings
United Kingdom
Adam Dowling
R1
Sat 18:44  Table 3
83   
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
Sat 18:56  Table 4
84   
England
Paul Edwards
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
Sat 19:10  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
England
Anthony Morgan
United Kingdom
Cavan Lowe
Sat 19:36  Table 2
86   
England
Ben Lindsay
United Kingdom
Adam Dowling
R1
Sat 19:37  Table 4
87   
England
Ross Lindsay
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
Sat 19:42  Table 3
88   
England
Andrew Rush
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
Sat 19:32  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
England
Anthony Morgan
United Kingdom
Adam Dowling
Sat 20:51  Table 1
90   
England
Ross Lindsay
England
Andrew Rush
Sat 20:57  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
91   
United Kingdom
Adam Dowling
R1
England
Ross Lindsay
Sat 22:15  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants