Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 9, 2022

Gießener Billard Expo Side Event One Pocket

Onepocket

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Thomas Kirsch
5 (5/0) 24 (18/6)
75%
2 Fabian Breuer
7 (5/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
3 Can Salim
4 (3/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
3 Marcel Rossow
5 (3/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
5 Tobias Hoiss
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
5 Mehmet Cankurt
5 (3/2) 21 (14/7)
67%
7 Leon Lorenz
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
7 Niklas Dohr
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Jan Kersten
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Hans-Joachim Häde
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
9 Michael Götze
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
9 Marcus Strey
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
13 Jürgen Trost
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
13 Sascha Rath
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
13 Oliver Schumacher
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
13 Manuel Letzel
2 (0/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
Starts Jul 9, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Infinity of Pool
More info
FOR SIGN UP
please contact: info@turtle-hunter.de

Side Event One Pocket
Uhrzeit: 10:00 Uhr (Einspielen ab 9:00 Uhr)
Startgeld: 200,00 € bis Meldeschluss am 15.12.2021
250,00 € Bar bei Turnierbeginn
Disziplin: One Pocket | Wechselbreak
Vorrunde: 16er Feld Doppel K.O. bis zu den letzten 4 | 4 Gewinnspiele
Verliererrunde 3 Gewinnspiele
Endrunde: 4er Feld Einfach K.O | 5 Gewinnspiele

Preisgeld
1. 1.500,00 €
2. 700,00 €
3.-4. 500,00 €


Bei einer geringeren Anzahl von Teilnehmern wird das Preisgeld prozentual angepasst.

Kleiderordnung:
Einfarbige Hose, schwarze Schuhe, Vereinstrikot oder Polo-Shirt

Anmeldung: info@turtle-hunter.de
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Side Event One Pocket
Time: 10:00 a.m. (warm-up from 9:00 a.m.)
Entry fee: 200,00 € until closing date on 15.12.2021
250,00 € cash at the tournament desk
Discipline: One Pocket | Alternating Break
Preliminary round: Field of 16 players double knockout to the last 4 |race to 4
Loser's round race to 3
Final round: Field of 4 single knockout | race to 5

Prize money
1. 1.500,00 €
2. 700,00 €
3.-4. 500,00 €


In case of a lower number of participants, the prize money will be adjusted on a percentage basis.

Dress code:
Plain pants, black shoes, club jersey or polo shirt.

Registration: info@turtle-hunter.de

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Jürgen Trost
Germany
Can Salim
Sat 12:00  Table 12
2   
Germany
Leon Lorenz
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Sat 12:21  Table 9
3   
Germany
Niklas Dohr
Germany
Marcus Strey
Sat 12:56  Table 10
4   
Germany
Marcel Rossow
Germany
Manuel Letzel
Sat 12:55  Table 10
5   
Germany
Tobias Hoiss
Germany
Michael Götze
Sat 14:46  Table 11
6   
Germany
Sascha Rath
Turkey
Mehmet Cankurt
Sat 12:11  Table 10
7   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Sat 13:40  Table 12
8   
Germany
Hans-Joachim Häde
Germany
Jan Kersten
Sat 12:19  Table 11

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Germany
Can Salim
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Sat 16:05  Table 10
10   
Germany
Niklas Dohr
Germany
Marcel Rossow
Sat 14:58  Table 10
11   
Germany
Tobias Hoiss
Turkey
Mehmet Cankurt
Sat 16:02  Table 11
12   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Hans-Joachim Häde
Sat 16:04  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Germany
Jürgen Trost
Germany
Leon Lorenz
Sat 16:49  Table 12
14   
Germany
Marcus Strey
Germany
Manuel Letzel
Sat 15:01  Table 13
15   
Germany
Michael Götze
Germany
Sascha Rath
Sat 17:03  Table 9
16   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Germany
Jan Kersten
Sat 15:41  Table 12

Loser round 2

Race to 4
17   
Germany
Leon Lorenz
Germany
Hans-Joachim Häde
Sat 19:09  Table 12
18   
Germany
Marcus Strey
Turkey
Mehmet Cankurt
Sat 18:21  Table 11
19   
Germany
Michael Götze
Germany
Niklas Dohr
Sat 17:35  Table 13
20   
Germany
Jan Kersten
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Sat 18:22  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 4
21   
Germany
Can Salim
Germany
Marcel Rossow
Sat 19:43  Table 14
22   
Germany
Tobias Hoiss
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sat 20:18  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 3
23   
Germany
Leon Lorenz
Turkey
Mehmet Cankurt
Sat 20:41  Table 11
24   
Germany
Niklas Dohr
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Sat 20:05  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 3
25   
Turkey
Mehmet Cankurt
Germany
Marcel Rossow
Sat 22:17 
26   
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Germany
Tobias Hoiss
Sat 22:27  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Germany
Can Salim
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Sun 11:55  Table 6
28   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Marcel Rossow
Sun 11:26  Table 2

Final

Race to 2
29   
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sun 22:07  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants