Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 9, 2022

Gießener Billard Expo Day 7 -9 Ball 32er

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Manuel Letzel
4 (4/0) 18 (14/4)
78%
150
2 Erol Kayas
pbc-oberharz
4 (3/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
120
3 Markus Schwarz
Infinity of Pool
5 (4/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
85
3 Achim Braunbeck
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
85
5 Steffen Adler
3 (2/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
75
5 Jörg Struschka
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
75
5 Oliver Schumacher
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
75
9 Holger Gries
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
50
9 Bernhold Baumann
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
50
Show more
9 Ingo Nassall
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
50
9 Petra Hoffmann
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
50
9 Thore Sönksen
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
50
9 Johannes Schmitt
2 (1/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
50
9 Marc Wolff
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
50
9 Klaus Zobrekis
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
50
17 Andreas Kronenbitter
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
25
17 Christian Dingler
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
25
17 Felix Vogel
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25
17 Robin Momsen
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
17 Ralf Hesse
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
25
17 Thorsten Kartes
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
25
17 Karl-Heinz Zummach
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25
17 Ralph Barthauer (expo)
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
25
17 Conny Teichert
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25
17 Gerd Hörrmann
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
25
33 Mandy Müller (expo)
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
25
33 Luigi Sarullo
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
33 Sascha Rath
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
25
33 Axel Schmucker
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25
33 Ingo Klaus
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
33 Kemal Tatar
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
33 Claudio Pontuti
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
25
33 Marco Schachner
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
33 Dirk Brockmann
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
25
33 Peter Moosbrugger (expo)
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25
33 Luca Moosbrugger
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
33 Stefan Dittrich
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
25
33 David Scholz
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
25
33 Rolf Mahr
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25
9991 Mohong Xing
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Harald Stürmer
1 (1/0) 7 (4/3)
57%
25
9991 Thomas Doerfler
1 (1/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
25
9991 IVAN HODŽIĆ
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Alexander Haass
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Steffen Jeszberger
2 (2/0) 14 (8/6)
57%
75
9991 Rainer Biermann
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Michael Walther
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Mehmet Cankurt
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
Starts Jul 9, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Gießener Billard Expo 2022
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact Rattapol Sassmann
More info
Alle Expo Ticket-Inhaber können an dieses Turnier teilnehmen. Durch die einzelnen Turniere kann man wichtige Punkte sammeln zum Erreichen des Finalfelds, sowie täglich Preisgelder gewinnen. Die beiden 1. und 2.-Platzierten der täglichen Hauptturniere, qualifizieren sich direkt für das Finalfeld der letzten 64 (bei wiederholter Finalteilnahme der Tagesturniere, rutschen die unteren Spieler jeweils nach).
Bei weiterer Teilnahme an Turnieren, gibt für die Qualifikanten keine weiteren Punkte mehr, diese werden auf der Rangliste oben fixiert. Am Ende des 7. Tages der Expo stehen die besten 64 Spieler fest.


Preisgeld Auszahlung
1. 60€
2. 40€
3.-4. 30€
5.-8. 10€

Punkteverteilung
1. 500 Punkte
2. 300 Punkte
3. 250 Punkte
5. 200 Punkte
9. 150 Punkte
13. 120 Punkte
17. 85 Punkte
25. 75 Punkte
33. 50 Punkte
49. 25 Punkte

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Karl-Heinz Zummach
Walk Over
 
2   
Turkey
Mehmet Cankurt
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
 
3   
Germany
Ingo Nassall
Germany
Sascha Rath
  Table 5
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Rainer Biermann
 
5   
Germany
Jörg Struschka
Walk Over
 
6   
Germany
Ralph Barthauer (expo)
Germany
Mandy Müller (expo)
Sat 15:54  Table 2
7   
Germany
Holger Gries
Germany
Ingo Klaus
Sat 15:57  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Felix Vogel
 
9   
Germany
Marc Wolff
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Thorsten Kartes
Germany
David Scholz
Sat 17:41  Table 1
11   
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Germany
Marco Schachner
Sat 16:31  Table 2
12   
Walk Over
Germany
Alexander Haass
 
13   
Germany
Conny Teichert
Walk Over
 
14   
Germany
Petra Hoffmann
R2
Germany
Stefan Dittrich
Sat 16:13  Table 16
15   
Germany
Kemal Tatar
Germany
Gerd Hörrmann (Expo)
Sat 16:26  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Manuel Letzel
 
17   
Germany
Klaus Zobrekis
Walk Over
 
18   
Italy
Luigi Sarullo
Germany
Christian Dingler
Sat 16:28  Table 1
19   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Germany
Peter Moosbrugger (expo)
Sat 16:58  Table 6
20   
Walk Over
Serbia
IVAN HODŽIĆ
 
21   
Germany
Erol Kayas
Walk Over
 
22   
Germany
Dirk Brockmann
Germany
Thomas Doerfler
Sat 16:34  Table 14
23   
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
Germany
Mohong Xing
Sat 16:35  Table 4
24   
Walk Over
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
 
25   
Germany
Michael Walther
Walk Over
 
26   
Germany
Steffen Adler
Germany
Rolf Mahr
Sat 16:37  Table 3
27   
Germany
Claudio Pontuti
Germany
Thore Sönksen
Sat 17:00  Table 14
28   
Walk Over
Germany
Robin Momsen
 
29   
Germany
Bernhold Baumann
Walk Over
 
30   
Germany
Harald Stürmer
Germany
Luca Moosbrugger
Sat 16:52  Table 16
31   
Germany
Axel Schmucker
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Sat 16:48  Table 15
32   
Walk Over
Germany
Ralf Hesse
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Karl-Heinz Zummach
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Sat 16:55  Table 4
34   
Germany
Ingo Nassall
Germany
Rainer Biermann
 
35   
Germany
Jörg Struschka
Germany
Ralph Barthauer (expo)
Sat 17:07  Table 7
36   
Germany
Holger Gries
Germany
Felix Vogel
Sat 17:16  Table 3
37   
Germany
Marc Wolff
Germany
Thorsten Kartes
Sat 18:31 
38   
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Germany
Alexander Haass
Sat 17:30  Table 2
39   
Germany
Conny Teichert
Germany
Petra Hoffmann
Sat 18:50  Table 7
40   
Germany
Gerd Hörrmann (Expo)
Germany
Manuel Letzel
Sat 18:34  Table 6
41   
Germany
Klaus Zobrekis
Germany
Christian Dingler
  Table 3
42   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Serbia
IVAN HODŽIĆ
Sat 18:51  Table 16
43   
Germany
Erol Kayas
Germany
Thomas Doerfler
Sat 17:09 
44   
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
Sat 17:10  Table 5
45   
Germany
Michael Walther
Germany
Steffen Adler
Sat 17:24  Table 6
46   
Germany
Thore Sönksen
Germany
Robin Momsen
Sat 17:42  Table 14
47   
Germany
Bernhold Baumann
Germany
Harald Stürmer
 
48   
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Germany
Ralf Hesse
Sat 17:43  Table 15

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Ingo Nassall
Sat 18:07  Table 2
50   
Germany
Jörg Struschka
Germany
Holger Gries
Sat 18:07  Table 4
51   
Germany
Marc Wolff
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Sat 20:02  Table 13
52   
Germany
Petra Hoffmann
Germany
Manuel Letzel
Sat 20:09  Table 16
53   
Germany
Klaus Zobrekis
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Sat 19:04  Table 16
54   
Germany
Erol Kayas
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
Sat 19:58  Table 11
55   
Germany
Steffen Adler
Germany
Thore Sönksen
Sat 19:24  Table 15
56   
Germany
Bernhold Baumann
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Sat 19:04  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Jörg Struschka
Sat 23:08  Table 12
58   
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Germany
Manuel Letzel
 
59   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Germany
Erol Kayas
Sat 21:24  Table 16
60   
Germany
Steffen Adler
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Sat 20:29  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Manuel Letzel
Sat 23:37  Table 12
62   
Germany
Erol Kayas
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Sat 23:52  Table 13

Final

Race to 3
63   
Germany
Manuel Letzel
Germany
Erol Kayas
Sun 00:08  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants