Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 22 - November 23, 2019

GVO Turnierserie 2019/2020 T5

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Carsten "Calle" Becker
5 (5/0) 19 (15/4)
79%
20
2 Jürgen Düvelsdorf
5 (3/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
18
3 Robert Schumann
GVO Oldenburg
4 (2/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
16
3 Manfred Sobing
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
16
5 Michael Grimm
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
14
5 Silvia Gulden
GVO Oldenburg
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
14
5 Rolf Nahrgang
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
14
5 Holger Dietrich
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
14
9 Sven Nordenholt
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
12
9 Manuela Wengler
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
12
9 Naci Yilmaz
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
12
9 Lars Völsch
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
12
13 Dieter Rüthemann
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
11
13 Ali Tan
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
11
Entry deadline Nov 22, 2019, 7:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 22, 2019, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings GVO Turnierserie 2019/2020
Organizer GVO Oldenburg
Contact Bernd Janßen (billard.gvo.bj@wjk.de, 017670678451)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Silvia Gulden
 
5   
Germany
Dieter Rüthemann
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
 
7   
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
 
9   
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Germany
Lars Völsch
 
11   
Germany
Michael Grimm
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Germany
Ali Tan
 
13   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Robert Schumann
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17   
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Walk Over
 
18   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Silvia Gulden
Fri 19:42  Table 1
19   
Germany
Dieter Rüthemann
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Fri 19:42  Table 2
20   
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Fri 20:24  Table 5
21   
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Germany
Lars Völsch
Fri 19:43  Table 3
22   
Germany
Michael Grimm
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 19:43  Table 4
23   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
Fri 19:43  Table 5
24   
Walk Over
Germany
Robert Schumann
 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Germany
Manfred Sobing
 
35   
Walk Over
Germany
Ali Tan
 
36   
Walk Over
Germany
Manuela Wengler
 
37   
Walk Over
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
 
38   
Walk Over
Germany
Dieter Rüthemann
 
39   
Walk Over
Germany
Silvia Gulden
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
41   
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Fri 20:43  Table 1
42   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Fri 20:47  Table 2
43   
Germany
Lars Völsch
Germany
Michael Grimm
Fri 20:13  Table 3
44   
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
Germany
Robert Schumann
Fri 20:19  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Walk Over
Germany
Manfred Sobing
 
46   
Germany
Ali Tan
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Fri 20:14  Table 4
47   
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Germany
Dieter Rüthemann
Fri 20:52  Table 5
48   
Germany
Silvia Gulden
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Fri 21:35  Table 2
50   
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Fri 21:04  Table 4
51   
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Germany
Robert Schumann
Fri 21:28  Table 1
52   
Germany
Silvia Gulden
Germany
Lars Völsch
Fri 20:44  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 3
53   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Silvia Gulden
Fri 22:26  Table 1
54   
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Germany
Robert Schumann
Fri 22:26  Table 2
55   
Germany
Michael Grimm
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Fri 22:26  Table 3
56   
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Fri 22:26  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
57   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Robert Schumann
Fri 23:27  Table 1
58   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Fri 23:08  Table 3

Final

Race to 3
59   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Sat 00:00  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment