Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24, 2021

Friday Flyer Week 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alan Leng
4 (4/0) 24 (20/4)
83%
2 Shane Thompson
5 (4/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
3 Karl Page
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
3 Jamie Galt
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Owen Heal
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
5 Richard Clark
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
5 Alan Sillince
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Jake Stewart
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
9 Julie Burder
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
Show more
9 Jaydon Elliott
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9 Matt Hamilton
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Vicky Dodds
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9 Jambo Gray
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9 Jamie Ringham
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
9 Steve McCarthy
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9 Paul Adams
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Pedro Macena
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Andrew Clark
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Simon Clark
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Lewis Carver
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Taylor Elliott
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
Starts Sep 24, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Paul Adams
Walk Over
 
2   
Portugal
Pedro Macena
England
Jamie Galt
Fri 19:06  Table 4
3   
England
Richard Clark
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Jaydon Elliott
 
5   
England
Jamie Ringham
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Taylor Elliott
Fri 19:05  Table 5
7   
England
Julie Burder
England
Simon Clark
Fri 19:05  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
England
Owen Heal
 
9   
England
Vicky Dodds
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Lewis Carver
England
Jake Stewart
Fri 19:33  Table 9
11   
England
Alan Leng
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Jambo Gray
 
13   
England
Steve McCarthy
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
15   
England
Matt Hamilton
England
Andrew Clark
Fri 19:05  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
England
Alan Sillince
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
England
Paul Adams
England
Jamie Galt
Fri 20:52 
18   
England
Richard Clark
England
Jaydon Elliott
Fri 19:05  Table 8
19   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Shane Thompson
Fri 19:59  Table 7
20   
England
Julie Burder
England
Owen Heal
Fri 20:06  Table 6
21   
England
Vicky Dodds
England
Jake Stewart
Fri 20:05  Table 5
22   
England
Alan Leng
England
Jambo Gray
Fri 19:06  Table 9
23   
England
Steve McCarthy
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Fri 19:05  Table 3
24   
England
Matt Hamilton
England
Alan Sillince
Fri 19:51  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Richard Clark
Fri 20:58  Table 7
26   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Owen Heal
Fri 20:59  Table 4
27   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Alan Leng
Fri 20:28  Table 5
28   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Alan Sillince
Fri 20:58  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Shane Thompson
Fri 22:17  Table 4
30   
England
Alan Leng
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Fri 21:28  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
31   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Alan Leng
Fri 23:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants