Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 30, 2019

Finaledag huiscompetitie Pool

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ronny Brocken
7 (7/0) 50 (35/15)
70%
2 Davy Colman
7 (6/1) 52 (33/19)
63%
3 Wijnand Sloos
6 (3/3) 45 (23/22)
51%
3 Arno Meuwese
6 (3/3) 44 (23/21)
52%
5 Vincent Peemen
5 (3/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
5 Joeri van den Broeck
5 (3/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
5 Erik Dieleman
5 (3/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 Fedde Pieterse
5 (3/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
9 Ferry van de Griek
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
Show more
9 Quinten Brack
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Chris Hoth
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
9 Ben Pieterse
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
13 Frans de Brouwer
4 (1/3) 28 (11/17)
39%
13 Duoc Nguyen
4 (1/3) 26 (8/18)
31%
13 Peter Kwant
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
13 Edwin Booms
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Kevin van der Brink
4 (0/4) 29 (9/20)
31%
17 Phuoc Nguyen
4 (1/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
17 Matteo Speelman
4 (1/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
17 Faroek Mangroe
4 (0/4) 31 (11/20)
35%
Starts Jun 30, 2019, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Poolranking 2018-2019
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)
More info
Finaledag ( telt mee voor de ranking ) en prijsuitreiking huiscompetitie Pool.
Wederom weer met buffet.
Deelname € 5,00 voor het rankingstoernooi, prijzengeld 50% dagprijs en 50% eindranking

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Davy Colman 4 4 0 0 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Arno Meuwese 4 2 0 2 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
3 Ferry van de Griek 4 2 0 2 18 15 3 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Frans de Brouwer 4 1 0 3 11 17 -6 1 0 0 0.393 1
5 Matteo Speelman 4 1 0 3 10 18 -8 1 0 0 0.357 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vincent Peemen 4 3 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 3
2 Fedde Pieterse 4 3 0 1 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 3
3 Chris Hoth 4 2 0 2 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 2
4 Edwin Booms 4 2 0 2 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
5 Faroek Mangroe 4 0 0 4 11 20 -9 0 0 0 0.355 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronny Brocken 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 0 0 0 0.769 4
2 Wijnand Sloos 4 2 0 2 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 2
3 Ben Pieterse 4 2 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Duoc Nguyen 4 1 0 3 8 18 -10 12 0 0 0.308 1
5 Phuoc Nguyen 4 1 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeri van den Broeck 4 3 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 3
2 Erik Dieleman 4 3 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 3
3 Quinten Brack 4 2 0 2 18 15 3 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Peter Kwant 4 2 0 2 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 2
5 Kevin van der Brink 4 0 0 4 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
Netherlands
Frans de Brouwer
Sun 12:16  Table 13
2-A   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Sun 13:44  Table 6
3-B   
Netherlands
Chris Hoth
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Sun 13:08  Table 13
4-B   
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 14:56  Table 14
5-C   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sun 12:17  Table 12
6-C   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Phuoc Nguyen
Sun 13:24  Table 12
7-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sun 12:17  Table 18
8-D   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 12:17  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Netherlands
Frans de Brouwer
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Sun 14:28  Table 6
10-A   
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Sun 13:53  Table 16
11-B   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 12:19  Table 15
12-B   
Netherlands
Chris Hoth
Netherlands
Fedde Pieterse
Sun 12:29  Table 14
13-C   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Phuoc Nguyen
Sun 12:29  Table 12
14-C   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Sun 13:03  Table 19
15-D   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 13:35  Table 18
16-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink
Sun 13:55  Table 17

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Sun 15:22  Table 19
18-A   
Netherlands
Frans de Brouwer
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 15:22  Table 14
19-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Fedde Pieterse
Sun 13:09  Table 14
20-B   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Sun 14:24  Table 14
21-C   
Netherlands
Phuoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Sun 14:37  Table 15
22-C   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 14:15  Table 12
23-D   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink
Sun 14:29  Table 17
24-D   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sun 14:15  Table 18

Round 4

Race to 5
25-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 12:19  Table 17
26-A   
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
Sun 15:54  Table 19
27-B   
Netherlands
Fedde Pieterse
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Sun 13:52  Table 14
28-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Chris Hoth
Sun 14:16  Table 13
29-C   
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 12:38  Table 6
30-C   
Netherlands
Phuoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Sun 14:04  Table 15
31-D   
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sun 15:22  Table 17
32-D   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 15:07  Table 12

Round 5

Race to 5
33-A   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
Sun 13:08  Table 16
34-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Frans de Brouwer
Sun 13:08  Table 15
35-B   
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Netherlands
Chris Hoth
Sun 15:21  Table 13
36-B   
Netherlands
Fedde Pieterse
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Sun 14:56  Table 16
37-C   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Sun 13:49  Table 12
38-C   
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sun 13:42  Table 19
39-D   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 13:05  Table 17
40-D   
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sun 13:01  Table 18

Quarter final

Race to 5
41   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Netherlands
Fedde Pieterse
Sun 16:08  Table 12
42   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 16:22  Table 18
43   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sun 16:08  Table 13
44   
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 16:08  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 5
45   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Sun 17:41  Table 18
46   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Sun 17:30  Table 12

Final

Race to 5
47   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 18:41  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment