Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 23, 2021

Filipino tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tara Verharen
7 (6/1) 55 (36/19)
65%
2 John Roels
7 (5/2) 55 (34/21)
62%
3 Joost Vollebregt
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
3 Geert Verheyen
6 (4/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
5 Anand Sjambar
5 (2/3) 41 (21/20)
51%
5 Howard Holwijn
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 Jay-R Alberio
5 (3/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
5 John Torres
5 (2/3) 37 (18/19)
49%
9 Lito Tomas
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
Show more
9 Angelo Tomas
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Leo Marienus
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
9 Lawrence Lagman
4 (2/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
13 Charles Palomar
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
13 Josh Gonzales
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
13 Maaike Dent
4 (1/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
13 Francis Olaso
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Jet Tirador
4 (1/3) 29 (10/19)
34%
17 Paolo Tomas
4 (1/3) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Roy Al Ayoubi
4 (1/3) 29 (12/17)
41%
Starts Oct 23, 2021, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tara Verharen 4 3 0 1 18 9 9 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Jay-R Alberio 4 3 0 1 19 16 3 0 0 0 0.543 3
3 Leo Marienus 4 2 0 2 16 16 0 1 0 0 0.5 2
4 Maaike Dent 4 1 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 1
5 Roy Al Ayoubi 4 1 0 3 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joost Vollebregt 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
2 Howard Holwijn 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 2
3 Angelo Tomas 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
4 Josh Gonzales 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Roels 4 3 0 1 19 9 10 0 0 0 0.679 3
2 John Torres 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Lawrence Lagman 4 2 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 2
4 Charles Palomar 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
5 Jet Tirador 4 1 0 3 10 19 -9 0 0 0 0.345 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Geert Verheyen 4 3 0 1 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 3
2 Anand Sjambar 4 2 0 2 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Lito Tomas 4 2 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
4 Francis Olaso 4 2 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 2
5 Paolo Tomas 4 1 0 3 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Sat 11:59  Table 7
2-A   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sat 11:59  Table 8
3-B   
Philippines
Josh Gonzales
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sat 11:59  Table 9
4-B   
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sat 11:59  Table 10
5-C   
Netherlands
Jet Tirador
John Torres
Sat 11:59  Table 11
6-C   
Philippines
John Roels
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Sat 11:59  Table 12
7-D   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Netherlands
Lito Tomas
Sat 11:59  Table 14
8-D   
Philippines
Francis Olaso
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sat 11:59  Table 15

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sat 12:53  Table 14
10-A   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
R1
Sat 12:48  Table 7
11-B   
Philippines
Josh Gonzales
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sat 12:42  Table 9
12-B   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sat 12:42  Table 10
13-C   
John Torres
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Sat 12:57  Table 11
14-C   
Netherlands
Jet Tirador
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sat 12:57  Table 8
15-D   
Netherlands
Lito Tomas
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sat 12:57  Table 6
16-D   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Sat 12:38  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Sat 14:10  Table 8
18-A   
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sat 14:05  Table 7
19-B   
Philippines
Josh Gonzales
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sat 14:44  Table 6
20-B   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sat 14:43  Table 12
21-C   
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sat 14:43  Table 11
22-C   
John Torres
Philippines
John Roels
Sat 14:06  Table 9
23-D   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Sat 14:31  Table 14
24-D   
Netherlands
Lito Tomas
Philippines
Francis Olaso
Sat 14:09  Table 10

Round 4

Race to 5
25-A   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sat 13:28  Table 9
26-A   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sat 13:51  Table 14
27-C   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Philippines
John Roels
Sat 13:30  Table 7
28-C   
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Netherlands
Jet Tirador
Sat 13:47  Table 11
29-D   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Philippines
Francis Olaso
Sat 13:29  Table 8
30-D   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Sat 13:51  Table 12

Round 5

Race to 5
31-A   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sat 15:03  Table 10
32-A   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Sat 15:03  Table 7
33-C   
Philippines
John Roels
Netherlands
Jet Tirador
Sat 15:03  Table 8
34-C   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
John Torres
Sat 15:38  Table 9
35-D   
Philippines
Francis Olaso
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Sat 14:58  Table 9
36-D   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Lito Tomas
Sat 15:37  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Sat 16:33  Table 9
38   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
John Torres
Sat 16:39  Table 10
39   
Philippines
John Roels
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sat 16:34  Table 7
40   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Sat 16:34  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 6
41   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sat 17:23  Table 10
42   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
R1
Sat 17:35  Table 9

Final

Race to 7
43   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Philippines
John Roels
Sat 18:21  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants