Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 19, 2021

Fidel C Club Friday 9 Ball (6/10)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Juha Mällinen
5 (5/0) 32 (25/7)
78%
7
2 Riku Romppanen
5 (4/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
6
3 Toni Pistool
5 (3/2) 34 (21/13)
62%
5
3 Ari Koivunen
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
5
5 Markus Leppiaho
3 (1/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
3
5 Ilkka Kangas
5 (3/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
3
7 Tuomas Toropainen
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
3
7 Eero Romppanen
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
3
9 Sami Korhonen
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
2
9 Antti Jylhäkoski
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
2
9 Nikke Tyry
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
2
9 Jussi Ahde
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
2
13 Janne Kiiski
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
2
Entry deadline Nov 19, 2021, 7:15 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 19, 2021, 7:15 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Fidel C Club
Organizer Fin Pool
Contact Toni Pistool (toni.pistool@hotmail.com, +358453288345) and Juha Mällinen
More info
9 Ball Handicap Tournament
Race to 5 (Handicap -2 - +2)
Alternate Breaks (Lack for the 1:st break)
Bracket will be 16/4
No Kitchen
Magic Racks
Entry Fee (20€)
Shot Clock if needed

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Ilkka Kangas
Finland
Toni Pistool
Fri 19:09  Table 4
3   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Fri 20:12  Table 1
4   
Finland
Jussi Ahde
Finland
Antti Jylhäkoski
Fri 20:12  Table 2
5   
Finland
Eero Romppanen
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Tuomas Toropainen
Finland
Riku Romppanen
Fri 19:09  Table 3
7   
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Finland
Sami Korhonen
Fri 19:10  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Nikke Tyry
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
R1
Finland
Ilkka Kangas
R1
Fri 20:13  Table 3
10   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
Finland
Jussi Ahde
Fri 21:27  Table 2
11   
Finland
Eero Romppanen
Finland
Riku Romppanen
Fri 19:40  Table 3
12   
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Finland
Nikke Tyry
Fri 20:13  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Finland
Toni Pistool
 
14   
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Finland
Antti Jylhäkoski
 
15   
Walk Over
Finland
Tuomas Toropainen
 
16   
Finland
Sami Korhonen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Finland
Toni Pistool
R1
Finland
Nikke Tyry
Fri 21:04  Table 4
18   
Finland
Antti Jylhäkoski
Finland
Eero Romppanen
Fri 21:27  Table 1
19   
Finland
Tuomas Toropainen
Finland
Jussi Ahde
Fri 21:56  Table 2
20   
Finland
Sami Korhonen
Finland
Ilkka Kangas
Fri 20:52  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
Finland
Juha Mällinen
Fri 22:11  Table 1
22   
Finland
Riku Romppanen
R1
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Fri 21:44  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Finland
Toni Pistool
Finland
Eero Romppanen
Fri 22:33  Table 3
24   
Finland
Tuomas Toropainen
Finland
Ilkka Kangas
R1
Fri 22:33  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Finland
Toni Pistool
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
Fri 23:13  Table 3
26   
Finland
Ilkka Kangas
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Fri 23:14  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
27   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Fri 23:47  Table 1
28   
Finland
Riku Romppanen
R1
Finland
Toni Pistool
Fri 23:44  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
29   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
Finland
Riku Romppanen
Sat 00:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants