Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 5, 2019

Ex-Services Pool Series 2019 - Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Darren Mccarthy
6 (6/0) 62 (42/20)
68%
2 Scott Furness
6 (5/1) 68 (39/29)
57%
3 Nick Burley
6 (4/2) 69 (37/32)
54%
3 Eric Mohhammed
5 (3/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
5 Vytautas Sušinskas
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
5 Scott Chambers
5 (3/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
5 Danny Marsh
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 Martyn Rout
5 (3/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
9 Andy Cooper
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
Show more
9 Mark Payne
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
9 Steve Tawn
5 (3/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
9 Ashley Godfrey
4 (2/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
13 Callum Mattless
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
13 Bob Bullen
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Tony Gedge
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
13 Mark Warnes
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Thomas Horspool
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Ben Mauremootoo
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Tony Foldsy Oulds
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Paul Reed
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Leanne Summers
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Aly Roberts
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 David Martin
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
Starts May 5, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Lewis Digital Media
Contact Kelley Lewis , Kathleen Dale and Darren Mccarthy (darren@daranden.co.uk, 07876776604)
More info
Event Sponsored by:

Daranden Ltd
Fenland Fire Appliance LLP

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Darren Mccarthy
England
Aly Roberts
Sun 12:36  Table 1
2   
England
Martyn Rout
England
Leanne Summers
Sun 12:37  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
United Kingdom
Steve Tawn
Sun 12:37  Table 3
4   
Tony Foldsy Oulds
England
Nick Burley
Sun 12:37  Table 4
5   
England
Eric Mohhammed
England
Jon Leuty
Sun 10:00  Table 5
6   
England
Thomas Horspool
England
Scott Furness
Sun 12:37  Table 6
7   
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
England
David Martins
Sun 12:37 
8   
England
Ashley Godfrey
Mark Warnes
Sun 12:37 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
United Kingdom
Ben Mauremootoo
England
Darren Mccarthy
Sun 12:59  Table 1
10   
England
Martyn Rout
England
Tony Gedge
Sun 12:39  Table 4
11   
Lithuania
Vytautas Sušinskas
United Kingdom
Steve Tawn
Sun 12:40  Table 3
12   
England
Nick Burley
England
Bob Bullen
Sun 12:40  Table 1
13   
England
Mark Payne
England
Eric Mohhammed
Sun 12:40  Table 5
14   
England
Scott Furness
England
Callum Mattless
Sun 12:40  Table 2
15   
England
Andy Cooper
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
Sun 12:42  Table 6
16   
Mark Warnes
England
Danny Marsh
Sun 13:06  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Aly Roberts
Mark Warnes
Sun 14:49  Table 2
18   
England
Leanne Summers
England
Andy Cooper
Sun 13:54  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
England
Callum Mattless
Sun 13:10  Table 4
20   
Tony Foldsy Oulds
England
Mark Payne
Sun 14:16  Table 1
21   
England
Jon Leuty
England
Bob Bullen
 
22   
England
Thomas Horspool
United Kingdom
Steve Tawn
Sun 13:28  Table 3
23   
England
David Martins
England
Tony Gedge
Sun 13:30  Table 5
24   
England
Ashley Godfrey
United Kingdom
Ben Mauremootoo
Sun 14:26  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Mark Warnes
England
Andy Cooper
Sun 15:58  Table 4
26   
England
Callum Mattless
England
Mark Payne
Sun 15:36  Table 2
27   
England
Bob Bullen
United Kingdom
Steve Tawn
Sun 14:52  Table 5
28   
England
Tony Gedge
England
Ashley Godfrey
Sun 15:44  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
England
Darren Mccarthy
England
Martyn Rout
Sun 14:26  Table 4
30   
Lithuania
Vytautas Sušinskas
England
Nick Burley
Sun 15:00  Table 1
31   
England
Eric Mohhammed
England
Scott Furness
Sun 15:02  Table 6
32   
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
England
Danny Marsh
Sun 15:30  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
England
Andy Cooper
England
Nick Burley
Sun 16:45  Table 4
34   
England
Mark Payne
England
Martyn Rout
Sun 16:30  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Steve Tawn
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
Sun 17:09  Table 5
36   
England
Ashley Godfrey
England
Eric Mohhammed
Sun 16:54  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
37   
England
Darren Mccarthy
England
Martyn Rout
Sun 17:43  Table 2
38   
Lithuania
Vytautas Sušinskas
England
Eric Mohhammed
Sun 18:20  Table 4
39   
England
Scott Furness
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
Sun 18:14  Table 5
40   
England
Danny Marsh
England
Nick Burley
Sun 18:20  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
41   
England
Darren Mccarthy
England
Eric Mohhammed
Sun 21:02  Table 1
42   
England
Scott Furness
England
Nick Burley
Sun 21:02  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
43   
England
Darren Mccarthy
England
Scott Furness
Sun 23:24  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment