Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 25, 2020

Ex Services 2020 Pool Series Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nick Burley
6 (5/1) 47 (34/13)
72%
2 Daz McCarthy
5 (4/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
3 Scott Chambers
4 (3/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
3 Danny Marsh
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
5 Thomas Horspool
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
5 Ben Mauremootoo
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
5 Scott Furness
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
5 Eric Mohhammed
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Kelley Lewis
Lewis Digital Media
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
Show more
9 Steven Tawn
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 Adrian Austin
4 (2/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
9 Cameron Tolley
3 (2/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 Todd van Shales
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
9 James Ripley
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
9 Ben Wilson
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Bob Bullen
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Andy Cooper
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Colin Peake
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Sarhan Dadashev
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Ben Longmuir
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Connor Brazil
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
Entry deadline Oct 23, 2020, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 25, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Lewis Digital Media
Contact Daz McCarthy (darren@daranden.co.uk) and Kathleen Dale
More info
Race to 6 all rounds but Race to 5 Loser Qualification Rounds

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Sarhan Dadashev
England
Kelley Lewis
Sun 11:06  Table 1
2   
England
Chris Back
Walk Over
 
3   
Adrian Austin
Brazil
Connor Brazil
Sun 11:06  Table 3
4   
England
Thomas Horspool
England
Andy Cooper
Sun 11:06  Table 2
5   
England
Ben Wilson
England
Bob Bullen
Sun 11:06  Table 4
6   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Colin Peake
Sun 11:06  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Steven Tawn
Netherlands
Todd van Shales
Sun 11:52  Table 3
8   
United Kingdom
Ben Mauremootoo
England
Ben Longmuir
Sun 11:06  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
England
Daz McCarthy
England
Kelley Lewis
Sun 12:31  Table 1
10   
England
Chris Back
Mark Warnes
Sun 12:00 
11   
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
Adrian Austin
Sun 12:28  Table 4
12   
England
Thomas Horspool
England
Nick Burley
Sun 12:21  Table 5
13   
England
Scott Furness
England
Ben Wilson
Sun 12:26  Table 6
14   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Eric Mohhammed
Sun 13:30  Table 6
15   
James Ripley
United Kingdom
Steven Tawn
Sun 12:36  Table 3
16   
United Kingdom
Ben Mauremootoo
England
Danny Marsh
Sun 12:21  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
Sarhan Dadashev
United Kingdom
Ben Mauremootoo
Sun 13:56  Table 5
18   
Walk Over
James Ripley
 
19   
Brazil
Connor Brazil
England
Eric Mohhammed
Sun 15:30  Table 6
20   
England
Andy Cooper
England
Scott Furness
Sun 13:36  Table 4
21   
England
Bob Bullen
England
Nick Burley
Sun 14:45  Table 4
22   
England
Colin Peake
Adrian Austin
Sun 13:38  Table 1
23   
Netherlands
Todd van Shales
England
Chris Back
 
24   
England
Ben Longmuir
England
Kelley Lewis
Sun 13:45  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 6
25   
England
Daz McCarthy
James Ripley
Sun 14:33  Table 2
26   
Mark Warnes
England
Eric Mohhammed
 
27   
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
Netherlands
Todd van Shales
Sun 14:33  Table 1
28   
England
Thomas Horspool
Adrian Austin
Sun 14:59  Table 5
29   
England
Ben Wilson
United Kingdom
Ben Mauremootoo
Sun 15:36  Table 1
30   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Nick Burley
Sun 15:41  Table 3
31   
United Kingdom
Steven Tawn
England
Scott Furness
Sun 15:40  Table 4
32   
England
Danny Marsh
England
Kelley Lewis
Sun 14:33  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
33   
England
Daz McCarthy
England
Eric Mohhammed
Sun 16:58  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
England
Thomas Horspool
Sun 16:40  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Ben Mauremootoo
England
Nick Burley
Sun 16:58  Table 3
36   
England
Scott Furness
England
Danny Marsh
Sun 17:07  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
37   
England
Daz McCarthy
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
Sun 18:26  Table 1
38   
England
Nick Burley
England
Danny Marsh
Sun 18:26  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
39   
England
Daz McCarthy
England
Nick Burley
Sun 20:31  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment