Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 19, 2020

Ex Services - Non Superstars Series 2020 - Event 1 - Plate

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

New member

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Joe Timms
4 (4/0) 17 (13/4)
76%
10
2 Aaron Coe
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
8
3 Tony Gedge
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
6
3 Dan 🎱 Arbon
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
6
5 Callum Mattless
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
4
5 Gary Read
3 (2/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
5 Jamie Clifford
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
4
5 Ian Thorpe
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
4
9 Trudy Furness
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
2
Show more
9 Nick Jordan
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
2
9 Carl Bennett
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
9 Todd van Shales
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
2
9 Dave Woods
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
9 Kayleigh Wilson
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
2
9 Trevor Pauley
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
2
9 Ben Harding
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
2
17 Grant Osbourn
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
17 Ben Surrey
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
17 Ben Chapman
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
17 David Pope
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
17 James Ball
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
1
Starts Jan 19, 2020, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ex Services Non Superstars
Organizer Lewis Digital Media
Contact Kathleen Dale
More info
Non Superstars 2020 Plate

Race to 3 all rounds

Race to 4 Final

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
United Kingdom
Joe Timms
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Carl Bennett
England
Dave Ridgewell
 
3   
England
David Pope
England
Callum Mattless
Sun 13:07  Table 4
4   
Walk Over
England
Trevor Pauley
 
5   
United Kingdom
Jamie Clifford
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Brooklyn Adams
Trudy Furness
 
7   
United Kingdom
Ben Surrey
England
Ben Harding
Sun 12:55  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
England
Tony Gedge
 
9   
Kazakhstan
Dan Arbon
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Ben Chapman
England
Dave Woods
Sun 13:08  Table 5
11   
United Kingdom
Paul Barrell
England
Nick Jordan
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Ian Thorpe
 
13   
England
Aaron Coe
Walk Over
 
14   
Netherlands
Todd Shales
England
Grant Osbourn
Sun 13:57  Table 5
15   
England
Gary Read
England
James Ball
Sun 13:31  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
England
Kayleigh Wilson
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
United Kingdom
Joe Timms
United Kingdom
Carl Bennett
Sun 14:27  Table 5
18   
England
Callum Mattless
England
Trevor Pauley
Sun 16:38  Table 2
19   
United Kingdom
Jamie Clifford
Trudy Furness
Sun 15:41  Table 6
20   
England
Ben Harding
England
Tony Gedge
Sun 14:45  Table 4
21   
Kazakhstan
Dan Arbon
England
Dave Woods
Sun 14:29  Table 6
22   
England
Nick Jordan
England
Ian Thorpe
Sun 14:53  Table 6
23   
England
Aaron Coe
Netherlands
Todd Shales
Sun 16:03  Table 5
24   
England
Gary Read
England
Kayleigh Wilson
Sun 14:59  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
United Kingdom
Joe Timms
England
Callum Mattless
Sun 17:03  Table 2
26   
United Kingdom
Jamie Clifford
England
Tony Gedge
Sun 16:20  Table 3
27   
Kazakhstan
Dan Arbon
England
Ian Thorpe
Sun 16:18  Table 6
28   
England
Aaron Coe
England
Gary Read
Sun 16:39  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
United Kingdom
Joe Timms
England
Tony Gedge
Sun 17:34  Table 2
30   
Kazakhstan
Dan Arbon
England
Aaron Coe
Sun 17:11  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
31   
United Kingdom
Joe Timms
England
Aaron Coe
Sun 18:10  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment