Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 31, 2019

Europool Amateur Championship. Frame-21

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marcin Seba
6 (6/0) 27 (24/3)
89%
100
2 Kamil Podębski
6 (5/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
87
3 Dawid Gliński
7 (5/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
74
3 Filip Pira
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
74
5 Piotr Kleinschmidt
5 (3/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
61
5 Mateusz Zdziech
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
61
5 Przemysław Śpiewak
6 (4/2) 29 (19/10)
66%
61
5 Tomek Malinowski
6 (4/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
61
9 Jan Grzelak
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
49
Show more
9 Kamil Zięba
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49
9 Adam Stefankiewicz
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
49
9 Łukasz Kowalski
5 (3/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
49
13 Rafał Olbromski
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
37
13 Maciej Dryński
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
37
13 Sebastian Czerw
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
37
13 Jarek Chruściel
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
37
17 Krzysztof Gardjas
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
29
17 Jacek Janiszewski
3 (1/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
29
17 Michał Stępnik
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
29
17 Krzysztof Skrzypiński
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
29
17 Adam Małecki
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
29
17 Paweł Rózga
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
29
17 Jacek Czerepiński
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
29
17 Jarek Bielewski
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
29
25 Piotr Dębowski
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
22
Entry deadline Jan 31, 2019, 7:15 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 31, 2019, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (25 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Frame
Contact Kasia Kulazińska

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Adam Stefankiewicz
Walk Over
 
2   
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Poland
Jacek Czerepiński
Thu 19:18  Table 6
3   
Poland
Piotr Dębowski
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 19:18  Table 08
4   
Poland
Jarek Chruściel
Poland
Kamil Podębski
Thu 19:18  Table 09
5   
Poland
Michał Stępnik
Walk Over
 
6   
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
Thu 19:17  Table 5
7   
Poland
Sebastian Czerw
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Thu 19:17  Table 01
8   
Walk Over
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
 
9   
Poland
Jarek Bielewski
Walk Over
 
10   
Poland
Marcin Seba
Poland
Adam Małecki
Thu 19:17  Table 02
11   
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Poland
Maciej Dryński
Thu 19:17  Table 03
12   
Walk Over
Poland
Kamil Zięba
 
13   
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Walk Over
 
14   
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Poland
Krzysztof Skrzypiński
Thu 19:17  Table 04
15   
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Poland
Rafał Olbromski
Thu 19:17  Table 05
16   
Walk Over
Poland
Filip Pira
 

Winner round 1

17   
Adam Stefankiewicz
Poland
Jacek Czerepiński
Thu 20:36  Table 04
18   
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Poland
Kamil Podębski
Thu 20:05  Table 09
19   
Poland
Michał Stępnik
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Thu 20:32  Table 02
20   
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Thu 20:28  Table 5
21   
Poland
Jarek Bielewski
Poland
Marcin Seba
Thu 19:43  Table 02
22   
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Thu 20:15  Table 03
23   
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Thu 19:48  Table 04
24   
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Poland
Filip Pira
Thu 19:57  Table 08

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Poland
Paweł Rózga
 
26   
Poland
Piotr Dębowski
Poland
Jarek Chruściel
Thu 20:06 
27   
Walk Over
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
 
28   
Poland
Sebastian Czerw
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Poland
Adam Małecki
 
30   
Poland
Maciej Dryński
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Poland
Krzysztof Skrzypiński
 
32   
Poland
Rafał Olbromski
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Thu 20:48  Table 08
34   
Poland
Jarek Chruściel
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Thu 20:35  Table 10
35   
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Thu 21:23 
36   
Poland
Sebastian Czerw
Poland
Jarek Bielewski
Thu 20:11  Table 01
37   
Poland
Adam Małecki
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Thu 21:11  Table 5
38   
Poland
Maciej Dryński
Poland
Michał Stępnik
Thu 21:02  Table 01
39   
Poland
Krzysztof Skrzypiński
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 21:07  Table 02
40   
Poland
Rafał Olbromski
Poland
Jacek Czerepiński
Thu 21:31  Table 09

Winners qualification

41   
Adam Stefankiewicz
Poland
Kamil Podębski
Thu 21:30  Table 04
42   
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Thu 21:12  Table 4
43   
Poland
Marcin Seba
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Thu 21:24  Table 03
44   
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Poland
Filip Pira
Thu 20:49  Table 6

Loser round 3

45   
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Poland
Jarek Chruściel
Thu 21:28  Table 010
46   
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Poland
Sebastian Czerw
Thu 21:24  Table 05
47   
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Poland
Maciej Dryński
Thu 21:40  Table 01
48   
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Poland
Rafał Olbromski
Thu 22:41  Table 02

Losers qualification

49   
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Thu 22:18  Table 010
50   
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Adam Stefankiewicz
Thu 22:06  Table 5
51   
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Thu 22:05  Table 6
52   
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Thu 22:54  Table 5

Quarter final

53   
Poland
Kamil Podębski
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Thu 23:01  Table 01
54   
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Thu 23:01  Table 02
55   
Poland
Marcin Seba
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Thu 23:01  Table 03
56   
Poland
Filip Pira
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 23:26  Table 5

Semi final

57   
Poland
Kamil Podębski
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Thu 23:34  Table 02
58   
Poland
Marcin Seba
Poland
Filip Pira
Fri 00:49  Table 5

Final

59   
Poland
Kamil Podębski
Poland
Marcin Seba
Fri 01:21  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment