Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 17, 2019

Europool Amateur Championship. Frame-19

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Przemysław Śpiewak
6 (5/1) 29 (22/7)
76%
100
2 Jan Grzelak
8 (6/2) 34 (23/11)
68%
87
3 Piotr Kleinschmidt
7 (5/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
74
3 Mateusz Zdziech
7 (5/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
74
5 Marcin Seba
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
61
5 Szymon Szmagaj
4 (3/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
61
5 Dawid Gliński
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
61
5 Kamil Podębski
4 (3/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
61
9 Jarek Chruściel
4 (2/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
49
Show more
9 Adam Stefankiewicz
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
49
9 Daniel Lewiński
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
49
9 Tomek Malinowski
5 (3/2) 21 (14/7)
67%
49
13 Krzysztof Gardjas
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
37
13 Jacek Janiszewski
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
37
13 Marcin Michalak
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
37
13 Krzysztof Skrzypiński
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
37
17 Michal Samulak
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
29
17 Sebastian Czerw
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
29
17 Kamil Zięba
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
29
17 Przemek Dworakowski
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
29
17 Michał Rogowicz
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
29
17 Łukasz Kowalski
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
29
17 Filip Pira
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
29
17 Michał Sobański
2 (0/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
29
25 Maciej Dryński
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
22
25 Wiktor Zaborowski
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
22
25 Hubert Łuczak
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
22
25 Filip Stanke
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
22
25 Paweł Rózga
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
22
25 Jarek Bielewski
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
22
Entry deadline Jan 17, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 17, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (30 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Frame
Contact Kasia Kulazińska

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Walk Over
 
2   
Poland
Michał Sobański
Poland
Daniel Lewiński
Thu 19:01  Table 01
3   
Poland
Kamil Podębski
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Thu 19:01  Table 02
4   
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Poland
Hubert Łuczak
Thu 19:01  Table 03
5   
Poland
Wiktor Zaborowski
Poland
Krzysztof Skrzypiński
Thu 19:01  Table 04
6   
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Poland
Marcin Seba
Thu 19:01  Table 05
7   
Poland
Maciej Dryński
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Thu 18:57 
8   
Michał Rogowicz
Adam Stefankiewicz
Thu 19:01  Table 08
9   
Poland
Michal Samulak
Poland
Szymon Szmagaj
Thu 19:01  Table 09
10   
Poland
Filip Stanke
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Thu 19:01  Table 010
11   
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Poland
Jarek Bielewski
Thu 19:01  Table 011
12   
Poland
Przemek Dworakowski
Poland
Jarek Chruściel
Thu 19:01  Table 012
13   
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Poland
Sebastian Czerw
Thu 19:01  Table 6
14   
Poland
Filip Pira
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Thu 19:02  Table 5
15   
Marcin Michalak
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
Thu 19:02  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
 

Winner round 1

17   
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Poland
Daniel Lewiński
Thu 20:00 
18   
Poland
Kamil Podębski
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Thu 19:46  Table 02
19   
Poland
Krzysztof Skrzypiński
Poland
Marcin Seba
Thu 19:50  Table 05
20   
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Adam Stefankiewicz
Thu 19:49  Table 010
21   
Poland
Szymon Szmagaj
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Thu 19:43  Table 03
22   
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Poland
Jarek Chruściel
Thu 19:46  Table 04
23   
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Poland
Filip Pira
Thu 19:58  Table 5
24   
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 19:56  Table 7

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Poland
Michał Sobański
 
26   
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Poland
Hubert Łuczak
Thu 19:47  Table 10
27   
Poland
Wiktor Zaborowski
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Thu 19:51  Table 08
28   
Poland
Maciej Dryński
Michał Rogowicz
Thu 19:49 
29   
Poland
Michal Samulak
Poland
Filip Stanke
Thu 19:44  Table 6
30   
Poland
Jarek Bielewski
Poland
Przemek Dworakowski
Thu 19:47  Table 09
31   
Poland
Sebastian Czerw
Poland
Paweł Rózga
Thu 19:59  Table 011
32   
Marcin Michalak
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Poland
Michał Sobański
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
Thu 20:26  Table 6
34   
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Poland
Filip Pira
Thu 20:40  Table 5
35   
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Poland
Łukasz Kowalski
Thu 20:20  Table 01
36   
Michał Rogowicz
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Thu 20:21  Table 03
37   
Poland
Michal Samulak
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Thu 20:47  Table 01
38   
Poland
Przemek Dworakowski
Poland
Krzysztof Skrzypiński
Thu 20:40  Table 10
39   
Poland
Sebastian Czerw
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Thu 21:01  Table 6
40   
Marcin Michalak
Poland
Kamil Zięba
Thu 20:00 

Winners qualification

41   
Poland
Daniel Lewiński
Poland
Kamil Podębski
Thu 20:27  Table 7
42   
Poland
Marcin Seba
Adam Stefankiewicz
Thu 20:48  Table 02
43   
Poland
Szymon Szmagaj
Poland
Jarek Chruściel
Thu 20:22  Table 04
44   
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 20:40  Table 08

Loser round 3

45   
Poland
Krzysztof Gardjas
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Thu 21:03 
46   
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Poland
Jacek Janiszewski
Thu 20:44  Table 03
47   
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Poland
Krzysztof Skrzypiński
Thu 21:17  Table 5
48   
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Marcin Michalak
Thu 21:27  Table 6

Losers qualification

49   
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Adam Stefankiewicz
Thu 21:18  Table 7
50   
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Poland
Daniel Lewiński
Thu 21:10  Table 03
51   
Poland
Tomek Malinowski
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 21:46  Table 5
52   
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Poland
Jarek Chruściel
Thu 22:07  Table 6

Quarter final

53   
Poland
Kamil Podębski
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Thu 22:20  Table 5
54   
Poland
Marcin Seba
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 22:20  Table 7
55   
Poland
Szymon Szmagaj
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Thu 22:20  Table 10
56   
Poland
Dawid Gliński
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Thu 22:50  Table 6

Semi final

57   
Poland
Mateusz Zdziech
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Thu 22:45  Table 5
58   
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Poland
Piotr Kleinschmidt
Thu 23:36  Table 6

Final

59   
Poland
Przemysław Śpiewak
Poland
Jan Grzelak
Fri 00:04  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment