Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 3, 2018

European Open Group D

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Matty Challen
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
1 Mark McAllister Jnr
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Arfan Dad
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Matt Povey
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
25
1 Sanjay Patel
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
1 Mark White
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Lee Clough
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
25
1 Matthew Quinn
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
9 Louis Perinelli
2 (1/1) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
Show more
9 Lee Rossiter
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
10
9 Sean Bates
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
10
9 Anthony Illingworth
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
10
9 Paul Silvester
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
9 Hasan Ali
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
10
9 Scott Coventry
3 (2/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
10
9 Harry Fletcher
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
10
17 Steve Rose
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
8
17 Sam McMillan
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
8
17 Chris Patrick
3 (1/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
8
17 Kerry Gavan
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
8
17 Liam Irving
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
17 Ryan Woodcock
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
17 Dave Wight
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
8
17 Josh McCamley
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
8
25 Robert McCullough
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
8
25 Dominic Yates
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
8
25 Daniel Fairway
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
8
25 Ben George
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Jamie Thomas
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
8
25 Nat Madden
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
8
25 Martyn Taylor
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 John Hopkinson
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
8
Starts Aug 3, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
United Kingdom
Robert McCullough
Fri 12:55  Table 17
2   
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
England
Paul Silvester
Fri 13:16  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
John Hopkinson
England
Mark White
Fri 12:55  Table 8
4   
Kerry Gavan
United Kingdom
Ryan Woodcock
Fri 13:16  Table 12
5   
England
Lee Rossiter
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Fri 13:16  Table 14
6   
England
Anthony Illingworth
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Fri 13:38  Table 16
7   
Liam Irving
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Fri 14:03  Table 1
8   
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 14:03  Table 6
9   
Harry Fletcher
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Fri 14:03  Table 10
10   
England
Hasan Ali
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 14:03  Table 7
11   
England
Steve Rose
United Kingdom
Josh McCamley
Fri 14:03  Table 5
12   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
England
Jamie Thomas
Fri 14:18  Table 14
13   
England
Matt Povey
United Kingdom
Ben George
Fri 14:22  Table 12
14   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
Fri 14:21  Table 11
15   
England
Lee Clough
England
Martyn Taylor
Fri 14:22  Table 13
16   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
England
Louis Perinelli
Fri 14:31  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Fri 16:03  Table 7
18   
England
Mark White
Kerry Gavan
Fri 16:04  Table 3
19   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 16:31  Table 5
20   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Fri 16:35  Table 17
21   
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
England
Hasan Ali
Fri 16:36  Table 15
22   
United Kingdom
Josh McCamley
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Fri 16:37  Table 4
23   
England
Matt Povey
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Fri 16:37  Table 11
24   
England
Lee Clough
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Fri 16:37  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
United Kingdom
Robert McCullough
England
Paul Silvester
Fri 17:57  Table 9
26   
United Kingdom
John Hopkinson
United Kingdom
Ryan Woodcock
Fri 18:04  Table 1
27   
England
Lee Rossiter
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Fri 18:17  Table 2
28   
Liam Irving
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 18:20  Table 7
29   
Harry Fletcher
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 18:26  Table 8
30   
England
Steve Rose
England
Jamie Thomas
Fri 18:27  Table 4
31   
United Kingdom
Ben George
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
Fri 19:00 
32   
England
Martyn Taylor
England
Louis Perinelli
Fri 19:00 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
England
Paul Silvester
Kerry Gavan
Fri 20:27  Table 8
34   
United Kingdom
Ryan Woodcock
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Fri 20:44  Table 16
35   
England
Lee Rossiter
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Fri 20:44  Table 2
36   
Liam Irving
England
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 20:44  Table 5
37   
Harry Fletcher
United Kingdom
Josh McCamley
Fri 21:03  Table 10
38   
England
Steve Rose
England
Hasan Ali
Fri 21:05  Table 11
39   
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Fri 21:09  Table 14
40   
England
Louis Perinelli
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Fri 20:35  Table 18