Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 7 - February 10, 2022

European Championships Over 60's Singles 2022

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sonny Flanagan
6 (6/0) 50 (33/17)
66%
2 Alfie Powley
5 (4/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
3 Paul McGowan
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
3 Alfred Attard
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
5 Michael Fortune
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
5 Ian Ingham
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Nick Burton
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Ian Grant
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Malcolm Irwin
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
Show more
9 Gordon McKenzie
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9 Nicky Cahill
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Noel Lynch
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Kevin McKinney
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Mario Spiteri
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Tony Kay
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Frank Wright
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Finbar Hughes
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Allan Bonyman
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Leslie Walsh
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Mark Clarke
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Paul Ward
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Eugene Yore
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Steve Crane
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 George Cascarino
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Noel Rea
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Davy Byrne (Cork)
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Les Hunter
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Scott Bowers
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Andy Gauld
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Dean Booth
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Jimmy O'Donnell
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Tom Dunne
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Ian Moffat
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Peter Lucas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 TBA 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 20
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 22
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 23
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 24
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 25
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 26
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 27
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 28
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 29
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 7, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940), David McQuillan and Shaun Baker (shaun.baker64@btinternet.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Northern Ireland
Malcolm Irwin
United Kingdom
Bye 1
 
2   
Scotland
Les Hunter
United Kingdom
Bye 2
 
3   
England
Nick Burton
United Kingdom
Bye 3
 
4   
Ireland
Jimmy O'Donnell
United Kingdom
Bye 4
 
5   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
United Kingdom
Bye 5
 
6   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
United Kingdom
Bye 6
 
7   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
United Kingdom
Bye 7
 
8   
Scotland
Gordon McKenzie
United Kingdom
Bye 8
 
9   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
United Kingdom
Bye 9
 
10   
Scotland
Paul McGowan
United Kingdom
Bye 10
 
11   
Ireland
Noel Lynch
United Kingdom
Bye 11
 
12   
Scotland
Scott Bowers
United Kingdom
Bye 12
 
13   
England
Steve Crane
United Kingdom
Bye 13
 
14   
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
United Kingdom
Bye 14
 
15   
Ireland
Eugene Yore
United Kingdom
Bye 15
 
16   
England
Ian Ingham
United Kingdom
Bye 16
 
17   
England
Ian Grant
United Kingdom
Bye 17
 
18   
Ireland
Noel Rea
United Kingdom
Bye 18
 
19   
Ireland
Leslie Walsh
United Kingdom
Bye 19
 
20   
Northern Ireland
Frank Wright
United Kingdom
Bye 20
 
21   
Scotland
Andy Gauld
United Kingdom
Bye 21
 
22   
England
Tony Kay
United Kingdom
Bye 22
 
23   
Northern Ireland
Finbar Hughes
United Kingdom
Bye 23
 
24   
Malta
Alfred Attard
United Kingdom
Bye 24
 
25   
Scotland
Allan Bonyman
United Kingdom
Bye 25
 
26   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
United Kingdom
Bye 26
 
27   
Ireland
Michael Fortune
England
Bye 27
 
28   
United Kingdom
George Cascarino
England
Bye 28
 
29   
United Kingdom
Paul Ward
England
Bye 29
 
30   
Ireland
Nicky Cahill
Ireland
TBA 1
Mon 12:30 
31   
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Mon 12:27  Table 27
32   
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
Ireland
Tom Dunne
Mon 12:27  Table 28

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Northern Ireland
Malcolm Irwin
Scotland
Les Hunter
Mon 15:54  Table 5
34   
England
Nick Burton
Ireland
Jimmy O'Donnell
Mon 15:54  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Mon 15:54  Table 9
36   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Scotland
Gordon McKenzie
Mon 15:54 
37   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Scotland
Paul McGowan
Mon 15:54  Table 10
38   
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Scotland
Scott Bowers
Mon 15:54  Table 3
39   
England
Steve Crane
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
R1
Mon 15:54  Table 13
40   
Ireland
Eugene Yore
England
Ian Ingham
Mon 15:54  Table 14
41   
England
Ian Grant
Ireland
Noel Rea
Mon 15:54  Table 17
42   
Ireland
Leslie Walsh
Northern Ireland
Frank Wright
Mon 15:54  Table 18
43   
Scotland
Andy Gauld
England
Tony Kay
Mon 15:54  Table 22
44   
Northern Ireland
Finbar Hughes
Malta
Alfred Attard
Mon 15:54  Table 26
45   
Scotland
Allan Bonyman
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Mon 15:54  Table 27
46   
Ireland
Michael Fortune
United Kingdom
George Cascarino
Mon 15:54  Table 28
47   
United Kingdom
Paul Ward
Ireland
Nicky Cahill
Mon 15:55  Table 24
48   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
Mon 15:55  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
Northern Ireland
Malcolm Irwin
England
Nick Burton
Wed 11:06  Table 13
50   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Scotland
Gordon McKenzie
Wed 11:06  Table 14
51   
Scotland
Paul McGowan
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Wed 11:06  Table 17
52   
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
England
Ian Ingham
Wed 11:06  Table 18
53   
England
Ian Grant
Northern Ireland
Frank Wright
Wed 11:06  Table 21
54   
England
Tony Kay
Malta
Alfred Attard
Wed 11:06  Table 22
55   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Ireland
Michael Fortune
Wed 11:06  Table 25
56   
Ireland
Nicky Cahill
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
R1
Wed 11:06  Table 26

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Nick Burton
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Wed 14:49  Table 6
58   
Scotland
Paul McGowan
England
Ian Ingham
Wed 14:49  Table 10
59   
England
Ian Grant
Malta
Alfred Attard
Wed 14:49  Table 14
60   
Ireland
Michael Fortune
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Wed 14:49  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Scotland
Paul McGowan
Thu 09:45  Table 24
62   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Thu 09:46  Table 27

Final

Race to 7
63   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Thu 14:13  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants