Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 14 - December 21, 2023

Euro Over 50's Ranking Tournament 6

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Malta Antoine Aquilina
4 (4/0) 40 (27/13)
68%
300
2 Malta Jason Mangion
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
225
3 Malta Brian Grech
3 (2/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
170
3 Malta Philip Camilleri
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
170
5 Malta Darren Vassallo
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
130
5 Malta Louis Sammut
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
130
5 Malta David Zammit
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
130
5 Malta Dominic Camilleri
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
130
9 Malta Saviour Brignone
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
100
Show more
9 Malta Noel Mizzi
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
100
9 Malta Jesmond Falzon
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
100
9 Malta Edmond Fenech
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
100
9 Malta Stephen Scicluna
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
100
9 Malta Tony Muscat
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
100
9 Malta Marcel Micallef
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
100
9 Malta Paul Camilleri
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
100
17 Malta George Galea
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
75
17 Malta Jason Agius
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
75
Starts Dec 14, 2023, 6:30 PM Until Dec 21, 2023 (local time)
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)
Rankings MPA Over 50s European Ranking List 2023/24
Format Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Malta
Jason Agius
Thu 18:39 
3   
Malta
Louis Sammut
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
Tony Muscat
 
5   
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
 
7   
Malta
Darren Vassallo
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Edmond Fenech
 
9   
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Malta
David Zammit
 
11   
Malta
Jason Mangion
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Marcel Micallef
 
13   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Malta
Paul Camilleri
 
15   
Malta
Saviour Brignone
Malta
George Galea
Thu 19:02 
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Brian Grech
 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
17   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Fri 18:25  Table 3
18   
Malta
Louis Sammut
Malta
Tony Muscat
Fri 19:41  Table 6
19   
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Fri 18:14 
20   
Malta
Darren Vassallo
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Fri 20:43 
21   
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Malta
David Zammit
Fri 19:34  Table 5
22   
Malta
Jason Mangion
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Fri 20:13 
23   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Fri 19:16  Table 3
24   
Malta
Saviour Brignone
Malta
Brian Grech
Fri 20:42 

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Louis Sammut
Tue 19:04  Table 4
26   
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Malta
Darren Vassallo
Fri 20:56 
27   
Malta
David Zammit
Malta
Jason Mangion
Tue 19:26 
28   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Brian Grech
Tue 19:26  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Wed 19:00 
30   
Malta
Jason Mangion
Malta
Brian Grech
Wed 19:00  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Jason Mangion
Thu 19:01  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants