Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22 - September 28, 2022

Euro Over 50's Ranking Tournament 3

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Malta Antoine Aquilina
4 (4/0) 42 (26/16)
62%
2000
2 Malta Marco Bonello
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
225
3 Malta Brian Grech
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
170
3 Malta Marcel Micallef
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
170
5 Malta Mark Debono
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
130
5 Malta Jesmond Falzon
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
130
5 Malta Manuel Mallia
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
130
5 Malta Dominic Camilleri
2 (1/1) 15 (5/10)
33%
130
9 Malta Noel Mizzi
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
100
Show more
9 Malta David Zammit
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
100
9 Malta Noel Saliba
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
100
9 Malta Mario Vella
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
100
9 Malta Tony Muscat
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
100
9 Malta John Lombardo
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
100
9 Malta Philip Camilleri
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
100
17 Malta Conrad Catania
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Malta Christ Cocker
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Malta Stephen Scicluna
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
75
17 Malta Joseph Zammit
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
9993 Malta Edmond Fenech
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Sep 22, 2022, 10:30 PM Until Sep 28, 2022 (local time)
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)
Rankings MPA Over 50s's Euro Ranking List 2022/23
Format Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Thu 18:41  Table 6
3   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
John Lombardo
 
5   
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
 
7   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Christ Cocker
Thu 20:21  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Brian Grech
 
9   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
David Zammit
Malta
Conrad Catania
Thu 20:54  Table 6
11   
Malta
Mark Debono
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Noel Saliba
 
13   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Malta
Mario Vella
 
15   
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Thu 20:40  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Edmond Fenech
 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Fri 20:27  Table 1
18   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
John Lombardo
Fri 19:30  Table 3
19   
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Fri 20:41  Table 4
20   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Brian Grech
Fri 19:23  Table 4
21   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
David Zammit
Fri 21:09  Table 6
22   
Malta
Mark Debono
Malta
Noel Saliba
Fri 20:29  Table 2
23   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Mario Vella
Fri 19:50  Table 6
24   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Fri 21:20 

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Mon 18:49  Table 6
26   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Malta
Brian Grech
Mon 18:44  Table 4
27   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
Mark Debono
Mon 19:52  Table 6
28   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Mon 20:23  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Brian Grech
Tue 19:28  Table 2
30   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Tue 20:48  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Marco Bonello
Wed 18:57  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants