Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 1 - September 9, 2022

Euro Over 50's Ranking Tournament 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christ Mills
5 (5/0) 41 (31/10)
76%
3000
2 Marco Bonello
4 (3/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
225
3 Edmond Fenech
3 (2/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
170
3 Brian Grech
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
170
5 David Zammit
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
130
5 Stephen Scicluna
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
130
5 Manuel Mallia
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
130
5 Marcel Micallef
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
130
9 Conrad Catania
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
100
Show more
9 Mark Debono
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
100
9 Antoine Aquilina
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
100
9 Christ Cocker
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
100
9 Mario Vella
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
100
9 Jesmond Falzon
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
100
9 Philip Camilleri
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
100
9 Dominic Camilleri
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
100
17 Noel Saliba
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
17 John Lombardo
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
75
17 Joseph Zammit
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Noel Mizzi
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
Starts Sep 1, 2022, 8:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Over 50s's Euro Ranking List 2022/23
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Noel Mizzi
R1
Malta
Conrad Catania
R1
Wed 19:23  Table 2
3   
Malta
Christ Cocker
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
Marco Bonello
 
5   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Malta
Mario Vella
 
7   
Malta
Mark Debono
Malta
Noel Saliba
Wed 19:32  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Brian Grech
 
9   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Christ Mills
Wed 19:14  Table 1
11   
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
 
13   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Malta
David Zammit
 
15   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Wed 20:00  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Edmond Fenech
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
Conrad Catania
Fri 20:21  Table 5
18   
Malta
Christ Cocker
Malta
Marco Bonello
Fri 18:11 
19   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Mario Vella
Fri 20:27  Table 6
20   
Malta
Mark Debono
Malta
Brian Grech
Fri 20:29  Table 1
21   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Christ Mills
Fri 21:04  Table 4
22   
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Fri 17:51  Table 3
23   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Malta
David Zammit
Fri 20:17  Table 2
24   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Fri 20:09  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
Marco Bonello
Mon 20:17  Table 5
26   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Brian Grech
Mon 19:46  Table 4
27   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Mon 20:50  Table 4
28   
Malta
David Zammit
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Mon 21:15  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
Brian Grech
Tue 20:11  Table 5
30   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Tue 20:10  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
Christ Mills
Wed 18:53  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants