Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 28 - August 4, 2022

Euro Over 50's Ranking Tournament 1

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Raymond Caruana
4 (4/0) 40 (26/14)
65%
4000
2 Manuel Mallia
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
225
3 Edmond Fenech
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
170
3 Antoine Aquilina
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
170
5 Christ Mills
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
130
5 John Lombardo
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
130
5 Brian Grech
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
130
5 Dominic Camilleri
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
130
9 David Zammit
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
100
Show more
9 Noel Saliba
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
100
9 Stephen Scicluna
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
9 Mario Vella
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
100
9 Tony Muscat
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
100
9 Noel Mizzi
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
100
17 Conrad Catania
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
17 Mark Debono
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
17 Christ Cocker
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
17 Marco Bonello
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Jesmond Falzon
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
17 Joseph Zammit
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
75
9993 Philip Camilleri
1 (1/0) 8 (5/3)
63%
0
9993 Richard Cuschieri
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jul 28, 2022, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Over 50s's Euro Ranking List 2022/23
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Thu 20:37  Table 5
3   
Malta
Richard Cuschieri
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
Domenic Camilleri
 
5   
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Walk Over
 
6   
Malta
Mark Debono
Malta
Mario Vella
Thu 20:55  Table 6
7   
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Malta
Christ Cocker
Thu 20:54  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Christ Mills
 
9   
Malta
Brian Grech
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Thu 21:05  Table 1
11   
Malta
Conrad Catania
Malta
David Zammit
Thu 21:14  Table 3
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Manuel Mallia
 
13   
Malta
John Lombardo
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Malta
Noel Saliba
 
15   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Thu 21:16  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Fri 21:11  Table 6
18   
Malta
Richard Cuschieri
Malta
Domenic Camilleri
Fri 20:30 
19   
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Malta
Mario Vella
Fri 20:17  Table 6
20   
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Malta
Christ Mills
Fri 21:00 
21   
Malta
Brian Grech
Malta
Noel Mizzi
Fri 21:05  Table 5
22   
Malta
David Zammit
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Fri 21:17  Table 2
23   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Noel Saliba
Fri 21:25  Table 4
24   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Fri 21:27  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Domenic Camilleri
Mon 19:59  Table 6
26   
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Malta
Christ Mills
Mon 20:40  Table 5
27   
Malta
Brian Grech
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Mon 20:45  Table 3
28   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Mon 20:59  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Tue 19:47  Table 5
30   
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Tue 20:16  Table 1

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Thu 19:17  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants