Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 29, 2019

English Open Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alex O'Donoghue
2 (2/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
25
1 Mark Priest
1 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
25
1 Kyle Edwards
2 (2/0) 21 (14/7)
67%
25
1 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
2 (2/0) 20 (14/6)
70%
25
1 David Whitcombe
2 (2/0) 26 (14/12)
54%
25
1 Robert McCullough
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
25
1 Matthew Coates
2 (2/0) 22 (14/8)
64%
25
1 Aaron Rolston
1 (1/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
25
9 Emma Cunningham
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
10
Show more
9 Daniel Fairway
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
9 Luke Johnson
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
9 Tom Cousins
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
10
9 Alan Robinson
3 (2/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
10
9 Gary Crawford
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
10
9 Daniel Clarke
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
10
9 Matt Davies
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
10
17 Shaun Storry
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
17 Stewart Wright
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 David Wight
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
17 Nat Madden
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
17 Trevor Mwiu
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
17 Richard Smith
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
8
17 Kenny Lazenby
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
8
25 Sam McMillan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Lauren Williams
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 Phil Hoskins
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
25 Liam Cocks
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
25 Luke Colliver
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
Starts Mar 29, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (30 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Northern Ireland
Robert McCullough
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Fri 11:32  Table 11
3   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 12:15  Table 4
4   
England
Matthew Coates
Wales
Lauren Williams
Fri 11:34  Table 5
5   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Luke Colliver
Fri 12:18  Table 7
6   
Wales
Matt Davies
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 11:57  Table 6
7   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Kenya
Trevor Mwiu
Fri 11:00 
8   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
Fri 12:08  Table 9
9   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
TBC 1
Fri 11:00 
10   
England
Richard Smith
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 12:09  Table 2
11   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Fri 12:24  Table 14
12   
England
Alan Robinson
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 12:26  Table 15
13   
Wales
Kyle Edwards
England
Liam Cocks
Fri 12:26  Table 17
14   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 12:33  Table 2
15   
United Kingdom
Aaron Rolston
United Kingdom
Nigel Brain
Fri 12:15 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Wight
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
Northern Ireland
Robert McCullough
Wales
Tom Cousins
Fri 14:30  Table 12
18   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
England
Matthew Coates
Fri 14:32  Table 7
19   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Wales
Matt Davies
Fri 14:34  Table 13
20   
Kenya
Trevor Mwiu
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Fri 14:50  Table 4
21   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
England
Richard Smith
Fri 14:51  Table 3
22   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 14:59  Table 8
23   
Wales
Kyle Edwards
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Fri 15:15  Table 15
24   
United Kingdom
Aaron Rolston
United Kingdom
David Wight
Fri 15:16  Table 17

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
 
26   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Wales
Lauren Williams
Fri 16:24  Table 17
27   
England
Luke Colliver
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 16:25  Table 18
28   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
Fri 16:00 
29   
TBC 1
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 16:00 
30   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
England
Alan Robinson
Fri 16:26  Table 4
31   
England
Liam Cocks
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 16:29  Table 15
32   
United Kingdom
Nigel Brain
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Fri 18:00  Table 14
34   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Wales
Tom Cousins
Fri 18:01  Table 17
35   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Kenya
Trevor Mwiu
Fri 18:06  Table 11
36   
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
Wales
Matt Davies
Fri 18:13  Table 15
37   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 18:30 
38   
England
Alan Robinson
England
Richard Smith
Fri 18:17  Table 7
39   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
United Kingdom
David Wight
Fri 18:22  Table 1
40   
United Kingdom
Nigel Brain
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Fri 18:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment