Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 8 - October 10, 2021

English Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Eddie Roberts
1 (1/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
25
1 Andy Croasdale
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Jordan Evetts
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Ian Whitehorn
2 (2/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
25
1 Darren Begley
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
1 John Mills
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
1 Josh Patel
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Reg Singh
1 (1/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
25
9 Andy Coles
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
Show more
9 Gareth Higgins
5 (4/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
10
9 Aaron Bhat
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Mitchell Standen
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
10
9 Joel Pickersgill
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
9 Wade Morley
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
9 Kian Davies
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
10
9 Metin Tomris
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
10
17 Tamás Vágvölgyi
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
8
17 Jimmy Gratton
English Pool Association
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Scott Carpenter
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
17 Andrew Whitfield
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
8
17 Matthew jackson
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
8
17 Chris Southall
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
8
17 Cristi Dumitrescu
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
8
25 Greg Stevenson
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
8
25 Bill Rase
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
8
25 Peter Ward
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
8
25 Carl Guntrip
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
8
25 Christopher Birkhead
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
8
33 Zack Atherton
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
33 Christopher Norman
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
6
33 Kevin Sutton
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
6
Starts Oct 8, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (35 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
England
Zack Atherton
Fri 22:30  Table 1
2   
England
Peter Ward
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Wales
Kian Davies
 
4   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Mitchell Standen
 
6   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Ian Whitehorn
 
8   
England
Chris Southall
Walk Over
 
9   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Scott Carpenter
Fri 22:30  Table 2
10   
England
Matthew jackson
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Wales
Carl Guntrip
 
12   
Romania
Cristi Dumitrescu
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Reg Singh
 
14   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
India
Aaron Bhat
 
16   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Fri 22:23  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
John Mills
England
Zack Atherton
Sat 10:00  Table 2
18   
England
Peter Ward
England
Andy Coles
Sat 09:00  Table 1
19   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Wales
Kian Davies
Sat 09:00  Table 2
20   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Turkey
Metin Tomris
Sat 09:00  Table 3
21   
England
Wade Morley
England
Mitchell Standen
Sat 09:00  Table 4
22   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
United Kingdom
Mick Conlon
Sat 09:00  Table 5
23   
United Kingdom
Christopher Birkhead
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 09:00  Table 6
24   
England
Chris Southall
United Kingdom
Kevin Sutton
Sat 09:00  Table 7
25   
England
Liam Irving
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 10:00 
26   
England
Matthew jackson
Guam
Jordan Evetts
Sat 09:00  Table 8
27   
India
Josh Patel
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Sat 09:00  Table 9
28   
Romania
Cristi Dumitrescu
R1
England
Jimmy Gratton
Sat 09:01  Table 10
29   
United Kingdom
Ian Jones
United Kingdom
Reg Singh
Sat 10:00 
30   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 10:00 
31   
United Kingdom
Bill Rase
R1
India
Aaron Bhat
Sat 09:05  Table 11
32   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
England
Darren Begley
Sat 10:00  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sat 12:33  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bill Rase
 
35   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
37   
Walk Over
England
Jimmy Gratton
 
38   
Walk Over
Wales
Carl Guntrip
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Matthew jackson
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
41   
England
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
Kevin Sutton
Sat 12:42  Table 12
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Christopher Birkhead
 
43   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Mitchell Standen
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
 
46   
Walk Over
Wales
Kian Davies
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Peter Ward
 
48   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
England
Zack Atherton
Sat 12:48  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
John Mills
England
Andy Coles
Sat 13:34  Table 15
50   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Turkey
Metin Tomris
Sat 14:00  Table 5
51   
England
Wade Morley
R1
Wales
Eddie Roberts
R4
Sat 14:00  Table 6
52   
England
Ian Whitehorn
R1
England
Chris Southall
Sat 14:00  Table 7
53   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Guam
Jordan Evetts
Sat 14:00  Table 10
54   
India
Josh Patel
Romania
Cristi Dumitrescu
Sat 14:00  Table 13
55   
United Kingdom
Reg Singh
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 14:00  Table 4
56   
India
Aaron Bhat
R1
England
Darren Begley
Sat 14:04  Table 11

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
United Kingdom
Bill Rase
Sat 16:10  Table 3
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
Sat 17:00 
59   
England
Jimmy Gratton
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Sat 16:14  Table 12
60   
England
Matthew jackson
Walk Over
Sat 16:00 
61   
England
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
Christopher Birkhead
Sat 16:14  Table 10
62   
Walk Over
England
Mitchell Standen
Sat 16:00 
63   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Wales
Kian Davies
Sat 16:17  Table 14
64   
England
Peter Ward
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Sat 16:17  Table 15

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
England
Chris Southall
Sat 17:34  Table 15
66   
Walk Over
England
Wade Morley
Sat 19:00 
67   
England
Jimmy Gratton
Turkey
Metin Tomris
Sat 17:42  Table 14
68   
England
Matthew jackson
England
Andy Coles
Sat 17:46  Table 9
69   
England
Scott Carpenter
India
Aaron Bhat
Sat 17:47  Table 8
70   
England
Mitchell Standen
R1
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R1
Sat 17:48  Table 2
71   
Wales
Kian Davies
Romania
Cristi Dumitrescu
Sat 17:48  Table 6
72   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 17:56  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants