Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19 - October 20, 2019

EPA Tour Challenge 5 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tom Cousins
6 (6/0) 47 (31/16)
66%
2 Phil Harrison
7 (6/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
3 Matt Brierley
5 (4/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
3 Shane Thompson
5 (4/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
5 Dom Cooney
4 (3/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
5 Robert Wharne
5 (4/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
5 sammy craddock
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
5 Scott Pope
4 (3/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
9 Glenn Cahir
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
Show more
9 Mike Larkins
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Ben Annison
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
9 Ryan Bodsworth
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Reece Townsend
4 (3/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
9 Neil Kelley
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Alex Cameron
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
9 adam toms
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Harjeet Singh
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Dan Eaton-Lees
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Callum Singleton
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
17 David Stock
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Luke Gilbert
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Guvy Gill
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Lee Briscoe
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Andy Barker
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Chris Wilson
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Lee Pickard
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Ashley Hardcastle
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Martin Wood
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Carl Jones
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Matt Cooke
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Alpesh Mistry
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Alex Lawrence
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Mike King
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
33 Sam Bircher
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Neil Wren
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Danny Davies
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
33 Rich Wharton
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Scott Anderson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Mark Astbury
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
33 James Brennan
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
33 Martin Walker
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Dale Greenwood
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Brett Wild
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
33 Richard Chapman
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Ben Swinnerton
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Calum Boyd
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Lee Howitt
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Pat Kelley
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Aki Khan
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Steve Oxley
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Mark Ash
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
33 Connor Templeman
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Greg Gamlin
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Sharon James
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Sue Fletcher
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Ian McMullan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 James Gratton
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Pat Ward
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Ben Lewis
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Andy Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Des Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Kris Hampson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Neil Toms
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Gaz Royds
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 John Maugham
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Mark Shepherd
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Irene Wood
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Amy Beauchamp
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Simon Malam
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Lucas DeJean
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Andrew Day
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Kevin Sutton
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Allen Hill
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Paul Carr
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Simon Patterson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Oliver Lawrence
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Oct 19, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact Shaun Baker (shaun.baker64@btinternet.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Ian McMullan
England
EPA Player 114
 
2   
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
England
EPA Player 72
 
3   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
England
EPA Player 75
 
4   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
EPA Player 100
 
5   
England
Dane Jones
England
EPA Player 53
 
6   
England
Alex Lawrence
England
EPA Player 20
 
7   
England
Sharon James
England
EPA Player 43
 
8   
England
Dom Cooney
England
EPA Player 107
 
9   
Wales
Ben Lewis
England
EPA Player 66
 
10   
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
England
EPA Player 33
 
11   
England
Andrew Byrne
England
EPA Player 115
 
12   
England
Mike Larkins
England
EPA Player 13
 
13   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
EPA Player 116
 
14   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
England
EPA Player 6
 
15   
England
Sue Fletcher
England
EPA Player 125
 
16   
India
Guvy Gill
England
EPA Player 68
 
17   
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
England
EPA Player 108
 
18   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
EPA Player 102
 
19   
England
Chris Wilson
England
EPA Player 59
 
20   
United Kingdom
Calum Boyd
England
EPA Player 126
 
21   
England
Carl Jones
England
EPA Player 46
 
22   
England
Connor Templeman
England
EPA Player 112
 
23   
England
Alex Cameron
England
EPA Player 3
 
24   
England
Pat Kelley
England
EPA Player 67
 
25   
England
Neil Kelley
England
EPA Player 4
 
26   
England
Greg Gamlin
England
EPA Player 91
 
27   
England
Alpesh Mistry
England
EPA Player 97
 
28   
England
Des Smith
England
EPA Player 105
 
29   
United Kingdom
David Stock
England
EPA Player 30
 
30   
England
Andy Jones
England
EPA Player 117
 
31   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
EPA Player 22
 
32   
England
Lee Howitt
England
EPA Player 95
 
33   
England
James Gratton
England
EPA Player 60
 
34   
United Kingdom
adam toms
England
EPA Player 79
 
35   
England
Matt Cooke
England
EPA Player 12
 
36   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
England
EPA Player 73
 
37   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
England
EPA Player 56
 
38   
England
Martin Wood
England
EPA Player 23
 
39   
England
Shane Thompson
England
EPA Player 113
 
40   
England
Pat Ward
England
EPA Player 28
 
41   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
England
EPA Player 88
 
42   
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
England
EPA Player 83
 
43   
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
United Kingdom
TBA 3
Sat 13:30 
44   
England
Mark Ash
England
Lucas DeJean
Sat 13:31  Table 2
45   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
Sat 13:31  Table 3
46   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
England
Neil Toms
Sat 13:31  Table 5
47   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
United Kingdom
TBA 1
Sat 13:30 
48   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Sat 13:31  Table 6
49   
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
Sat 14:01  Table 16
50   
England
Allen Hill
England
Richard Chapman
Sat 13:31  Table 7
51   
England
Oliver Lawrence
England
Aki Khan
Sat 13:31  Table 11
52   
England
Luke Gilbert
Wales
Spencer Jones
Sat 13:30 
53   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
John Maugham
Sat 13:31  Table 14
54   
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
United Kingdom
Mike King
Sat 14:28  Table 2
55   
England
Simon Patterson
United Kingdom
Steve Oxley
Sat 14:28  Table 5
56   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 14:28  Table 6
57   
England
Amy Beauchamp
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Sat 14:28  Table 11
58   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Wales
Oly Bale
Sat 14:28 
59   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
Sat 14:30 
60   
England
Ashley Hardcastle
England
Simon Malam
Sat 14:28  Table 13
61   
England
Mark Astbury
Australia
Irene Wood
Sat 14:58  Table 7
62   
England
Kevin Sutton
England
Lee Pickard
Sat 14:28  Table 16
63   
United Kingdom
Lakesh Badhan
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sat 14:30 
64   
England
Paul Carr
England
James Brennan
Sat 14:42  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
England
Ian McMullan
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
Sat 15:33  Table 2
66   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 14:27  Table 14
67   
England
Dane Jones
England
Alex Lawrence
Sat 15:30 
68   
England
Sharon James
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 15:30  Table 4
69   
Wales
Ben Lewis
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Sat 15:30  Table 6
70   
England
Andrew Byrne
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 15:30 
71   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sat 15:30  Table 10
72   
England
Sue Fletcher
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 15:30  Table 11
73   
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 15:30  Table 12
74   
England
Chris Wilson
United Kingdom
Calum Boyd
Sat 15:30  Table 15
75   
England
Carl Jones
England
Connor Templeman
Sat 15:30  Table 5
76   
England
Alex Cameron
England
Pat Kelley
Sat 16:28  Table 4
77   
England
Neil Kelley
England
Greg Gamlin
Sat 16:28  Table 6
78   
England
Alpesh Mistry
England
Des Smith
Sat 16:28  Table 10
79   
United Kingdom
David Stock
England
Andy Jones
Sat 16:28  Table 12
80   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
Lee Howitt
Sat 16:28  Table 13
81   
England
James Gratton
United Kingdom
adam toms
Sat 16:29  Table 14
82   
England
Matt Cooke
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Sat 16:29  Table 16
83   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
England
Martin Wood
Sat 17:20  Table 2
84   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Pat Ward
Sat 16:33  Table 5
85   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
Sat 16:30 
86   
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
England
Mark Ash
Sat 16:37  Table 11
87   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sat 17:27  Table 3
88   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Sat 17:27  Table 7
89   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
England
Richard Chapman
Sat 17:27  Table 14
90   
England
Aki Khan
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 17:27  Table 15
91   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Mike King
Sat 17:32  Table 16
92   
United Kingdom
Steve Oxley
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 18:28  Table 3
93   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 18:28  Table 8
94   
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
England
Ashley Hardcastle
Sat 18:28  Table 11
95   
England
Mark Astbury
England
Lee Pickard
Sat 18:28  Table 14
96   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
England
James Brennan
Sat 18:32  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sun 08:53  Table 1
98   
England
Alex Lawrence
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 08:53  Table 2
99   
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
England
Mike Larkins
Sun 08:54  Table 3
100   
Wales
Tom Cousins
India
Guvy Gill
Sun 08:54  Table 4
101   
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
England
Chris Wilson
Sun 08:54  Table 5
102   
England
Carl Jones
England
Alex Cameron
Sun 08:54  Table 6
103   
England
Neil Kelley
England
Alpesh Mistry
Sun 08:54  Table 7
104   
United Kingdom
David Stock
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sun 08:54  Table 8
105   
United Kingdom
adam toms
England
Matt Cooke
Sun 08:54  Table 10
106   
England
Martin Wood
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 08:54  Table 11
107   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
Sun 08:54  Table 12
108   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sun 08:54  Table 13
109   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 08:54  Table 9
110   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 08:54  Table 14
111   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
England
Ashley Hardcastle
Sun 08:54  Table 15
112   
England
Lee Pickard
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sun 08:54  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 09:58  Table 6
114   
England
Mike Larkins
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 10:10  Table 7
115   
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
England
Alex Cameron
Sun 09:58  Table 4
116   
England
Neil Kelley
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sun 10:23  Table 10
117   
United Kingdom
adam toms
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 10:10  Table 3
118   
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sun 10:27  Table 11
119   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 10:35  Table 8
120   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sun 10:10  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
England
Dom Cooney
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 11:29  Table 4
122   
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sun 11:42  Table 2
123   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sun 11:47  Table 3
124   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Sun 12:12  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sun 12:37  Table 8
126   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 13:17  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
127   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 14:23  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)