Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 30 - September 1, 2019

EPA Tour 4 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mike King
6 (6/0) 71 (44/27)
62%
2 Sam Bircher
6 (5/1) 66 (42/24)
64%
3 Josh Kane
6 (5/1) 65 (38/27)
58%
3 Josh Corkett
5 (4/1) 58 (33/25)
57%
5 Matt Brierley
4 (3/1) 50 (27/23)
54%
5 Danny Davies
5 (4/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
5 Mike Larkins
4 (3/1) 50 (27/23)
54%
5 Ben Flack
5 (4/1) 40 (31/9)
78%
9 Dan Eaton-Lees
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
Show more
9 Adam Davis
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
9 Luke Gilbert
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
9 Guvy Gill
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
9 Reece Townsend
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Lee Howitt
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
9 Alex Lawrence
4 (3/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
9 Pat Ward
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Harjeet Singh
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Shane Thompson
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Rich Wharton
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
17 Callum Singleton
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
17 Lee Kendall
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
17 David Stock
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
17 Eddie Barker
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Gaz Royds
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 John Maugham
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Robert Wharne
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Giuseppe D'Imperio
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Andy Barker
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Chris Wilson
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 Simon Malam
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Alex Cameron
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Oliver Lawrence
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
33 Karl Sutton
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Neil Davey
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
33 Steve Smart
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Scott Anderson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Mark Astbury
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Neil Toms
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Ben Lewis
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Dylan Leary
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Oly Bale
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Andrew Byrne
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Ryan Bodsworth
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Chris Freelove
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Dale Greenwood
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Brett Wild
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Lee Briscoe
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Richard Chapman
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Calum Boyd
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 sammy craddock
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Lee Pickard
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Pat Kelley
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Lucas DeJean
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Martin Wood
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Steve Oxley
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Simon Patterson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Adam Toms
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Matt Cooke
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 James Rouse
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Andrew Day
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Kevin Sutton
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Paul Carr
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Matt Peel
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
65 Dom Cooney
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Neil Wren
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Glenn Cahir
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Ben Annison
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Martin Walker
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Mark Shepherd
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Ben Swinnerton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Andrew Lister
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Ashley Hardcastle
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 John Hardcastle
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Antony Wickert
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Neil Kelley
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Aki Khan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Carl Jones
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Dane Jones
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Connor Templeman
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Alpesh Mistry
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Jonathan Reeves
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Allen Hill
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 James Gratton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Paul Davies
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Starts Aug 30, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact Shaun Baker (shaun.baker64@btinternet.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Simon Malam
England
EPA Player 128
 
2   
United Kingdom
Calum Boyd
England
EPA Player 41
 
3   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
England
EPA Player 13
 
4   
England
Richard Chapman
England
EPA Player 80
 
5   
United Kingdom
Steve Oxley
England
EPA Player 50
 
6   
United Kingdom
Mike King
England
EPA Player 22
 
7   
England
Simon Patterson
England
EPA Player 86
 
8   
England
Eddie Barker
England
EPA Player 79
 
9   
England
Andrew Byrne
England
EPA Player 59
 
10   
England
Mike Larkins
England
EPA Player 104
 
11   
England
Lucas DeJean
England
EPA Player 103
 
12   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
EPA Player 23
 
13   
England
Paul Carr
England
EPA Player 54
 
14   
England
Lee Howitt
England
EPA Player 52
 
15   
India
Harjeet Singh
England
EPA Player 8
 
16   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
England
EPA Player 20
 
17   
England
Lee Pickard
England
EPA Player 72
 
18   
England
Shane Thompson
England
EPA Player 124
 
19   
England
James Rouse
England
EPA Player 35
 
20   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
England
EPA Player 99
 
21   
England
Matt Cooke
England
EPA Player 12
 
22   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
EPA Player 110
 
23   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
England
EPA Player 6
 
24   
England
Alex Cameron
England
EPA Player 123
 
25   
England
Chris Wilson
England
EPA Player 71
 
26   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
England
EPA Player 117
 
27   
England
Pat Ward
England
EPA Player 33
 
28   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
England
EPA Player 89
 
29   
England
Greg Gamlin
England
EPA Player 115
 
30   
United Kingdom
Giuseppe D'Imperio
England
EPA Player 125
 
31   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
England
EPA Player 47
 
32   
England
Kevin Sutton
England
EPA Player 118
 
33   
United Kingdom
John Maugham
England
EPA Player 113
 
34   
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
England
EPA Player 93
 
35   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Fri 17:24  Table 1
36   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
Fri 17:26  Table 2
37   
Wales
Spencer Jones
England
Neil Toms
Fri 17:26  Table 3
38   
England
Gaz Royds
England
Aki Khan
Fri 17:26  Table 4
39   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
TBA 2
Fri 17:30 
40   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
England
Dom Cooney
Fri 17:26  Table 5
41   
England
Martin Wood
England
Carl Jones
Fri 17:28  Table 6
42   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
England
Ashley Hardcastle
Fri 17:28  Table 7
43   
United Kingdom
Antony Wickert
England
Oliver Lawrence
Fri 17:28  Table 10
44   
England
Allen Hill
Wales
Ben Lewis
Fri 17:28  Table 11
45   
England
Lee Kendall
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Fri 17:28  Table 12
46   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
TBA 5
Fri 17:30 
47   
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Fri 17:28  Table 13
48   
England
Connor Templeman
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
Fri 17:28  Table 14
49   
India
Guvy Gill
England
TBA 6
Fri 17:30 
50   
England
Adam Toms
England
Jonathan Reeves
Fri 17:28  Table 15
51   
England
Paul Bodsworth
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Fri 18:55 
52   
England
Matt Peel
England
James Gratton
Fri 18:55  Table 3
53   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
TBA 1
Fri 19:36 
54   
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
England
TBA 4
Fri 19:36 
55   
England
Alpesh Mistry
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Fri 18:55  Table 4
56   
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
Fri 18:55  Table 7
57   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
England
Neil Kelley
Fri 18:55  Table 11
58   
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Fri 18:55  Table 12
59   
England
Dane Jones
England
Alex Lawrence
Fri 18:55  Table 13
60   
England
Pat Kelley
England
Paul Siemianowicz
Fri 18:56 
61   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
United Kingdom
Lakesh Badhan
Fri 19:36 
62   
United Kingdom
David Stock
England
John Hardcastle
Fri 18:56  Table 14
63   
England
Mark Astbury
England
Paul Davies
Fri 18:56  Table 15
64   
England
Andrew Lister
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Fri 18:57  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
England
Simon Malam
United Kingdom
Calum Boyd
Fri 20:20  Table 2
66   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
England
Richard Chapman
Fri 20:20  Table 4
67   
United Kingdom
Steve Oxley
United Kingdom
Mike King
Fri 20:20  Table 5
68   
England
Simon Patterson
England
Eddie Barker
Fri 20:20  Table 6
69   
England
Andrew Byrne
England
Mike Larkins
Fri 20:20  Table 7
70   
England
Lucas DeJean
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Fri 20:20  Table 8
71   
England
Paul Carr
England
Lee Howitt
Fri 20:20  Table 10
72   
India
Harjeet Singh
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Fri 20:20  Table 11
73   
England
Lee Pickard
England
Shane Thompson
Fri 20:20  Table 9
74   
England
James Rouse
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Fri 20:20  Table 12
75   
England
Matt Cooke
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Fri 20:20  Table 15
76   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
England
Alex Cameron
Fri 20:20  Table 16
77   
England
Chris Wilson
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
Fri 20:26  Table 3
78   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Fri 20:32  Table 14
79   
England
Greg Gamlin
United Kingdom
Giuseppe D'Imperio
Fri 21:08 
80   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
England
Kevin Sutton
Fri 21:06  Table 13
81   
United Kingdom
John Maugham
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
Fri 21:57  Table 1
82   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Karl Sutton
Fri 21:57  Table 5
83   
England
Neil Toms
England
Gaz Royds
Fri 21:57  Table 6
84   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Fri 21:57  Table 8
85   
England
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Fri 21:57  Table 10
86   
England
Oliver Lawrence
Wales
Ben Lewis
Fri 21:57  Table 12
87   
England
Lee Kendall
Wales
Oly Bale
Fri 21:59  Table 3
88   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
Fri 21:57  Table 9
89   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Adam Toms
Fri 22:06  Table 13
90   
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
England
Matt Peel
Fri 22:06  Table 16
91   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Fri 22:12  Table 14
92   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
Fri 22:16  Table 7
93   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Fri 22:16  Table 11
94   
England
Alex Lawrence
England
Pat Kelley
Fri 22:26  Table 4
95   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
United Kingdom
David Stock
Fri 22:35  Table 15
96   
England
Mark Astbury
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Fri 22:55  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
England
Simon Malam
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 08:58  Table 1
98   
United Kingdom
Mike King
England
Eddie Barker
Sat 08:58  Table 2
99   
England
Mike Larkins
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 08:58  Table 3
100   
England
Lee Howitt
India
Harjeet Singh
Sat 08:58  Table 9
101   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 08:58  Table 4
102   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
Alex Cameron
Sat 08:58  Table 5
103   
England
Chris Wilson
England
Pat Ward
Sat 08:58  Table 6
104   
United Kingdom
Giuseppe D'Imperio
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sat 08:58  Table 7
105   
United Kingdom
John Maugham
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 08:58  Table 8
106   
England
Gaz Royds
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 08:58  Table 10
107   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
England
Oliver Lawrence
Sat 08:58  Table 11
108   
England
Lee Kendall
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
Sat 08:59  Table 12
109   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Sat 08:59  Table 13
110   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 08:59  Table 14
111   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
England
Alex Lawrence
Sat 08:59  Table 15
112   
United Kingdom
David Stock
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sat 08:59  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
United Kingdom
Mike King
Sat 10:57  Table 3
114   
England
Mike Larkins
England
Lee Howitt
Sat 10:56  Table 1
115   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sat 11:01  Table 8
116   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sat 11:22  Table 10
117   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 10:57  Table 9
118   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
Sat 10:56  Table 16
119   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 10:58  Table 14
120   
England
Alex Lawrence
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sat 10:57  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
United Kingdom
Mike King
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 16:02  Table 9
122   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sat 16:50  Table 3
123   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Sat 15:57  Table 10
124   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sat 15:57  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 8
125   
United Kingdom
Mike King
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sat 19:55  Table 9
126   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 18:11  Table 9

Final

Race to 8
127   
United Kingdom
Mike King
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 21:55  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)