Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 14 - June 17, 2019

EPA Tour 3 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Adam Davis
7 (7/0) 68 (51/17)
75%
2 Dylan Leary
6 (5/1) 71 (40/31)
56%
3 Dom Cooney
6 (5/1) 56 (36/20)
64%
3 Dan Eaton-Lees
6 (5/1) 63 (40/23)
63%
5 Matt Brierley
4 (3/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
5 Ben Flack
4 (3/1) 37 (26/11)
70%
5 Phil Harrison
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
5 Brett Wild
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
9 Mike King
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
Show more
9 Sam Bircher
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Shane Thompson
4 (3/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
9 Josh Kane
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
9 Guvy Gill
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
9 Robert Wharne
3 (2/1) 32 (15/17)
47%
9 Simon Malam
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
9 Dane Jones
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
17 Dave Roblin
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Harjeet Singh
3 (2/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
17 Neil Wren
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Neil Davey
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
17 Glenn Cahir
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Callum Singleton
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
17 Josh Corkett
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Gaz Royds
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Oly Bale
3 (2/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
17 Lakesh Badhan
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Reece Townsend
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Giuseppe D'Imperio
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
17 Alex Cameron
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Dave Ewing
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Brent Read
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 TBA 7
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Danny Davies
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Rich Wharton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Scott Anderson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 David Stock
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Ben Lewis
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Luke Gilbert
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Ryan Bodsworth
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Martin Walker
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 John Maugham
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Chris Freelove
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Richard Chapman
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Andy Barker
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Ben Swinnerton
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Ashley Hardcastle
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Martin Wood
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Steve Oxley
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Phil Ward
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Connor Templeman
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Simon Patterson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Greg Gamlin
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Adam Toms
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Jonathan Reeves
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Andrew Day
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Alex Heaton
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 James Gratton
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Pat Ward
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Vinny Coe
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 John Pagden
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Sawan Naker
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Alex Pace
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Shannon Purcell
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Travis Crawley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Karl Sutton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Mike Larkins
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Steve Smart
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Lee Kendall
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Neil Toms
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Eddie Barker
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andrew Byrne
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Dale Greenwood
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Lee Briscoe
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Calum Boyd
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 sammy craddock
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Paul Carr
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Pat Kelley
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Lucas DeJean
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Neil Kelley
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Carl Jones
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Matt Cooke
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Alpesh Mistry
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Kevin Sutton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Allen Hill
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Paul Siemianowicz
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Anthony McDowell
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Kulvinder Bath
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
Starts Jun 14, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (100 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact Shaun Baker (shaun.baker64@btinternet.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Australia
Dave Ewing
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Alpesh Mistry
England
Alex Heaton
Fri 16:30  Table 1
3   
England
Paul Siemianowicz
United Kingdom
John Maugham
Fri 16:31  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
England
Dom Cooney
Fri 16:31  Table 3
5   
England
Vinny Coe
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
Australia
Travis Crawley
Fri 16:31  Table 4
7   
England
Dane Jones
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
Fri 16:31  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
England
Ashley Hardcastle
 
9   
England
Luke Gilbert
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
TBA 1
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Fri 16:30 
11   
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
England
TBA 3
Fri 16:30 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 
13   
United Kingdom
Lakesh Badhan
Walk Over
 
14   
Australia
John Pagden
England
TBA 7
Fri 16:30 
15   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
England
Paul Carr
Fri 16:31  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
 
17   
England
Gaz Royds
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
England
Andrew Byrne
Fri 18:01  Table 5
19   
England
Mike Larkins
England
Richard Chapman
Fri 18:01  Table 6
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
21   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Walk Over
 
22   
England
James Gratton
United Kingdom
TBA 6
Fri 18:00 
23   
India
Harjeet Singh
England
Anthony McDowell
Fri 18:01  Table 7
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
 
25   
England
Simon Patterson
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Mike King
England
Eddie Barker
Fri 18:03  Table 1
27   
England
Alex Lawrence
Wales
Spencer Jones
Fri 18:00 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
 
29   
England
Ian McMullan
Wales
Jonathan Coleman
Fri 18:00 
30   
United Kingdom
Dave Roblin
United Kingdom
TBA 5
Fri 18:00 
31   
England
Lucas DeJean
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Fri 19:25  Table 1
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
 
33   
Wales
Ben Lewis
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Shane Thompson
Fri 19:30  Table 9
35   
England
Kevin Sutton
England
Phil Ward
Fri 19:37  Table 7
36   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
England
TBA 4
Fri 19:30 
37   
England
Alex Cameron
Walk Over
 
38   
England
Greg Gamlin
England
Lee Kendall
Fri 19:31  Table 4
39   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
England
Stephen Barrett
Fri 19:30 
40   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
 
41   
England
Martin Wood
Walk Over
 
42   
England
Neil Toms
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Fri 19:31  Table 5
43   
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
Fri 19:32 
44   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
45   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Walk Over
 
46   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Fri 19:32  Table 8
47   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Carl Jones
Fri 19:31  Table 3
48   
Walk Over
Australia
Shannon Purcell
 
49   
Australia
Alex Pace
Walk Over
 
50   
England
Matt Cooke
Wales
Oly Bale
Fri 20:57  Table 10
51   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Will Driscoll
Fri 20:58  Table 11
52   
Walk Over
Australia
Sawan Naker
 
53   
United Kingdom
Steve Oxley
Walk Over
 
54   
England
Kulvinder Bath
United Kingdom
Giuseppe D'Imperio
Fri 20:58  Table 12
55   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
England
Adam Toms
Fri 20:59  Table 13
56   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
 
57   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Walk Over
 
58   
England
Allen Hill
England
Connor Templeman
Fri 21:02  Table 1
59   
England
Neil Kelley
United Kingdom
David Stock
Fri 21:03  Table 2
60   
Walk Over
Australia
Brent Read
 
61   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
England
Pat Kelley
Fri 21:04  Table 5
62   
England
Jonathan Reeves
England
Ben Quinton
Fri 21:00 
63   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
Calum Boyd
Fri 21:03  Table 7
64   
Walk Over
England
Simon Malam
 

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Australia
Dave Ewing
England
Alex Heaton
Fri 22:29  Table 1
66   
United Kingdom
John Maugham
England
Dom Cooney
Fri 22:29  Table 3
67   
England
Vinny Coe
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
Fri 22:29  Table 4
68   
England
Dane Jones
England
Ashley Hardcastle
Fri 22:29  Table 6
69   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Fri 22:29  Table 8
70   
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Fri 22:29  Table 11
71   
United Kingdom
Lakesh Badhan
Australia
John Pagden
Fri 22:29  Table 13
72   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Fri 22:29  Table 14
73   
England
Gaz Royds
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
Fri 22:30  Table 15
74   
England
Richard Chapman
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Fri 22:30  Table 16
75   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
James Gratton
Fri 22:35  Table 5
76   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Fri 22:43  Table 10
77   
England
Simon Patterson
United Kingdom
Mike King
Fri 22:54  Table 2
78   
England
Alex Lawrence
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Fri 23:29  Table 12
79   
England
Ian McMullan
United Kingdom
Dave Roblin
Fri 22:30 
80   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Fri 23:30  Table 8
81   
Wales
Ben Lewis
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 08:59  Table 1
82   
England
Phil Ward
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sat 08:59  Table 2
83   
England
Alex Cameron
England
Greg Gamlin
Sat 09:00  Table 3
84   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Sat 09:00  Table 4
85   
England
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 09:05  Table 5
86   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 09:05  Table 6
87   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 08:43  Table 9
88   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Australia
Shannon Purcell
Sat 09:03  Table 7
89   
Australia
Alex Pace
Wales
Oly Bale
Sat 09:03  Table 8
90   
India
Guvy Gill
Australia
Sawan Naker
Sat 09:04  Table 10
91   
United Kingdom
Steve Oxley
United Kingdom
Giuseppe D'Imperio
Sat 09:05  Table 11
92   
England
Adam Toms
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 09:04  Table 12
93   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
Connor Templeman
Sat 09:04  Table 13
94   
United Kingdom
David Stock
Australia
Brent Read
Sat 09:05  Table 14
95   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
England
Jonathan Reeves
Sat 09:05  Table 15
96   
England
Pat Ward
England
Simon Malam
Sat 09:06  Table 16

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Australia
Dave Ewing
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 10:31  Table 1
98   
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
England
Dane Jones
Sat 10:32  Table 3
99   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 10:33  Table 9
100   
United Kingdom
Lakesh Badhan
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Sat 10:34  Table 4
101   
England
Gaz Royds
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 10:33  Table 6
102   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
India
Harjeet Singh
Sat 10:34  Table 8
103   
United Kingdom
Mike King
England
Alex Lawrence
Sat 10:34  Table 11
104   
United Kingdom
Dave Roblin
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 10:36  Table 12
105   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sat 10:42  Table 2
106   
England
Alex Cameron
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Sat 10:36  Table 13
107   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 10:46  Table 10
108   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 11:14  Table 4
109   
Wales
Oly Bale
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 10:46  Table 5
110   
United Kingdom
Giuseppe D'Imperio
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 10:37  Table 15
111   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Australia
Brent Read
Sat 11:22  Table 16
112   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
England
Simon Malam
Sat 11:14  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Dane Jones
Sat 12:54  Table 4
114   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Sat 12:04  Table 5
115   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 12:36  Table 7
116   
United Kingdom
Mike King
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 12:24  Table 6
117   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Sat 12:06  Table 9
118   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 12:50  Table 1
119   
India
Guvy Gill
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 13:01  Table 2
120   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
Simon Malam
Sat 12:36  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Sat 16:03  Table 4
122   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 16:02  Table 9
123   
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 16:03  Table 5
124   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sat 16:33  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 8
125   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 18:19  Table 9
126   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 19:58  Table 9

Final

Race to 8
127   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 22:13  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment