Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 4, 2024

EBPF Tour 2024 (Milton Keynes) - Open Event

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Dan Morgan
8 (7/1) 49 (34/15)
69%
2 England Gav Ward
7 (6/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
3 England Jamie Clarke
7 (6/1) 44 (29/15)
66%
3 United Kingdom Troy Brett
6 (5/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
5 England Cohen Bradford
5 (4/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
5 Saint Lucia Cleve Thompson
5 (4/1) 30 (21/9)
70%
5 England Mark Gillingham
6 (4/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 United Kingdom Tim Hurst
6 (4/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
9 England Dan Roberts
4 (3/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
Show more
9 Ireland Z Anthony Illingworth
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
9 England Ben Newton
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 England Harry Cook
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Ireland Stuart Douglas
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Edward Cairns
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 England Ryan England
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 England Reece Wilson
4 (3/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
17 England Lee Rossiter
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Ireland Mike Chappell
4 (1/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 England Chris Wells
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 England Wayne Winnals
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 England Drew Connolly Evans
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 England Oliver Goddard
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 England Lucas Clarke
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 England Owen Shakespeare
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 England Mckenzie Street
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 England Michael Cairns
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 United Kingdom Ravi Bath
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 England Eli Jackson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 England Danny Wallace
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 England Jake Elmhirst
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 England Mitch Lee
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 United Kingdom Lee Turner
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 England Andy Johnson
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
44 England John Oxley
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
44 England Brad Tew
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
44 England Simon Churchill
3 (0/3) 12 (0/12)
0%
44 England Dillon Betteridge
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
44 England Zach Bragg
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
44 Jayden Hill
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
44 Wales Jack Harding
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
44 England Paul Lysaght
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
44 England Mark Frost
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
Starts May 4, 2024, 10:20 AM (local time)
Entry deadline May 4, 2024, 10:20 AM (local time)
Organizer Top Table TV
Contact Andy Johnson
Format Round robin (42 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Harry Cook 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Wayne Winnals 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
3 Danny Wallace 2 0 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Reece Wilson 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 1 0 0 0.8 3
2 Mark Gillingham 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 1 0 0 0.588 2
3 Ravi Bath 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Simon Churchill 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Troy Brett 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 1 0 0 0.75 3
2 Ben Newton 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 1 0 0 0.5 2
3 Lee Turner 3 1 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 1
4 Paul Lysaght 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stuart Douglas 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 Drew Connolly Evans 2 1 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 1
3 Eli Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Jack Harding 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Cleve Thompson 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Mike Chappell 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Andy Johnson 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 John Oxley 3 1 0 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Cohen Bradford 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Oliver Goddard 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Jake Elmhirst 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 1 0 0 0.471 1
4 Zach Bragg 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jamie Clarke 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Dan Morgan 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 2
3 Mckenzie Street 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 1 0 0 0.333 1
4 Jayden Hill 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dan Roberts 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Tim Hurst 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 2 0 0 0.667 2
3 Lucas Clarke 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Dillon Betteridge 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group I Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Z Anthony Illingworth 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Chris Wells 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Michael Cairns 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Mark Frost 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group J Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gav Ward 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Lee Rossiter 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Mitch Lee 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Brad Tew 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group K Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ryan England 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 3 0 0 0.8 2
2 Edward Cairns 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 1
3 Owen Shakespeare 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
England
Danny Wallace
England
Harry Cook
Sat 10:24  Table 1
2-B   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Reece Wilson
R1
Sat 10:24  Table 2
3-B   
England
Mark Gillingham
England
Simon Churchill
Sat 11:00 
4-C   
England
Ben Newton
England
Paul Lysaght
Sat 10:24  Table 3
5-C   
United Kingdom
Lee Turner
United Kingdom
Troy Brett
R1
Sat 10:24  Table 4
6-D   
England
Eli Jackson
Ireland
Stuart Douglas
Sat 10:50  Table 12
7-D   
Wales
Jack Harding
England
Drew Connolly Evans
Sat 10:25  Table 5
8-E   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 10:25  Table 11
9-E   
England
Andy Johnson
England
John Oxley
Sat 11:07  Table 10
10-F   
England
Jake Elmhirst
R1
England
Zach Bragg
Sat 10:25  Table 6
11-F   
England
Cohen Bradford
England
Oliver Goddard
Sat 10:25  Table 7
12-G   
England
Mckenzie Street
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 10:25  Table 8
13-G   
England
Dan Morgan
Jayden Hill
Sat 10:26  Table 9
14-H   
England
Dillon Betteridge
England
Dan Roberts
Sat 10:26  Table 10
15-H   
England
Lucas Clarke
United Kingdom
Tim Hurst
Sat 10:26  Table 12
16-I   
England
Michael Cairns
England
Chris Wells
Sat 10:54  Table 12
17-I   
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
England
Mark Frost
Sat 10:54  Table 2
18-J   
England
Brad Tew
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 11:02  Table 5
19-J   
England
Gav Ward
England
Mitch Lee
Sat 11:02  Table 6
20-K   
England
Owen Shakespeare
England
Ryan England
R1
Sat 11:12  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 4
21-A   
England
Harry Cook
England
Wayne Winnals
Sat 11:19  Table 7
22-B   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Simon Churchill
Sat 11:03 
23-B   
England
Reece Wilson
England
Mark Gillingham
R1
Sat 11:04  Table 4
24-C   
England
Ben Newton
United Kingdom
Troy Brett
Sat 11:29  Table 6
25-C   
England
Paul Lysaght
United Kingdom
Lee Turner
Sat 11:48  Table 10
26-D   
England
Eli Jackson
England
Drew Connolly Evans
 
27-D   
Ireland
Stuart Douglas
Wales
Jack Harding
Sat 11:05  Table 8
28-E   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
England
John Oxley
Sat 11:47  Table 3
29-E   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 12:26  Table 10
30-F   
England
Jake Elmhirst
England
Oliver Goddard
Sat 11:30  Table 8
31-F   
England
Zach Bragg
England
Cohen Bradford
Sat 11:33  Table 5
32-G   
England
Mckenzie Street
R1
Jayden Hill
Sat 11:06  Table 9
33-G   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 11:06  Table 11
34-H   
England
Dillon Betteridge
United Kingdom
Tim Hurst
R1
Sat 11:13  Table 1
35-H   
England
Dan Roberts
England
Lucas Clarke
Sat 11:28  Table 2
36-I   
England
Michael Cairns
England
Mark Frost
Sat 11:44  Table 12
37-I   
England
Chris Wells
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 11:53  Table 4
38-J   
England
Brad Tew
England
Mitch Lee
Sat 11:31  Table 11
39-J   
England
Lee Rossiter
England
Gav Ward
Sat 11:38  Table 1
40-K   
England
Ryan England
R2
Edward Cairns
Sat 11:39  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 4
41-A   
England
Wayne Winnals
England
Danny Wallace
Sat 12:12  Table 2
42-B   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Mark Gillingham
Sat 12:00  Table 11
43-B   
England
Simon Churchill
England
Reece Wilson
Sat 12:09 
44-C   
England
Ben Newton
R1
United Kingdom
Lee Turner
Sat 12:39  Table 5
45-C   
United Kingdom
Troy Brett
England
Paul Lysaght
Sat 12:39  Table 7
46-D   
England
Eli Jackson
Wales
Jack Harding
 
47-D   
England
Drew Connolly Evans
Ireland
Stuart Douglas
Sat 11:44  Table 9
48-E   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 13:18  Table 11
49-E   
England
John Oxley
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 13:18  Table 10
50-F   
England
Jake Elmhirst
England
Cohen Bradford
Sat 12:38  Table 11
51-F   
England
Oliver Goddard
England
Zach Bragg
Sat 12:44  Table 8
52-G   
England
Mckenzie Street
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 12:13  Table 7
53-G   
Jayden Hill
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 12:14  Table 6
54-H   
England
Dillon Betteridge
England
Lucas Clarke
Sat 12:14  Table 1
55-H   
United Kingdom
Tim Hurst
R1
England
Dan Roberts
Sat 12:20  Table 8
56-I   
England
Michael Cairns
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 12:23  Table 12
57-I   
England
Mark Frost
England
Chris Wells
Sat 12:23  Table 4
58-J   
England
Brad Tew
England
Gav Ward
Sat 12:20  Table 9
59-J   
England
Mitch Lee
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 12:44  Table 9
60-K   
Edward Cairns
England
Owen Shakespeare
Sat 12:47  Table 1

Last thirtytwo

Race to 5
61   
England
Harry Cook
Walk Over
 
62   
United Kingdom
Tim Hurst
England
Oliver Goddard
Sat 15:07  Table 3
63   
England
Reece Wilson
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Troy Brett
 
65   
Ireland
Stuart Douglas
Walk Over
 
66   
England
Lee Rossiter
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 14:15  Table 8
67   
Edward Cairns
England
Chris Wells
Sat 14:15  Table 7
68   
Walk Over
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
 
69   
England
Cohen Bradford
Walk Over
 
70   
England
Ben Newton
England
Drew Connolly Evans
Sat 14:16  Table 11
71   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Wayne Winnals
Sat 14:16  Table 9
72   
Walk Over
England
Dan Roberts
 
73   
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
Walk Over
 
74   
Walk Over
England
Gav Ward
 
75   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
England
Mark Gillingham
Sat 14:16  Table 10
76   
Walk Over
England
Ryan England
 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
77   
England
Harry Cook
United Kingdom
Tim Hurst
Sat 16:09  Table 9
78   
England
Reece Wilson
United Kingdom
Troy Brett
Sat 14:49  Table 9
79   
Ireland
Stuart Douglas
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 15:25  Table 8
80   
Edward Cairns
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 15:19  Table 7
81   
England
Cohen Bradford
England
Ben Newton
R1
Sat 15:03  Table 4
82   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Dan Roberts
Sat 14:59  Table 5
83   
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
England
Gav Ward
Sat 14:56  Table 11
84   
England
Mark Gillingham
England
Ryan England
Sat 15:59  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
United Kingdom
Tim Hurst
United Kingdom
Troy Brett
Sat 17:08  Table 11
86   
England
Dan Morgan
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
R1
Sat 16:18  Table 8
87   
England
Cohen Bradford
R2
England
Jamie Clarke
R4
Sat 17:21  Table 10
88   
England
Gav Ward
England
Mark Gillingham
Sat 17:10  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 5
89   
United Kingdom
Troy Brett
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 17:53  Table 11
90   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Gav Ward
Sat 18:25  Table 10

Final

Race to 5
91   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Gav Ward
Sat 20:01  Table 11

Participants