Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 28 - April 30, 2020

EBK:n KARAMESTARUUS 2020

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Feb 28, 2020, 8:53 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SBiLkara
Contact Paul Figueroa (pafipa@hotmail.com, +358407771374)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Sauli Solhagen 4 4 0 0 80 6 108 0.741 8
2 Henri Kaksonen 4 3 0 1 73 5 177 0.412 6
3 Jukka Harju 4 2 0 2 62 3 208 0.298 4
4 Tuomas Niittylä 4 1 0 3 48 0 205 0.234 2
5 Pauli Wigelius 4 0 0 4 45 3 188 0.239 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Altti Hellakoski 4 4 0 0 80 4 136 0.588 8
2 Harri Suni 4 2 0 2 70 5 147 0.476 4
3 Tuomas Komi 4 2 0 2 65 5 155 0.419 4
4 Panu Pekkala 4 2 0 2 63 4 210 0.300 4
5 Tommi Fredriksson 4 0 0 4 44 0 192 0.229 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kai Grannas 3 3 0 0 60 5 137 0.438 6
2 Paul Figueroa 3 2 0 1 58 8 105 0.552 4
3 Henry Grahn 3 0 1 2 39 3 175 0.223 1
4 Mikko Sutinen 3 0 1 2 37 4 165 0.224 1
5 Ari Lindfors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
 
2-A   
Finland
Jukka Harju
Finland
Pauli Wigelius
Mar 15, 2020, 6:48 PM 
3-B   
Finland
Altti Hellakoski
Finland
Tommi Fredriksson
Mar 15, 2020, 8:09 PM 
4-B   
Finland
Harri Suni
Finland
Tuomas Komi
 
5-C   
Finland
Paul Figueroa
Finland
Ari Lindfors
 
6-C   
Finland
Henry Grahn
Finland
Kai Grannas
Mar 4, 2020, 8:26 AM 

Round 2

Race to 20
7-A   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
Finland
Pauli Wigelius
 
8-A   
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
Finland
Tuomas Niittylä
Mar 15, 2020, 6:49 PM 
9-B   
Finland
Tommi Fredriksson
Finland
Tuomas Komi
Mar 5, 2020, 7:26 AM 
10-B   
Finland
Altti Hellakoski
Finland
Panu Pekkala
Mar 18, 2020, 2:17 PM 
11-C   
Finland
Ari Lindfors
Finland
Kai Grannas
 
12-C   
Finland
Paul Figueroa
Finland
Mikko Sutinen
Mar 4, 2020, 8:26 AM 

Round 3

Race to 20
13-A   
Finland
Pauli Wigelius
Finland
Tuomas Niittylä
Mar 15, 2020, 6:49 PM 
14-A   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
Finland
Jukka Harju
Mar 15, 2020, 6:46 PM 
15-B   
Finland
Tuomas Komi
Finland
Panu Pekkala
Mar 2, 2020, 9:30 AM 
16-B   
Finland
Tommi Fredriksson
Finland
Harri Suni
Mar 15, 2020, 8:11 PM 
17-C   
Finland
Kai Grannas
Finland
Mikko Sutinen
Mar 4, 2020, 8:23 AM 
18-C   
Finland
Ari Lindfors
Finland
Henry Grahn
 

Round 4

Race to 20
19-A   
Finland
Tuomas Niittylä
Finland
Jukka Harju
Mar 15, 2020, 6:47 PM 
20-A   
Finland
Pauli Wigelius
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
Mar 15, 2020, 6:51 PM 
21-B   
Finland
Panu Pekkala
Finland
Harri Suni
Mar 12, 2020, 3:20 PM 
22-B   
Finland
Tuomas Komi
Finland
Altti Hellakoski
Mar 10, 2020, 2:58 PM 
23-C   
Finland
Mikko Sutinen
Finland
Henry Grahn
 
24-C   
Finland
Kai Grannas
Finland
Paul Figueroa
Mar 4, 2020, 8:14 AM 

Round 5

Race to 20
25-A   
Finland
Jukka Harju
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
Mar 15, 2020, 6:50 PM 
26-A   
Finland
Tuomas Niittylä
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
Mar 15, 2020, 6:45 PM 
27-B   
Finland
Harri Suni
Finland
Altti Hellakoski
Mar 15, 2020, 6:51 PM 
28-B   
Finland
Panu Pekkala
Finland
Tommi Fredriksson
Mar 2, 2020, 9:31 AM 
29-C   
Finland
Henry Grahn
Finland
Paul Figueroa
 
30-C   
Finland
Mikko Sutinen
Finland
Ari Lindfors
 

Quarter final

Race to 20
31   
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
Finland
Jukka Harju
 
32   
Finland
Paul Figueroa
Finland
Harri Suni
 
33   
Finland
Altti Hellakoski
Finland
Tuomas Komi
 
34   
Finland
Kai Grannas
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
 

Semi final

Race to 25
35   
Winner of match 31
Winner of match 32
 
36   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
 

Final

Race to 30
37   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment