Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 9, 2024

EASTSIDE BALL 35 2023/24

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Kim Soo Garmark
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
200
2 Philippines Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
150
3 Norway Ahmed Abiev
Bryne Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
125
3 Norway Matey Ullah
Unique BK
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
125
5 Norway Tron Vidar Engebakk
Unique BK
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
100
5 Poland Paweł Zalewski
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
100
5 Hungary Bernadette Bodó
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
100
5 Norway Henning Ingvorsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
100
9 Norway Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
75
Show more
9 Norway Christel Hanah Johnsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
75
9 Poland Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
Unique BK
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
75
9 Norway Joakim Haugen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
75
9 Norway Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
75
9 Norway Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
75
9 Norway Katrine Sætereng
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
75
9 Norway Ivar Lexi
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
75
17 Norway Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Norway Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Norway Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25
17 Norway Lobsang Thupten
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
17 Argentina Joaquin K. Yovine
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25
17 Norway Mona Søvold Sunde
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25
17 Norway Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25
17 Norway Riaz Ali
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25
Starts Jun 9, 2024, 3:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jun 9, 2024, 3:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Christian Wikeby (christian.wikeby@gmail.com, 98681469)
Rankings ØBK 2023/24
Format Double to Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
More info
Velkommen til turnering på Cue!

200 kr for å delta, vipps eller cash
Disiplin: 9-ball
Distanse: 5 (hc fra -2 til 2)
Annethvert brekk
Spill om hvem som starter (lag for break)
Ingen brekkregler (ingen 3-poengs regel, ingen brekkboks)
9 på spot

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
2
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
2
Sun 15:02  Table 21
3   
Norway
Riaz Ali
1
Norway
Ivar Lexi
0
Sun 15:02  Table 22
4   
Walk Over
Norway
Matey Ullah
 
5   
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Walk Over
 
6   
Argentina
Joaquin K. Yovine
1
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
2
Sun 15:02  Table 23
7   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-3
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 15:02  Table 24
8   
Walk Over
Poland
Paweł Zalewski
 
9   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
Walk Over
 
10   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Norway
Ahmed Abiev
-2
Sun 15:02  Table 25
11   
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-3
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Sun 15:02  Table 26
12   
Walk Over
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
 
13   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Walk Over
 
14   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
-1
Norway
Joakim Haugen
-3
Sun 15:02  Table 27
15   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
0
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
1
Sun 15:02  Table 28
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
0
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
2
Sun 15:49  Table 21
18   
Norway
Riaz Ali
1
Norway
Matey Ullah
-3
Sun 16:02  Table 22
19   
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
2
Argentina
Joaquin K. Yovine
1
Sun 15:47  Table 23
20   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Poland
Paweł Zalewski
-2
Sun 16:00  Table 24
21   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Norway
Ahmed Abiev
-2
Sun 16:17  Table 25
22   
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-3
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
0
Sun 16:16  Table 26
23   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
-1
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
-1
Sun 16:14  Table 27
24   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
0
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
-1
Sun 15:50  Table 28

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
 
26   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
 
28   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
 
30   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Norway
Joakim Haugen
 
32   
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
0
Sun 16:44  Table 28
34   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
0
Norway
Christian Wikeby
-1
Sun 17:31  Table 27
35   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
2
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
0
Sun 17:10  Table 26
36   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-3
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Sun 17:17  Table 25
37   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 16:58  Table 24
38   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Argentina
Joaquin K. Yovine
1
Sun 16:19  Table 23
39   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
-3
Norway
Riaz Ali
1
Sun 17:01  Table 22
40   
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
1
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
2
Sun 17:23  Table 21

Last sixteen

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
0
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
2
Sun 18:15  Table 21
42   
Norway
Matey Ullah
-3
Norway
Joakim Haugen
-3
Sun 18:15  Table 22
43   
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
2
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-3
Sun 18:15  Table 23
44   
Poland
Paweł Zalewski
-2
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
0
Sun 18:16  Table 24
45   
Norway
Ahmed Abiev
-2
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Sun 18:16  Table 25
46   
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-3
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 18:16  Table 26
47   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
-1
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
1
Sun 18:16  Table 27
48   
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
-1
Norway
Ivar Lexi
0
Sun 18:16  Table 28

Quarter final

Race to 5
49   
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
2
Norway
Matey Ullah
-3
Sun 19:34  Table 21
50   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-3
Poland
Paweł Zalewski
-2
Sun 19:34  Table 22
51   
Norway
Ahmed Abiev
-2
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-3
Sun 19:34  Table 23
52   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
-1
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
-1
Sun 19:34  Table 24

Semi final

Race to 5
53   
Norway
Matey Ullah
-3
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-3
Sun 20:51  Table 23
54   
Norway
Ahmed Abiev
-2
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
-1
Sun 20:15  Table 24

Final

Race to 5
55   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-3
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
-1
Sun 22:10  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants