Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 19, 2019

EAC 2019/2020: 147 Break Championship VII - turniej 2.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Maciej Witkowski
6 (6/0) 34 (24/10)
71%
2 Paweł Krysiński
6 (5/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
3 Tomasz Stachera
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
3 Paweł Cholewicki
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Mariusz Ptaszyński
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
5 Kacper Kielmans
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
5 Piotr Domański
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Roman Wasilewski
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
9 Tomek Kielmans
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Patryk Kurowski
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Artur Dziechciarski
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
9 Kamil Pietruszewski
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
13 Konrad Kowalski
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
13 Grzegorz Dobkowski
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
13 Witek Stachera
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
13 Zbyszek Pezowicz
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
Starts Sep 19, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2019/20 and EAC 2019/2020: 147 Break Championship VII
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maciej Witkowski 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Piotr Domański 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Artur Dziechciarski 3 1 0 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Zbyszek Pezowicz 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
2 Paweł Cholewicki 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Patryk Kurowski 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
4 Grzegorz Dobkowski 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paweł Krysiński 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Kacper Kielmans 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Tomek Kielmans 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Witek Stachera 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roman Wasilewski 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Tomasz Stachera 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Kamil Pietruszewski 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
4 Konrad Kowalski 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Maciej Witkowski
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Thu 20:07 
2-A   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 20:07 
3-B   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Patryk Kurowski
Thu 20:25 
4-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Grzegorz Dobkowski
Thu 20:25 
5-C   
Poland
Paweł Krysiński
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Thu 20:47 
6-C   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Thu 20:47 
7-D   
Poland
Roman Wasilewski
Poland
Konrad Kowalski
Thu 19:54 
8-D   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 19:54 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Maciej Witkowski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 20:31 
10-A   
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Thu 20:31 
11-B   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Grzegorz Dobkowski
Thu 21:23 
12-B   
Poland
Patryk Kurowski
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Thu 21:23 
13-C   
Poland
Paweł Krysiński
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Thu 20:17 
14-C   
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Poland
Witek Stachera
Thu 20:17 
15-D   
Poland
Roman Wasilewski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 20:26 
16-D   
Poland
Konrad Kowalski
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Thu 20:26 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Maciej Witkowski
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Thu 19:37  Table 13
18-A   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Thu 19:21  Table 15
19-B   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Thu 19:28  Table 17
20-B   
Poland
Grzegorz Dobkowski
Poland
Patryk Kurowski
Thu 19:37  Table 18
21-C   
Poland
Paweł Krysiński
Poland
Witek Stachera
Thu 19:21  Table 19
22-C   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Thu 19:21  Table 16
23-D   
Poland
Roman Wasilewski
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Thu 19:32  Table 14
24-D   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Konrad Kowalski
Thu 19:21  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Maciej Witkowski
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Thu 22:10 
26   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 22:10 
27   
Poland
Paweł Krysiński
Poland
Piotr Domański
 
28   
Poland
Roman Wasilewski
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Thu 22:10 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Poland
Maciej Witkowski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 22:53 
30   
Poland
Paweł Krysiński
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Thu 22:47 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Maciej Witkowski
Poland
Paweł Krysiński
Thu 23:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants