Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14, 2019

EAC 2018/2019: 147 Break Warszawa - turniej 4.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sławek Nowak
7 (6/1) 25 (20/5)
80%
2 Michał Muda
7 (5/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
3 Sebastian Szymkowski
6 (5/1) 21 (16/5)
76%
3 Andrzej Guzanowski
5 (4/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
5 Piotr Domański
5 (3/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Kacper Kielmans
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
5 Piotr Piekarz
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
5 Nikita Rudenko
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
9 Marcin Warmiński
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
Show more
9 Filip Materek
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Tomek Kielmans
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Spider
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
13 Krzysztof Majkowski
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
13 Arkadiusz Kadłubowski
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
13 Żaneta Foniok
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
13 Przemysław Hampelski
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Witek Stachera
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
17 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
Starts Mar 14, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy EAC i WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sławek Nowak 4 3 0 1 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 3
2 Michał Muda 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
3 Marcin Warmiński 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Przemysław Hampelski 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Witek Stachera 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andrzej Guzanowski 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Piotr Piekarz 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Tomek Kielmans 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Żaneta Foniok 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nikita Rudenko 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Kacper Kielmans 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Filip Materek 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Krzysztof Majkowski 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 4
2 Piotr Domański 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
3 Spider 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Arkadiusz Kadłubowski 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Poland
Witek Stachera
Thu 20:33 
2-A   
Poland
Michał Muda
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Thu 20:33 
3-B   
Poland
Andrzej Guzanowski
Poland
Piotr Piekarz
Thu 19:37 
4-B   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Żaneta Foniok
Thu 19:24 
5-C   
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Thu 20:49 
6-C   
Poland
Filip Materek
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Thu 20:49 
7-D   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 21:20 
8-D   
Poland
Arkadiusz Kadłubowski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 21:44 

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Thu 21:14 
10-A   
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Thu 20:57 
11-B   
Poland
Andrzej Guzanowski
Poland
Żaneta Foniok
Thu 20:07 
12-B   
Poland
Piotr Piekarz
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Thu 20:07 
13-C   
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Thu 19:38 
14-C   
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Poland
Filip Materek
Thu 19:24 
15-D   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 20:57 
16-D   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Spider
Thu 19:57 

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Thu 21:50 
18-A   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Michał Muda
Thu 20:07 
19-B   
Poland
Andrzej Guzanowski
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Thu 21:00 
20-B   
Poland
Żaneta Foniok
Poland
Piotr Piekarz
Thu 21:00 
21-C   
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Poland
Filip Materek
Thu 20:10 
22-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Thu 20:10 
23-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Spider
Thu 19:25 
24-D   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Arkadiusz Kadłubowski
Thu 19:39 

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Poland
Michał Muda
Thu 19:38 
26-A   
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Thu 19:40 
27-D   
Poland
Spider
Poland
Arkadiusz Kadłubowski
Thu 21:02 
28-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Thu 20:22 

Round 5

Race to 3
29-A   
Poland
Michał Muda
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Thu 19:24 
30-A   
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Poland
Witek Stachera
Thu 19:24 
31-D   
Poland
Arkadiusz Kadłubowski
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Thu 20:41 
32-D   
Poland
Spider
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 20:39 

Quarter final

Race to 3
33   
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Thu 22:35 
34   
Poland
Andrzej Guzanowski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 22:35 
35   
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Poland
Michał Muda
Thu 22:35 
36   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Piotr Piekarz
Thu 22:35 

Semi final

Race to 3
37   
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Poland
Andrzej Guzanowski
Thu 22:36 
38   
Poland
Michał Muda
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Thu 22:42 

Final

Race to 4
39   
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Poland
Michał Muda
Thu 23:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment