Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 15 - August 31, 2023

Dukes 10-ball Zomertoernooi

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Netherlands Stefan ( ZuZu ) Teske
10 (9/1) 123 (75/48)
61%
2 Suriname Wiresh La
10 (6/4) 128 (69/59)
54%
3 Netherlands Kevin Diks
9 (4/5) 122 (61/61)
50%
3 Netherlands Richard van Ostaijen
9 (5/4) 117 (60/57)
51%
5 Suriname Paul "The Chosen One✊🏾" Meerzorg
8 (4/4) 112 (55/57)
49%
6 Netherlands Awin Sewgobind
Dutch School of Pool
8 (3/5) 110 (52/58)
47%
7 Netherlands Aidan Mauricio
Pool and Billiards Delft
8 (2/4) 69 (31/38)
45%
8 Netherlands Mohammed El Farisi
8 (2/5) 83 (32/51)
39%
9 Mexico Rodrigo Matias
8 (2/5) 98 (46/52)
47%
Starts Jun 15, 2023, 6:00 PM Until Aug 31, 2023 (local time)
Organizer Dutch School of Pool
Contact Awin Sewgobind
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan ( ZuZu ) Teske 8 7 0 1 59 43 16 0 0 0 0.578 7
2 Wiresh La 8 5 0 3 60 45 15 0 0 0 0.571 5
3 Richard van Ostaijen 8 5 0 3 54 49 5 0 0 0 0.524 5
4 Kevin Diks 8 4 0 4 57 53 4 1 0 0 0.518 4
5 Paul "The Chosen One✊🏾" Meerzorg 8 4 0 4 55 57 -2 0 0 0 0.491 4
6 Awin Sewgobind 8 3 0 5 52 58 -6 0 0 0 0.473 3
7 Aidan Mauricio 8 2 2 4 31 38 -7 0 0 0 0.449 3
8 Mohammed El Farisi 8 2 1 5 32 51 -19 0 0 0 0.386 2.5
9 Rodrigo Matias 8 2 1 5 46 52 -6 0 0 0 0.469 2.5

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Jul 25, 2023, 8:15 PM  Table 7
2   
Netherlands
Kevin Diks
Netherlands
Mohammed El Farisi
Jun 22, 2023, 9:52 PM 
3   
Suriname
Wiresh La
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Aug 17, 2023, 8:51 PM  Table 7
4   
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Netherlands
Stefan Teske
Jun 26, 2023, 6:02 PM  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 8
5   
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Netherlands
Mohammed El Farisi
Aug 29, 2023, 11:16 AM 
6   
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Jul 21, 2023, 12:07 AM  Table 7
7   
Netherlands
Kevin Diks
Netherlands
Stefan Teske
Jul 6, 2023, 8:23 PM 
8   
Suriname
Wiresh La
Suriname
Paul "The Chosen One" Meerzorg
Jul 19, 2023, 2:30 PM  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 8
9   
Netherlands
Mohammed El Farisi
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Aug 17, 2023, 10:27 PM  Table 7
10   
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Netherlands
Stefan Teske
Jul 6, 2023, 9:54 PM 
11   
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Suriname
Paul "The Chosen One" Meerzorg
Jul 26, 2023, 7:10 PM  Table 7
12   
Netherlands
Kevin Diks
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Jul 20, 2023, 10:37 PM  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 8
13   
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Netherlands
Stefan Teske
Jul 13, 2023, 10:01 PM 
14   
Netherlands
Mohammed El Farisi
Suriname
Paul "The Chosen One" Meerzorg
Aug 17, 2023, 11:13 PM  Table 8
15   
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Jun 29, 2023, 9:55 PM 
16   
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Suriname
Wiresh La
Jun 26, 2023, 10:02 PM  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 8
17   
Netherlands
Stefan Teske
Suriname
Paul "The Chosen One" Meerzorg
Jun 29, 2023, 8:04 PM 
18   
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Jul 20, 2023, 8:40 PM  Table 7
19   
Netherlands
Mohammed El Farisi
Suriname
Wiresh La
Jun 22, 2023, 8:08 PM  Table 8
20   
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Netherlands
Kevin Diks
Jul 30, 2023, 8:51 PM  Table 7

Round 6

Race to 8
21   
Suriname
Paul "The Chosen One" Meerzorg
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Jun 29, 2023, 8:05 PM 
22   
Netherlands
Stefan Teske
Suriname
Wiresh La
Jul 20, 2023, 7:03 PM  Table 7
23   
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Netherlands
Kevin Diks
 
24   
Netherlands
Mohammed El Farisi
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Jun 22, 2023, 11:22 PM 

Round 7

Race to 8
25   
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Suriname
Wiresh La
Jun 21, 2023, 9:00 PM  Table 8
26   
Suriname
Paul "The Chosen One" Meerzorg
Netherlands
Kevin Diks
 
27   
Netherlands
Stefan Teske
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Jun 26, 2023, 10:02 PM 
28   
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Aug 29, 2023, 11:16 AM 

Round 8

Race to 8
29   
Suriname
Wiresh La
Netherlands
Kevin Diks
Jun 22, 2023, 9:52 PM  Table 7
30   
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Jun 22, 2023, 6:55 PM  Table 7
31   
Suriname
Paul "The Chosen One" Meerzorg
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Aug 24, 2023, 7:57 PM  Table 7
32   
Netherlands
Stefan Teske
Netherlands
Mohammed El Farisi
Jun 26, 2023, 11:44 PM 

Round 9

Race to 8
33   
Netherlands
Kevin Diks
R1
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Jul 6, 2023, 8:18 PM  Table 7
34   
Suriname
Wiresh La
Netherlands
Aidan Mauricio
Jul 27, 2023, 9:47 PM 
35   
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Netherlands
Mohammed El Farisi
Jun 26, 2023, 7:52 PM  Table 7
36   
Suriname
Paul "The Chosen One" Meerzorg
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Aug 26, 2023, 7:47 PM  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 8
37   
Netherlands
Stefan Teske
Netherlands
Kevin Diks
Aug 28, 2023, 5:20 PM  Table 8
38   
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Suriname
Wiresh La
Aug 28, 2023, 4:55 PM  Table 7

Final

Race to 8
39   
Netherlands
Stefan Teske
Suriname
Wiresh La
Aug 28, 2023, 8:00 PM  Table 7

Participants