Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 6, 2019

Dishers Ladies Open 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kerry Griffiths
6 (6/0) 42 (30/12)
71%
2 Catherine Jones
6 (5/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
3 Dawn Woodcock
5 (4/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
3 Amy Beauchamp
5 (4/1) 31 (24/7)
77%
5 Jane Mitchell
4 (3/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Leanne Cragg
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Rhiannon Graham
4 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
5 Diane Harker
4 (3/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
9 Donna Whyatt
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
Show more
9 Rachel Davies
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Tracy Graham
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Sandy Bailey
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Anne-louise Arkle
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Emma Hall
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Louisa Taylor
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Paula Boyd
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Ashleigh Dinsmore
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Emma Senior
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Lynn Masser
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Rachel Chia Yan Wong
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Sharon Lunn
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Sarah Humphreys
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Maddy Wilkinson
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Rebecca Simpson
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Claire Udall
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Jodie Lockett
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Amanda Sweetmore
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Nat Moores
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Megan Proctor
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Jo Taylor
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Susan Pilling
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Hayley Grindon
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
33 Rachel Sherratt
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Marie Cosgrove
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Emma Palin
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Debbie Gibbons
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Helen Rewaj
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Wendy Tomkinson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Mandy Mitchell
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Hayley Mitchell
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Alice Day
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Diane Hartin
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Anne Roccia
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Sarah Dunn
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Angie Potts
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Sally Armstrong
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Dawn Wright
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Lynn Blackshaw
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Dawn Keeling
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Natasha Mctasney
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Tracey Hall
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Joolz Stanton-Hinard
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Hayley Weston
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Bee Porter
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Chloe Smithies
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Lisa Edwards
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Sarah Coxen
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Teresa Blair
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Jo Pringle
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Karen Taggart
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Nicky Oakes
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Entry deadline Mar 29, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 6, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Dishers Pool & Snooker Club
Contact Lyndsey Roberts (lyndseylongshot@msn.com, 07751865026)
More info
The Dishers Ladies Open!

Played to World Rules on Supreme Tables with Hainsworth Match Cloth and Aramith Pro Cup Balls with LIVE tablet scoring system through cuescore.

Best of 9's throughout with a FREE to enter plate for first and second round losers which will be best of 3's throughout.

£15 to Enter with a prize fund of £1300 based on 64 entries.

Payout Structure (based on 64 entries)

Main Event:

Winner £375
Runner-Up £260
Semis £140
Quarters £65

Plate Event:

Winner £75
Runner-Up £50

The Dishers Ladies Open is Sponsored by The Beer Trading Company and Heineken UK!

ALL money paid in will be paid out!

There is a Disco and Karaoke on at night from 7.30pm!

For any further information please dont hesitate to get in touch with Lyndsey Roberts on 07751865026.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Dawn Keeling
England
Sharon Lunn
Sat 10:02  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Nicky Oakes
United Kingdom
Sandy Bailey
Sat 10:03  Table 3
3   
England
Leanne Cragg
England
Anne Roccia
Sat 10:03  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
England
Lynn Masser
Sat 10:03  Table 5
5   
England
Natasha Mctasney
England
Emma Senior
Sat 10:03  Table 6
6   
England
Paula Boyd
United Kingdom
Diane Hartin
R1
Sat 10:03  Table 7
7   
England
Lisa Edwards
England
Hayley Grindon
Sat 10:03  Table 8
8   
United Kingdom
Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 13:13  Table 2
9   
England
Susan Pilling
China
April Zhou
Sat 10:00 
10   
England
Anne-louise Arkle
England
Sabina Miah
Sat 13:00 
11   
Wales
Sarah Coxen
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 13:09  Table 3
12   
England
Helen Rewaj
Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
R2
Sat 10:04  Table 9
13   
England
Louisa Taylor
England
Dawn Wright
Sat 11:50  Table 10
14   
England
Megan Proctor
United Kingdom
Jo Pringle
Sat 10:04  Table 10
15   
United Kingdom
Teresa Blair
England
Natalie Moores
Sat 13:01  Table 7
16   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
United Kingdom
Mandy Mitchell
Sat 11:46  Table 1
17   
United Kingdom
Chloe Smithies
England
Rachel Chia Yan Wong
Sat 12:16  Table 7
18   
England
Tracey Hall
England
Donna Whyatt
Sat 11:29  Table 4
19   
England
Joolz Stanton-Hinard
England
Amanda Sweetmore
Sat 12:33  Table 1
20   
England
Wendy Tomkinson
England
Dawn Woodcock
Sat 11:45  Table 5
21   
England
Jodie Lockett
Emma Palin
Sat 11:38  Table 6
22   
England
Tracy Graham
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 11:28  Table 3
23   
England
Lynn Blackshaw
Wales
Jane Mitchell
Sat 12:53  Table 9
24   
United Kingdom
Claire Udall
United Kingdom
Angie Potts
Sat 12:54  Table 8
25   
England
Karen Taggart
United Kingdom
Rebecca Simpson
Sat 11:28  Table 8
26   
England
Debbie Gibbons
England
Diane Harker
Sat 11:28  Table 9
27   
Wales
Rachel Davies
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 13:04  Table 6
28   
United Kingdom
Hayley Mitchell
England
Jo Taylor
Sat 11:29  Table 2
29   
United Kingdom
Rachel Sherratt
Sarah Humphreys
Sat 13:29  Table 5
30   
United Kingdom
Sarah Dunn
England
Emma Hall
Sat 13:33  Table 10
31   
United Kingdom
Sally Armstrong
United Kingdom
Maddy Wilkinson
Sat 12:44  Table 4
32   
United Kingdom
Alice Day
United Kingdom
Catherine Jones
Sat 13:51  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Sharon Lunn
United Kingdom
Sandy Bailey
Sat 14:09  Table 4
34   
England
Leanne Cragg
England
Lynn Masser
Sat 14:20  Table 3
35   
England
Emma Senior
England
Paula Boyd
Sat 13:56  Table 2
36   
England
Hayley Grindon
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 14:28  Table 6
37   
England
Susan Pilling
England
Anne-louise Arkle
Sat 14:53  Table 10
38   
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
Sat 16:00  Table 2
39   
England
Louisa Taylor
England
Megan Proctor
Sat 14:54  Table 7
40   
England
Natalie Moores
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 14:56  Table 8
41   
England
Rachel Chia Yan Wong
England
Donna Whyatt
Sat 15:19  Table 6
42   
England
Amanda Sweetmore
England
Dawn Woodcock
Sat 15:11  Table 9
43   
England
Jodie Lockett
England
Tracy Graham
Sat 15:14  Table 1
44   
Wales
Jane Mitchell
United Kingdom
Claire Udall
Sat 15:52  Table 5
45   
United Kingdom
Rebecca Simpson
England
Diane Harker
Sat 16:04  Table 10
46   
Wales
Rachel Davies
England
Jo Taylor
Sat 16:04  Table 4
47   
Sarah Humphreys
England
Emma Hall
Sat 16:10  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Maddy Wilkinson
United Kingdom
Catherine Jones
Sat 16:23  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Sandy Bailey
England
Leanne Cragg
Sat 17:30  Table 6
50   
England
Paula Boyd
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 17:30  Table 3
51   
England
Anne-louise Arkle
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 18:05  Table 4
52   
England
Louisa Taylor
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 17:40  Table 5
53   
England
Donna Whyatt
England
Dawn Woodcock
Sat 18:47  Table 3
54   
England
Tracy Graham
Wales
Jane Mitchell
Sat 18:48  Table 5
55   
England
Diane Harker
Wales
Rachel Davies
Sat 19:17  Table 6
56   
England
Emma Hall
United Kingdom
Catherine Jones
Sat 20:09  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Leanne Cragg
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 20:49  Table 5
58   
England
Kerry Griffiths
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 20:41  Table 3
59   
England
Dawn Woodcock
Wales
Jane Mitchell
Sat 20:55  Table 6
60   
England
Diane Harker
United Kingdom
Catherine Jones
R1
Sat 21:33  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 22:06  Table 3
62   
England
Dawn Woodcock
United Kingdom
Catherine Jones
Sat 23:45  Table 6

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
Kerry Griffiths
United Kingdom
Catherine Jones
Sun 01:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment