Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 27, 2022

Delfshaven 9ball Huistoernooi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hassan Osman
6 (5/1) 39 (28/11)
72%
50
2 Jeroen de Hertog
6 (4/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
35
3 Rick Wong
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
25
3 Howard Holwijn
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
25
5 Patrick Lie Kiauw
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
20
5 Gerrie Ubink
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
20
5 Kamyar Farkhondeh
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
20
5 Gill Taytelbaum
4 (2/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
20
9 Jori Hätinen
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
15
9 Dave Lodder
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
15
9 Tim de Vette
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
9 Paul Timmerman
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
15
13 Awin Sewgobind
Dutch School of Pool
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
13 Geordie Sahilatua
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
15
13 Carel van Rosmalen
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
13 Davy Pruymboom
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
Entry deadline Jun 27, 2022, 7:20 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 27, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Poolcafé Delfshaven
More info
De komende huistoernooien zijn zonder ranking, deze zal weer starten in het najaar, meer info volgt.
We hebben op veler verzoek het toernooi weer verplaatst naar de maandagavond, dit zal in ieder geval zijn tot het nieuwe competitie seizoen begint.
Inleg €10,- alles wordt als prijzengeld uitgekeerd.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Netherlands
Gerrie Ubink
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Mon 19:11  Table 2
2   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Carel van Rosmalen
Mon 19:11  Table 1
3   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie Kiauw
Netherlands
Geordie Sahilatua
Mon 19:12  Table 3
4   
Finland
Jori Hätinen
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Mon 19:12  Table 4
5   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Mon 19:12  Table 5
6   
Suriname
Gill Taytelbaum
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Mon 19:12  Table 6
7   
Netherlands
Tim de Vette
Netherlands
Jeroen de Hertog
Mon 19:12  Table 7
8   
Iran
Kamyar Farkhondeh
Netherlands
Davy Pruymboom
Mon 19:12  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 5
9   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Mon 19:57  Table 1
10   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie Kiauw
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Mon 19:58  Table 3
11   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Mon 20:14  Table 5
12   
Netherlands
Tim de Vette
Iran
Kamyar Farkhondeh
Mon 20:03  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
Netherlands
Gerrie Ubink
Netherlands
Carel van Rosmalen
Mon 19:57  Table 2
14   
Netherlands
Geordie Sahilatua
Finland
Jori Hätinen
Mon 19:58  Table 4
15   
Netherlands
Awin Sewgobind
Suriname
Gill Taytelbaum
Mon 20:14  Table 8
16   
Netherlands
Jeroen de Hertog
Netherlands
Davy Pruymboom
Mon 20:03  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 4
17   
Netherlands
Gerrie Ubink
Netherlands
Tim de Vette
Mon 21:00  Table 7
18   
Finland
Jori Hätinen
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Mon 21:14  Table 4
19   
Suriname
Gill Taytelbaum
Netherlands
Dave Lodder
Mon 20:48  Table 2
20   
Netherlands
Jeroen de Hertog
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Mon 20:48  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
21   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Gerrie Ubink
Mon 21:54  Table 1
22   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie Kiauw
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Mon 21:54  Table 2
23   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Suriname
Gill Taytelbaum
Mon 21:54  Table 4
24   
Iran
Kamyar Farkhondeh
Netherlands
Jeroen de Hertog
Mon 21:54  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
25   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Mon 22:34  Table 1
26   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Jeroen de Hertog
Mon 22:46  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
27   
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Netherlands
Jeroen de Hertog
Mon 23:39  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants