Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 22, 2023

Delfshaven 9ball Huistoernooi 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gyairon “Gio” Martis
7 (6/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
50
2 Lesley Weeterings
6 (5/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
35
3 Ĵum Ẅ
Poolcafé Delfshaven
5 (3/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25
3 Hassan Osman
6 (4/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
25
5 Hoa Nguyen
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
20
5 Raymond Kloosterman
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
20
5 Oi Chung "OC" Chan
5 (3/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
20
5 Pascal de Smit
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
20
9 Patrick Berkenpas
Poolcentrum Keus
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
15
Show more
9 Patrick Lie Kiauw
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
15
9 Xavier Karis
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
15
9 Mario Martokarijo
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
15
9 Shailesh Jainandunsing
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
15
9 Maarten Poirters
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
15
9 Marios Spyropoulos
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
9 Ali a .
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
15
17 Jori Hätinen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
10
17 Bas Verwijmeren
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
10
17 John Koot
Pool West 2
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
10
17 Kwok Sung
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
10
17 Dylan Dasar
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
10
17 Paul Timmerman
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
10
17 Dustin van Eijk
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
10
17 Mark Noorlander
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
10
25 Tim de Vette
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
25 Djoro De kort
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
5
25 Pietro De Paolis
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
5
Entry deadline May 22, 2023, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 22, 2023, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and 9ball Huistoernooi 2023
Organizer Poolcafé Delfshaven
More info
**Toernooi opzet**
We beginnen een nieuwe reeks van 22 huistoernooien.
Je kan je plaatsen voor de masters door minimaal 10x deel te nemen en te eindigen bij de top 16 van de: 9ball Huistoernooi ranking 2023.

Er zal 9ball gespeeld worden, alternate-break.
Minimaal race naar de 3, afhankelijk van het toernooi verloop kan deze verhoogd worden.

Meld je bijtijds aan via cuescore, er geldt een max van 32 deelnemers.
Mocht je verhinderd zijn meld je dan zsm zelf af. Er wordt geen reservelijst bijgehouden, first come first serve.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Netherlands
Maarten Poirters
Walk Over
 
2   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Finland
Jori Hätinen
Mon 20:08  Table 2
3   
China
OC Chan
R1
Netherlands
John Koot
R1
Mon 20:08  Table 3
4   
Netherlands
Djoro De kort
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Mon 20:07  Table 4
5   
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Ĵum Ẅ
Morocco
Ali a .
Mon 20:08  Table 1
7   
Netherlands
Dustin van Eijk
Netherlands
Lesley Weeterings
R1
Mon 20:08  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Greece
Marios Spyropoulos
 
9   
South Korea
Pascal de Smit
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Shailesh Jainandusing
Mon 20:08  Table 6
11   
Netherlands
Kwok Sung
Netherlands
Tim de Vette
Mon 20:08  Table 8
12   
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Mon 20:08  Table 9
13   
Italy
Pietro De Paolis
Netherlands
Patrick Lie Kiauw
Mon 20:25  Table 6
14   
Netherlands
Gyairon “Gio” Martis
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Mon 20:32  Table 4
15   
Netherlands
Xavier Karis
Netherlands
Mark Noorlander
Mon 20:35  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
17   
Netherlands
Maarten Poirters
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Mon 21:05  Table 9
18   
China
OC Chan
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Mon 20:45  Table 6
19   
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Morocco
Ali a .
Mon 20:50  Table 2
20   
Netherlands
Lesley Weeterings
Greece
Marios Spyropoulos
Mon 20:35  Table 5
21   
South Korea
Pascal de Smit
Netherlands
Shailesh Jainandusing
Mon 20:39  Table 1
22   
Netherlands
Kwok Sung
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Mon 20:52  Table 5
23   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie Kiauw
R1
Netherlands
Gyairon “Gio” Martis
Mon 20:56  Table 8
24   
Netherlands
Xavier Karis
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Mon 21:06  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Jori Hätinen
 
26   
Netherlands
John Koot
R1
Netherlands
Djoro De kort
Mon 20:43  Table 3
27   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ĵum Ẅ
 
28   
Netherlands
Dustin van Eijk
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
 
30   
Netherlands
Tim de Vette
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Mon 20:43  Table 9
31   
Italy
Pietro De Paolis
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Mon 20:54  Table 4
32   
Netherlands
Mark Noorlander
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
33   
Finland
Jori Hätinen
Netherlands
Xavier Karis
Mon 21:38  Table 1
34   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Gyairon “Gio” Martis
Mon 21:20  Table 5
35   
Netherlands
Ĵum Ẅ
Netherlands
Kwok Sung
Mon 21:24  Table 4
36   
Netherlands
Dustin van Eijk
Netherlands
Shailesh Jainandusing
Mon 21:19  Table 6
37   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Greece
Marios Spyropoulos
Mon 21:07  Table 2
38   
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Mon 21:10  Table 3
39   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
China
OC Chan
Mon 21:22  Table 8
40   
Netherlands
Mark Noorlander
Netherlands
Maarten Poirters
Mon 21:32  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Greece
Marios Spyropoulos
Mon 21:59  Table 2
42   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Mon 21:59  Table 4
43   
Morocco
Ali a .
China
OC Chan
Mon 22:05  Table 5
44   
Netherlands
Lesley Weeterings
Netherlands
Maarten Poirters
Mon 22:05  Table 8
45   
South Korea
Pascal de Smit
Netherlands
Xavier Karis
Mon 22:05  Table 9
46   
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Gyairon “Gio” Martis
Mon 22:05  Table 3
47   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie Kiauw
Netherlands
Ĵum Ẅ
Mon 22:05  Table 1
48   
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Netherlands
Shailesh Jainandusing
Mon 21:59  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 4
49   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Mon 22:27  Table 6
50   
China
OC Chan
Netherlands
Lesley Weeterings
Mon 22:34  Table 2
51   
South Korea
Pascal de Smit
Netherlands
Gyairon “Gio” Martis
Mon 22:45  Table 3
52   
Netherlands
Ĵum Ẅ
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Mon 22:29  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 4
53   
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Netherlands
Lesley Weeterings
R1
Mon 23:27  Table 1
54   
Netherlands
Gyairon “Gio” Martis
R1
Netherlands
Ĵum Ẅ
Mon 23:27  Table 2

Final

Race to 1
55   
Netherlands
Lesley Weeterings
Netherlands
Gyairon “Gio” Martis
Mon 23:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants