Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 26, 2022

Danny Mac's Birthday Bonanza Cats 2,3,4,5 and 6

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kyle Brown
6 (6/0) 54 (36/18)
67%
2 Mark Sterling
6 (4/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
3 Tony Pitts
7 (5/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
3 Tommy Eaves
6 (4/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
5 Dave Leach
5 (3/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
5 Richard Woan
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Jono Anderson
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
5 Andy Magee
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Michael Ogden
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
Show more
9 Danny Mac
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
9 Frank Wells
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 pierre coulon
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
13 Dave Catlow
4 (2/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
13 ian Anthony
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
13 Malcolm Eadie
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
13 Shaun Long
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Lee Savage
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Darren Welsh
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 David Crewdson
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Thomas Millington
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Will Hannah
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 anthony poole
3 (1/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
17 Tony Preston
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Dave Hardy
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Paul Parker
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Matthew Lamb
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Stephen Hubbert
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9993 Brad Forristal
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Scott Lee
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Brad Elliot
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Jonno Mccard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Paul White
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Mar 25, 2022, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 26, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Q's Sports Lounge and Q's Blackpool
Contact Shaun Long (shaunlong2011@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Will Hannah
Tony Pitts
Sat 11:35  Table 10
2   
England
Stephen Hubbert
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 12:10  Table 1
3   
England
Dave Catlow
United Kingdom
anthony poole
Sat 11:03  Table 4
4   
England
Richard Woan
Paul Parker
Sat 11:03  Table 5
5   
England
Dave Leach
R2
Darren Welsh
Sat 11:04  Table 10
6   
England
Lee Savage
England
Matthew Lamb
Sat 11:05  Table 6
7   
England
Jonno Mccard
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
Sat 11:00  Table 13
8   
Ireland
ian Anthony
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Sat 11:06  Table 7
9   
England
Thomas Millington
England
Brad Forristal
 
10   
England
Kyle Brown
England
Tony Preston
Sat 12:19  Table 4
11   
England
Danny Mac
England
Mark Sterling
Sat 10:58  Table 1
12   
England
Frank Wells
England
Brad Elliot
 
13   
England
Shaun Long
England
Paul White
 
14   
France
pierre coulon
England
David Crewdson
Sat 11:11  Table 13
15   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
England
Scott Lee
 
16   
England
Michael Ogden
England
Dave Hardy
Sat 12:23  Table 13

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Tony Pitts
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 14:28  Table 4
18   
England
Dave Catlow
England
Richard Woan
Sat 13:25  Table 5
19   
England
Dave Leach
England
Lee Savage
Sat 13:31  Table 4
20   
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Sat 12:39  Table 7
21   
England
Thomas Millington
England
Kyle Brown
Sat 14:21  Table 1
22   
England
Danny Mac
R1
England
Frank Wells
Sat 12:29  Table 5
23   
England
Shaun Long
France
pierre coulon
Sat 12:24  Table 6
24   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
England
Michael Ogden
Sat 14:31  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Will Hannah
England
Stephen Hubbert
 
26   
United Kingdom
anthony poole
Paul Parker
Sat 13:40  Table 10
27   
Darren Welsh
England
Matthew Lamb
Sat 13:44  Table 13
28   
England
Jonno Mccard
Ireland
ian Anthony
 
29   
England
Brad Forristal
England
Tony Preston
 
30   
England
Mark Sterling
England
Brad Elliot
 
31   
England
Paul White
England
David Crewdson
 
32   
England
Scott Lee
England
Dave Hardy
Sat 13:47 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Will Hannah
England
Michael Ogden
Sat 15:14  Table 6
34   
United Kingdom
anthony poole
England
Shaun Long
Sat 14:40  Table 10
35   
Darren Welsh
England
Danny Mac
Sat 14:40  Table 13
36   
Ireland
ian Anthony
R1
England
Thomas Millington
R1
Sat 15:41  Table 13
37   
England
Tony Preston
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Sat 14:35  Table 7
38   
England
Mark Sterling
England
Lee Savage
 
39   
England
David Crewdson
England
Dave Catlow
Sat 15:07  Table 5
40   
England
Dave Hardy
Tony Pitts
Sat 16:32  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
Tommy Eaves
England
Richard Woan
R1
Sat 16:34  Table 4
42   
England
Dave Leach
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
Sat 15:41  Table 1
43   
England
Kyle Brown
England
Frank Wells
Sat 15:43  Table 5
44   
France
pierre coulon
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Sat 15:24  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Michael Ogden
England
Shaun Long
Sat 15:50  Table 6
46   
England
Danny Mac
Ireland
ian Anthony
Sat 16:50  Table 10
47   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
England
Mark Sterling
Sat 16:20  Table 7
48   
England
Dave Catlow
Tony Pitts
Sat 17:11  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Michael Ogden
England
Dave Leach
Sat 16:59  Table 13
50   
England
Danny Mac
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 18:04  Table 1
51   
England
Mark Sterling
France
pierre coulon
Sat 17:08  Table 1
52   
Tony Pitts
England
Frank Wells
Sat 17:40  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Richard Woan
England
Mark Sterling
Sat 18:28  Table 13
54   
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 18:29  Table 4
55   
England
Kyle Brown
R5
England
Dave Leach
Sat 18:31  Table 10
56   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Tony Pitts
Sat 18:27  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Mark Sterling
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 19:53  Table 13
58   
England
Kyle Brown
Tony Pitts
Sat 19:53  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Mark Sterling
England
Kyle Brown
Sat 21:06  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants