Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

12 - 14. January 2018

DM 3-bande - 2017/2018

Add players

Please wait...
Three-cushion

Results  

#NameAvg
1 Dion Nelin
1.657
2 Allan Schrøder
1.360
3 Brian Knudsen
1.378
4 Thomas Andersen
1.315
5 Tonny Carlsen
1.441
6 Lars Dunch
1.296
7 René Hendriksen
1.017
8 Allan Keith
0.763
9 Erling Sjørup
0.976
10 Martin Olesen
0.948
11 Hans Laursen
0.899
12 Tommy Magnussen
0.797
13 Poul Bjerring
0.955
14 Carsten Hjøllund
0.874
15 Benny Staalbo
0.795
16 Michael Toudahl
0.744
Entry deadline Friday 12. January 10:45 (local time)
Starts Friday 12. January 11:00 (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE8 (16 Participants)
Race to 50
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact DDBU . (ddbupool@gmail.com)
More info

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Represents Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Brian Knudsen 3 3 0 0 150 12 102 1.471 6
2 René Hendriksen 3 2 0 1 128 6 142 0.901 4
3 Hans Laursen 3 1 0 2 125 6 139 0.899 2
4 Michael Toudahl 3 0 0 3 90 5 121 0.744 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Represents Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Dion Nelin 3 3 0 0 150 9 99 1.515 6
2 Tonny Carlsen 3 2 0 1 147 18 89 1.652 4
3 Martin Olesen 3 0 1 2 109 5 115 0.948 1
4 Carsten Hjøllund 3 0 1 2 104 6 119 0.874 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Represents Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Allan Schrøder 3 3 0 0 150 11 104 1.442 6
2 Allan Keith 3 1 1 1 121 6 155 0.781 3
3 Tommy Magnussen 3 0 2 1 137 9 172 0.797 2
4 Benny Staalbo 3 0 1 2 128 6 161 0.795 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Represents Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Thomas Andersen 3 3 0 0 150 11 113 1.327 6
2 Lars Dunch 3 2 0 1 139 9 104 1.337 4
3 Erling Sjørup 3 0 1 2 124 6 127 0.976 1
4 Poul Bjerring 3 0 1 2 128 10 134 0.955 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 50
1-A DenmarkBrian Knudsen
DenmarkHans Laursen Sat 12:16    
2-A DenmarkRené Hendriksen
DenmarkMichael Toudahl Sat 12:15    
3-B DenmarkMartin Olesen
DenmarkCarsten Hjøllund Fri 16:30    
4-B DenmarkDion Nelin
DenmarkTonny Carlsen Fri 16:33    
5-C DenmarkAllan Schrøder
DenmarkTommy Magnussen Fri 16:35    
6-C DenmarkBenny Staalbo
DenmarkAllan Keith Fri 16:32    
7-D DenmarkLars Dunch
DenmarkErling Sjørup Fri 13:59    
8-D DenmarkPoul Bjerring
DenmarkThomas Andersen Fri 14:02    

Round 2

Race to 50
9-A DenmarkBrian Knudsen
DenmarkMichael Toudahl Fri 12:36    
10-A DenmarkHans Laursen
DenmarkRené Hendriksen Fri 12:36    
11-B DenmarkMartin Olesen
DenmarkTonny Carlsen Sat 15:23    
12-B DenmarkCarsten Hjøllund
DenmarkDion Nelin Sat 15:24    
13-C DenmarkAllan Schrøder
DenmarkAllan Keith Fri 21:28    
14-C DenmarkTommy Magnussen
DenmarkBenny Staalbo Fri 21:29    
15-D DenmarkLars Dunch
DenmarkThomas Andersen Fri 18:39    
16-D DenmarkErling Sjørup
DenmarkPoul Bjerring Fri 18:37    

Round 3

Race to 50
17-A DenmarkBrian Knudsen
DenmarkRené Hendriksen Fri 18:41    
18-A DenmarkMichael Toudahl
DenmarkHans Laursen Fri 18:42    
19-B DenmarkMartin Olesen
DenmarkDion Nelin Fri 21:24    
20-B DenmarkTonny Carlsen
DenmarkCarsten Hjøllund Fri 21:26    
21-C DenmarkAllan Schrøder
DenmarkBenny Staalbo Sat 15:32    
22-C DenmarkAllan Keith
DenmarkTommy Magnussen Sat 15:33    
23-D DenmarkLars Dunch
DenmarkPoul Bjerring Sat 12:11    
24-D DenmarkThomas Andersen
DenmarkErling Sjørup Sat 12:13    

Quarter final

Race to 50
25 DenmarkDion Nelin
DenmarkAllan Keith Sat 16:37    
26 DenmarkThomas Andersen
DenmarkTonny Carlsen Sat 17:28    
27 DenmarkBrian Knudsen
DenmarkRené Hendriksen Sat 17:41    
28 DenmarkAllan Schrøder
DenmarkLars Dunch Sat 17:22    

Semi final

Race to 50
29 DenmarkDion Nelin
DenmarkThomas Andersen Sun 12:43    
30 DenmarkBrian Knudsen
DenmarkAllan Schrøder Sun 12:45    

Final

Race to 50
31 DenmarkDion Nelin
DenmarkAllan Schrøder Sun 14:55    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment