Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 8, 2022

Cue & Cushion Masters Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Oct 8, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer East Yorkshire Pool Events
Contact Dug McCall (dugmccall@hotmail.com)
More info
Event 4 of the inaugural Cue & Cushion Masters series 2022.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Scotland
Dug McCall
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Jan Purdy
England
Lanny Richardson
 
3   
England
Darran Jordan
England
Ian Soltan
Sat 09:04  Table 1
4   
England
Paul Clark
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Sat 11:16  Table 1
5   
England
Jonny Lincoln
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
Sat 09:03  Table 3
6   
England
Mark Falshaw
Ireland
Anthony Connaughton
Sat 08:53  Table 4
7   
England
Dave Newby
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
 
8   
England
Darren Allison
England
Dave Jessop
Sat 09:03  Table 2
9   
England
Mark Jones
England
Darren Smith
Sat 09:04  Table 5
10   
England
Danny Bodden
England
Rob McCabe
Sat 10:19  Table 2
11   
England
Steve Battye
England
Andy Rouse
Sat 10:55  Table 3
12   
United Kingdom
Kieran Tunney
England
John Morton
Sat 10:15 
13   
England
Alan Robinson
England
Chris Davies
Sat 08:53  Table 6
14   
England
John Browne
England
Lissa Richardson
Sat 10:08  Table 5
15   
Switzerland
Darron Sunman
R1
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 10:24  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
England
David Rands
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Scotland
Dug McCall
England
Jan Purdy
Sat 10:30  Table 6
18   
England
Ian Soltan
England
Paul Clark
Sat 12:48  Table 5
19   
England
Jonny Lincoln
Ireland
Anthony Connaughton
Sat 11:41  Table 4
20   
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
England
Dave Jessop
Sat 10:30  Table 4
21   
England
Darren Smith
England
Rob McCabe
Sat 12:14  Table 3
22   
England
Steve Battye
United Kingdom
Kieran Tunney
Sat 12:26  Table 1
23   
England
Alan Robinson
England
John Browne
Sat 11:59  Table 2
24   
Switzerland
Darron Sunman
England
David Rands
Sat 11:45  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Darran Jordan
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
R1
Sat 13:04  Table 2
27   
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
England
Mark Falshaw
Sat 11:52  Table 5
28   
Walk Over
England
Darren Allison
 
29   
England
Mark Jones
England
Danny Bodden
Sat 13:34  Table 5
30   
England
Andy Rouse
Walk Over
 
31   
England
Chris Davies
England
Lissa Richardson
 
32   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Walk Over
England
David Rands
 
34   
England
Darran Jordan
England
John Browne
Sat 14:16  Table 4
35   
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
United Kingdom
Kieran Tunney
Sat 13:58  Table 2
36   
England
Darren Allison
England
Rob McCabe
Sat 13:37  Table 3
37   
England
Danny Bodden
England
Dave Jessop
Sat 14:32  Table 1
38   
England
Andy Rouse
England
Jonny Lincoln
Sat 14:29  Table 5
39   
England
Lissa Richardson
England
Ian Soltan
Sat 13:38  Table 6
40   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Jan Purdy
Sat 13:49  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Scotland
Dug McCall
England
Paul Clark
R1
Sat 14:31  Table 6
42   
Ireland
Anthony Connaughton
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 14:37  Table 2
43   
England
Darren Smith
England
Steve Battye
Sat 14:21  Table 3
44   
England
Alan Robinson
Switzerland
Darron Sunman
Sat 14:57  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
David Rands
England
Darran Jordan
Sat 15:51  Table 5
46   
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
England
Darren Allison
Sat 15:36  Table 1
47   
England
Danny Bodden
England
Andy Rouse
Sat 15:50  Table 3
48   
England
Lissa Richardson
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 15:19  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
David Rands
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 16:50  Table 1
50   
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 16:21  Table 6
51   
England
Danny Bodden
Switzerland
Darron Sunman
Sat 17:06  Table 4
52   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Steve Battye
Sat 16:12  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Paul Clark
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 18:11  Table 1
54   
Ireland
Anthony Connaughton
England
Steve Battye
Sat 18:01  Table 6
55   
England
Darren Smith
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 18:02  Table 4
56   
England
Alan Robinson
England
Danny Bodden
Sat 18:05  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Paul Clark
England
Steve Battye
Sat 19:40  Table 4
58   
England
Darren Smith
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 19:40  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Paul Clark
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 21:07  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants