Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 2, 2018

Cue & Brew Summer Tour - MAIN Event 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Neil Brittain
5 (5/0) 39 (28/11)
72%
2 Macauley Gunn
5 (4/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
3 James Humphreys-Jenks
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
3 Neil Pugh
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Dan Eaton-Lees
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
5 Danny Evans
4 (3/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
5 Ryan Killian
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Harrison Wagstaff
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Mark Hobbis
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
Show more
9 Matt Arnold
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Darren Lewis
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Dave Thresh
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Mark Ash
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Darren Cox
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Craig Reynolds
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Jamie Bennett
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Charlie Ward
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Jason Herczeg
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Luke Crocker
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Ryan Yazzer Yarranton
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Theo Brennan
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Steven Giles
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Scott Smith
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Stephen Fellows
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Mike Wood
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Rob Tolley
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Rich Fallon
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Jack Farnell
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Luke Henney
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 James Colbourne
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Casey Ranford-Norrey
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Callum Toon
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Danny Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Gary Simmonds
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Theo Morgan
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Entry deadline Jun 2, 2018, 12:15 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 2, 2018, 12:15 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (35 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Cue and Brew
Contact Danny Smith (dannysmith199006@gmail.com, 4407702654463)
More info
£20 Entry (£10 Juniors U18)

Prize Fund
Winner £280
Runner Up £150
Semis £80
Quarters £20

Prelims / First Round & Last 16 - First to 5
Quarters / Semis / Final - First to 6

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Danny Evans
England
Danny Smith
Sat 12:17  Table 1
3   
England
Matt Arnold
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Theo Brennan
 
5   
United Kingdom
Jamie Bennett
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Mike Wood
 
7   
United Kingdom
Jack Farnell
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
England
Neil Pugh
 
9   
England
Jason Herczeg
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Ash
 
11   
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steven Giles
 
13   
England
Casey Ranford-Norrey
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Mark Hobbis
 
15   
United Kingdom
Rob Tolley
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
 
17   
United Kingdom
James Colbourne
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Harrison Wagstaff
England
Gary Simmonds
Sat 12:08  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Rich Fallon
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Dave Thresh
 
21   
England
Ryan Yazzer Yarranton
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Wales
James Humphreys-Jenks
 
23   
United Kingdom
Callum Toon
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
England
Darren Lewis
 
25   
United Kingdom
Ryan Killian
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Charlie Ward
 
27   
United Kingdom
Luke Henney
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Darren Cox
 
29   
England
Luke Crocker
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Macauley Gunn
 
31   
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
United Kingdom
Scott Smith
Sat 12:19  Table 2
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Craig Reynolds
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
England
Danny Evans
Sat 14:25  Table 3
34   
England
Matt Arnold
United Kingdom
Theo Brennan
Sat 12:08  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
Jamie Bennett
England
Mike Wood
Sat 13:32  Table 6
36   
United Kingdom
Jack Farnell
England
Neil Pugh
Sat 13:21  Table 1
37   
England
Jason Herczeg
United Kingdom
Mark Ash
Sat 14:02  Table 1
38   
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
United Kingdom
Steven Giles
Sat 12:15  Table 4
39   
England
Casey Ranford-Norrey
England
Mark Hobbis
Sat 13:05  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Rob Tolley
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 13:42  Table 4
41   
United Kingdom
James Colbourne
England
Harrison Wagstaff
Sat 14:41  Table 2
42   
United Kingdom
Rich Fallon
England
Dave Thresh
Sat 12:16  Table 3
43   
England
Ryan Yazzer Yarranton
Wales
James Humphreys-Jenks
Sat 13:08  Table 2
44   
United Kingdom
Callum Toon
England
Darren Lewis
Sat 14:34  Table 6
45   
United Kingdom
Ryan Killian
England
Charlie Ward
Sat 13:51  Table 5
46   
United Kingdom
Luke Henney
England
Darren Cox
Sat 12:55  Table 4
47   
England
Luke Crocker
England
Macauley Gunn
Sat 14:07  Table 2
48   
United Kingdom
Scott Smith
United Kingdom
Craig Reynolds
Sat 13:14  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Danny Evans
England
Matt Arnold
Sat 15:22  Table 5
50   
United Kingdom
Jamie Bennett
England
Neil Pugh
Sat 14:53  Table 4
51   
United Kingdom
Mark Ash
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sat 15:50  Table 2
52   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 15:07  Table 3
53   
England
Harrison Wagstaff
England
Dave Thresh
Sat 15:53  Table 3
54   
Wales
James Humphreys-Jenks
England
Darren Lewis
Sat 14:48  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Ryan Killian
England
Darren Cox
Sat 15:33  Table 6
56   
England
Macauley Gunn
United Kingdom
Craig Reynolds
Sat 15:12  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
Danny Evans
England
Neil Pugh
Sat 16:06  Table 1
58   
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 17:07  Table 1
59   
England
Harrison Wagstaff
Wales
James Humphreys-Jenks
Sat 16:51  Table 2
60   
United Kingdom
Ryan Killian
England
Macauley Gunn
Sat 16:48  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
England
Neil Pugh
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sat 18:40  Table 2
62   
Wales
James Humphreys-Jenks
England
Macauley Gunn
Sat 18:39  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
63   
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
England
Macauley Gunn
Sat 19:34  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment