Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 2, 2018

Croydon Christmas Comp

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Joe Prince
5 (5/0) 34 (27/7)
79%
2 Rod Altes
5 (4/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
3 Tom Telford
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
3 Nick Pool
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
5 Chris Knock
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
5 Graham Thompson
3 (2/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
5 Ben McCabe
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Hughie Telford
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Andy Esgrove
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
Show more
9 Luke Thompson
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Steve Aldridge
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
9 Andy Shaw
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 John Baylis
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
9 Paul Hailston
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Mark Miller
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
9 Graf Bishop
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Sarah Macmullen
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Mevlit Ali
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Richard Farrell
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Tony Nuttman
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 John Hoy
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Lucy Cox
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Daniel Nuttman
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Dan Fox
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Steve Bird
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Steve Pantony
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Billy Barnett
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
Entry deadline Dec 2, 2018, 11:15 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 2, 2018, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Contact Sarah Macmullen (sarah.p.long@gmail.com, 07737005573)
More info
Croydon Christmas Comp open to past and present CDPL players only. Register by 10.45 am for an 11am start. £10 entry - Frames adding to the prize fund.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Tom Telford
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
England
Dan Fox
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Luke Thompson
 
5   
England
Sarah Macmullen
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Hughie Telford
 
7   
England
Steve Pantony
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Shaw
 
9   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mevlit Ali
 
13   
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tony Nuttman
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
England
Graf Bishop
 
17   
United Kingdom
Steve Aldridge
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Richard Farrell
 
21   
England
John Baylis
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Billy Barnett
 
23   
England
Rod Altes
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
England
Steve Bird
 
25   
England
Daniel Nuttman
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nick Pool
 
27   
England
Paul Hailston
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John Hoy
 
29   
England
Ben McCabe
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lucy Cox
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
England
Mark Miller
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Tom Telford
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Dan Fox
United Kingdom
Luke Thompson
Sun 11:20  Table 1
35   
England
Sarah Macmullen
England
Hughie Telford
Sun 13:06  Table 4
36   
England
Steve Pantony
United Kingdom
Andy Shaw
Sun 11:22  Table 2
37   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Walk Over
 
38   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
Mevlit Ali
Sun 12:10  Table 1
39   
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
United Kingdom
Tony Nuttman
Sun 12:09  Table 2
40   
Walk Over
England
Graf Bishop
 
41   
United Kingdom
Steve Aldridge
Walk Over
 
42   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
United Kingdom
Richard Farrell
Sun 11:23  Table 3
43   
England
John Baylis
England
Billy Barnett
Sun 11:34  Table 8
44   
England
Rod Altes
England
Steve Bird
Sun 12:35  Table 5
45   
England
Daniel Nuttman
United Kingdom
Nick Pool
Sun 11:24  Table 4
46   
England
Paul Hailston
United Kingdom
John Hoy
Sun 11:25  Table 5
47   
England
Ben McCabe
United Kingdom
Lucy Cox
Sun 11:26  Table 6
48   
Walk Over
England
Mark Miller
 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
Tom Telford
United Kingdom
Luke Thompson
Sun 12:15  Table 3
50   
England
Hughie Telford
United Kingdom
Andy Shaw
Sun 13:42  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 13:04 
52   
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
England
Graf Bishop
Sun 13:44  Table 3
53   
United Kingdom
Steve Aldridge
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sun 12:21  Table 6
54   
England
John Baylis
England
Rod Altes
Sun 13:08  Table 3
55   
United Kingdom
Nick Pool
England
Paul Hailston
Sun 13:44  Table 2
56   
England
Ben McCabe
England
Mark Miller
Sun 12:59  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
Tom Telford
England
Hughie Telford
Sun 14:56  Table 3
58   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Sun 15:15  Table 2
59   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
England
Rod Altes
Sun 13:50  Table 6
60   
United Kingdom
Nick Pool
England
Ben McCabe
Sun 14:55  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Tom Telford
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 15:57  Table 3
62   
England
Rod Altes
United Kingdom
Nick Pool
Sun 16:02  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
63   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
Rod Altes
Sun 17:18  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment