Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 6, 2019

Corner Pocket Club Championship

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Struan Bain
6 (6/0) 67 (39/28)
58%
2 Matty Bowes
7 (5/2) 62 (35/27)
56%
3 Russ Young
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
3 James Main
5 (4/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
5 Jenny Lawson
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
5 Ross Fernie
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 Aaron Raine
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
5 Duncan Boyd
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
9 David Kinnear
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
Show more
9 Craig Morris
4 (2/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
9 John McNulty
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
9 Danny Turner
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
13 Brian York
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
13 Scott Roarty
3 (1/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
13 Sandy Renwick
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
13 Billy Foster
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Robert Stirling
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Kieran Brown
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Davie Thomson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Scott McLean
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Jamie O'Neill
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Chris Barnes
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Darren Tulloch
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Stevie Grant
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
Starts Apr 6, 2019, 1:10 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Contact Jenny Lawson (jlaw1969@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Scotland
Chris Barnes
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Billy Foster
Scotland
Russ Young
Sat 13:28 
3   
Scotland
Matty Bowes
Scotland
Scott McLean
Sat 13:04 
4   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jamie O'Neill
 
5   
Scotland
Duncan Boyd
Walk Over
 
6   
Scotland
Davie Thomson
Scotland
Struan Bain
Sat 13:04 
7   
Scotland
John McNulty
Scotland
Robert Stirling
Sat 13:06 
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Brian York
 
9   
Scotland
Aaron Raine
Walk Over
 
10   
Scotland
Darren Tulloch
Scotland
Sandy Renwick
Sat 13:06 
11   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Kieran Brown
Sat 13:06 
12   
Walk Over
Scotland
David Kinnear
 
13   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Walk Over
 
14   
Scotland
Craig Morris
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sat 15:48 
15   
Scotland
James Main
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 13:06 
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Stevie Grant
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Scotland
Chris Barnes
Scotland
Russ Young
Sat 14:50 
18   
Scotland
Matty Bowes
Scotland
Jamie O'Neill
Sat 14:50 
19   
Scotland
Duncan Boyd
Scotland
Struan Bain
Sat 14:50 
20   
Scotland
John McNulty
Scotland
Brian York
Sat 14:50 
21   
Scotland
Aaron Raine
Scotland
Sandy Renwick
Sat 14:50 
22   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 14:50 
23   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Scotland
Craig Morris
Sat 15:48 
24   
Scotland
James Main
Scotland
Stevie Grant
Sat 14:50 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Scotland
Billy Foster
 
26   
Scotland
Scott McLean
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Scotland
Davie Thomson
 
28   
Scotland
Robert Stirling
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Scotland
Darren Tulloch
 
30   
Scotland
Kieran Brown
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Roarty
 
32   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Scotland
Billy Foster
Scotland
Stevie Grant
Sat 17:04 
34   
Scotland
Scott McLean
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 17:33 
35   
Scotland
Davie Thomson
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 16:12 
36   
Scotland
Robert Stirling
Scotland
Sandy Renwick
Sat 16:13 
37   
Scotland
Darren Tulloch
Scotland
Brian York
Sat 17:11 
38   
Scotland
Kieran Brown
Scotland
Duncan Boyd
Sat 16:29 
39   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Jamie O'Neill
Sat 16:55 
40   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Chris Barnes
Sat 16:57 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Scotland
Russ Young
Scotland
Matty Bowes
Sat 16:54 
42   
Scotland
Struan Bain
Scotland
John McNulty
Sat 17:36 
43   
Scotland
Aaron Raine
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 16:12 
44   
Scotland
Craig Morris
Scotland
James Main
Sat 17:45 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Scotland
Billy Foster
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 18:36 
46   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Sandy Renwick
Sat 17:47 
47   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Duncan Boyd
Sat 18:37 
48   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 18:23 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Scotland
John McNulty
Sat 19:06 
50   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Matty Bowes
Sat 19:06 
51   
Scotland
Duncan Boyd
Scotland
Craig Morris
Sat 19:19 
52   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Aaron Raine
Sat 19:15 

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Scotland
Russ Young
Scotland
Aaron Raine
Sat 20:48 
54   
Scotland
Struan Bain
Scotland
Duncan Boyd
Sat 20:48 
55   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Matty Bowes
Sat 20:48 
56   
Scotland
James Main
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 20:48 

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Scotland
Russ Young
Scotland
Struan Bain
Sat 22:32 
58   
Scotland
Matty Bowes
Scotland
James Main
Sat 22:32 

Final

Race to 8
59   
Scotland
Struan Bain
Scotland
Matty Bowes
Sat 23:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants