Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 26, 2020

Club 147 Annual Plate Knockout Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ross Smith
5 (5/0) 31 (24/7)
77%
2 Aki Khan
5 (4/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
3 Ladis Cuprik
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
3 Vijay Patel
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
5 Leigh Mannion
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 Luke Williams
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Matthew Holmes
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Dharmesh Chohan
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
9 Frankie Gillen
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
Show more
9 Teresa Blair
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Carolyn Bowkett
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Damian Findley
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Jay Karia
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Graham Allen
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Darren Cato
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Rickesh Brahmbhatt
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Lee Gagg
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Glynn Meadows
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Donna Elliott
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Shay Kanabar
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Chris Bingham
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Anita Chapenari
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Adam Chamberlain
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Dips Patel
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Stiggy Wright
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Shane Elliott
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Kev Cronin
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Stuart Cole
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Jan 26, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer club 147
Contact Jason Herczeg (Jason1503@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Aki Khan
England
Donna Elliott
Sun 10:29 
2   
England
Carolyn Bowkett
England
Dan Whait
Sun 10:29 
3   
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
Ireland
Owen Philips
 
4   
England
Kev Cronin
England
Dharmesh Chohan
Sun 10:33 
5   
England
Jay Karia
England
Stuart Cole
Sun 11:34 
6   
England
Luke Williams
England
Dips Patel
Sun 11:34 
7   
India
Vijay Patel
England
Shay Kanabar
Sun 11:35 
8   
United Kingdom
Teresa Blair
United Kingdom
Scott Taylor
Sun 11:30 
9   
Wales
Lee Gagg
England
Damian Findley
Sun 11:35 
10   
England
Stiggy Wright
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sun 12:30 
11   
England
Darren Cato
England
Anita Chapenari
Sun 11:35 
12   
England
Matthew Holmes
United Kingdom
Glynn Meadows
Sun 11:34 
13   
England
Paul Thompson
England
Graham Allen
 
14   
England
Adam Chamberlain
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sun 10:29 
15   
England
Ladis Cuprik
England
Shane Elliott
Sun 10:29 
16   
England
Rickesh Brahmbhatt
England
Chris Bingham
Sun 10:29 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
England
Aki Khan
England
Carolyn Bowkett
Sun 12:15 
18   
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
England
Dharmesh Chohan
Sun 12:13 
19   
England
Jay Karia
England
Luke Williams
Sun 12:40 
20   
India
Vijay Patel
United Kingdom
Teresa Blair
Sun 12:46 
21   
England
Damian Findley
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sun 12:57 
22   
England
Darren Cato
England
Matthew Holmes
Sun 12:56 
23   
England
Graham Allen
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sun 12:13 
24   
England
Ladis Cuprik
England
Rickesh Brahmbhatt
Sun 12:29 

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
England
Aki Khan
England
Dharmesh Chohan
Sun 14:19 
26   
England
Luke Williams
India
Vijay Patel
Sun 14:19 
27   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
England
Matthew Holmes
Sun 14:19 
28   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Ladis Cuprik
Sun 13:06 

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
England
Aki Khan
India
Vijay Patel
Sun 16:11 
30   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
England
Ladis Cuprik
Sun 16:11 

Final

Race to 6
31   
England
Aki Khan
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sun 17:39  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment