Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 22 - January 23, 2022

Chinese 8-ball Buffalo Exclusive Invite Only Open

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Janne Kaipainen
6 (6/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
2 Olli Muotka
6 (5/1) 22 (17/5)
77%
3 Kari Puuska
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
3 Juha Pekkarinen
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 Jani Savolainen
5 (3/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Niko Hyvönen
5 (3/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
5 Ari Koivunen
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Samu Mäkelä
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Mikko Kaustinen
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
Show more
9 Kim Laine
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Tero Päivinen
5 (3/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Jesse Hämäläinen
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
13 Petri "Puuhis" Mikkonen
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
13 Nesto Mattila
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
13 Jarmo Tainio
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Tatu Tainio
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Tuomas Hakulinen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Jukka Halonen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Jalo Kotinurmi
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Timo Hjort
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Juha Hyyryläinen
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Tony Viitanen
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Valtteri Meronen
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
25 Jarkko Hangaslammi
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
9994 Tanttu Patrick
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Jan 21, 2022, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 22, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Puhveli Klubi ( PVK )
Contact Jesse Hämäläinen
More info
Osallistumismaksu 25e. 32 tuplaeliminaatio, 8 cup.

Tasoitukset 0-1 ( 3-voittoon pelattaessa). 40min peliaika + rankkarit.

Palkinnot TOP 8
1. 240€
2. 120€
3-4. 60€
5-8. 30€

-Lisäksi illalla-
Amerikkalaisella pool-pöydällä shootout 8-cupista tippuneilla. Osmaksu 5€. Jako 60/40.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Finland
Jarmo Tainio
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Mikko Kaustinen
Finland
Tony Viitanen
Sat 12:11  Table 1
3   
Finland
Tero Päivinen
Finland
Timo Hjort
Sat 12:11  Table 2
4   
Finland
Olli Muotka
Finland
Jarkko Hangaslammi
Sat 12:11  Table 3
5   
Finland
Jukka Halonen
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Juha Hyyryläinen
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Sat 13:05  Table 2
7   
Finland
Valtteri Meronen
Finland
Petri "Puuhis" Mikkonen
Sat 13:05  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Kari Puuska
 
9   
Finland
Samu Mäkelä
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Janne Kaipainen
Finland
Tuomas Hakulinen
Sat 12:33  Table 3
11   
Finland
Niko Hyvönen
Finland
Kim Laine
Sat 14:01  Table 1
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Nesto Mattila
 
13   
Finland
Jesse Hämäläinen
Walk Over
 
14   
Finland
Jani Savolainen
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
Sat 14:01  Table 2
15   
Finland
Tatu Tainio
Tanttu Patrick
Sat 14:00 
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha Pekkarinen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17   
Finland
Jarmo Tainio
Finland
Mikko Kaustinen
Sat 14:02  Table 3
18   
Finland
Tero Päivinen
Finland
Olli Muotka
Sat 14:11  Table 3
19   
Finland
Jukka Halonen
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Sat 14:38  Table 2
20   
Finland
Petri "Puuhis" Mikkonen
Finland
Kari Puuska
Sat 14:53  Table 3
21   
Finland
Samu Mäkelä
Finland
Janne Kaipainen
Sat 14:59  Table 1
22   
Finland
Niko Hyvönen
Finland
Nesto Mattila
Sat 15:19  Table 2
23   
Finland
Jesse Hämäläinen
Finland
Jani Savolainen
Sat 15:40  Table 1
24   
Finland
Tatu Tainio
Finland
Juha Pekkarinen
Sat 15:51  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Tony Viitanen
 
26   
Finland
Timo Hjort
Finland
Jarkko Hangaslammi
Sat 15:58  Table 3
27   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha Hyyryläinen
 
28   
Finland
Valtteri Meronen
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Finland
Tuomas Hakulinen
 
30   
Finland
Kim Laine
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
 
32   
Tanttu Patrick
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Finland
Tony Viitanen
Finland
Tatu Tainio
Sat 16:41  Table 2
34   
Finland
Timo Hjort
Finland
Jesse Hämäläinen
Sat 16:40  Table 3
35   
Finland
Juha Hyyryläinen
Finland
Nesto Mattila
Sat 16:06  Table 1
36   
Finland
Valtteri Meronen
Finland
Samu Mäkelä
Sat 17:14 
37   
Finland
Tuomas Hakulinen
Finland
Petri "Puuhis" Mikkonen
Sat 17:15  Table 1
38   
Finland
Kim Laine
Finland
Jukka Halonen
Sat 17:31  Table 2
39   
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
Finland
Tero Päivinen
Sat 17:37  Table 3
40   
Tanttu Patrick
Finland
Jarmo Tainio
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
41   
Finland
Mikko Kaustinen
Finland
Olli Muotka
Sat 17:56  Table 2
42   
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Finland
Kari Puuska
Sat 18:20  Table 1
43   
Finland
Janne Kaipainen
Finland
Niko Hyvönen
Sat 18:22  Table 2
44   
Finland
Jani Savolainen
Finland
Juha Pekkarinen
Sat 18:44  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Finland
Tatu Tainio
Finland
Jesse Hämäläinen
Sat 19:05  Table 2
46   
Finland
Nesto Mattila
Finland
Samu Mäkelä
Sat 19:08  Table 3
47   
Finland
Petri "Puuhis" Mikkonen
Finland
Kim Laine
Sat 19:15  Table 1
48   
Finland
Tero Päivinen
Finland
Jarmo Tainio
Sat 19:24  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49   
Finland
Jesse Hämäläinen
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Sat 20:03  Table 3
50   
Finland
Samu Mäkelä
Finland
Mikko Kaustinen
Sat 20:11  Table 2
51   
Finland
Kim Laine
Finland
Jani Savolainen
Sat 20:05  Table 1
52   
Finland
Tero Päivinen
Finland
Niko Hyvönen
Sat 20:28  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 3
53   
Finland
Olli Muotka
Finland
Niko Hyvönen
Sat 20:59  Table 1
54   
Finland
Kari Puuska
Finland
Jani Savolainen
Sat 21:00  Table 2
55   
Finland
Janne Kaipainen
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Sat 20:59  Table 3
56   
Finland
Juha Pekkarinen
Finland
Samu Mäkelä
Sat 21:26  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 3
57   
Finland
Olli Muotka
Finland
Kari Puuska
Sat 22:04  Table 1
58   
Finland
Janne Kaipainen
Finland
Juha Pekkarinen
Sat 22:05  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
59   
Finland
Olli Muotka
Finland
Janne Kaipainen
Sat 23:03  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants