Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 30, 2018

Cats Christmas KO 2018

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Yassa
5 (5/0) 43 (35/8)
81%
2 Josh Juhasz
5 (4/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
3 Andrew Patchett
4 (3/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
3 Sam Chambers
4 (3/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
5 Stevie Bennett
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 Harry Roberts
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Ady Ibbitson
3 (2/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 Callum Haley
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Andy Appleton
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
Show more
9 Justin Riley
White Rose MMTV
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Robert Ramsden
3 (2/1) 27 (20/7)
74%
9 Chris Grimshaw
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Luke Pierce
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Daz Lettice
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Steve Juhasz
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
9 Liam Mowbray
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Adam Clarke
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Rikki Jones
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Ryan Driver
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Christopher Raven
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Liam Lees
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Wozza James
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Ryan Pearson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Peter Gill
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Joe Lettice
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Harvey Farrar
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Chucky Denton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Mick Goodson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Trev Mercer
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Breandan Timlin
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
17 Yuk San Lee
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Malcum Shipman
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Alex Manson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Damien Tantrum Cooper
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Dan Mac
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Entry deadline Dec 30, 2018, 1:15 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 30, 2018, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (35 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Andrew Appleton (whiterosestream@gmail.com) and White Rose-CS (wrcuescore@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Wozza James
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
United Kingdom
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sun 13:08  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Liam Lees
 
5   
England
Yassa
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Rikki Jones
 
7   
England
Harvey Farrar
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
England
Liam Mowbray
 
9   
England
C Denton
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
 
11   
United Kingdom
HARRY ROBERTS
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Ryan Pearson
 
13   
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Mick Goodson
 
15   
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andrew Patchett
 
17   
England
Sam Chambers
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Yuk San Lee
England
Dan Mac
Sun 13:08  Table 3
19   
England
Peter Gill
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Justin Riley
 
21   
England
Luke Pierce
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Malcum Shipman
 
23   
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Mexico
Christopher Raven
 
25   
England
Daz Lettice
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Joe Lettice
 
27   
England
Trev Mercer
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Josh Juhasz
 
29   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
 
31   
Breandan Timlin
England
Alex Manny Manson
Sun 13:08  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
England
Ady Ibbitson
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Wozza James
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
Sun 15:00  Table 4
34   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Liam Lees
Sun 13:14  Table 5
35   
England
Yassa
England
Rikki Jones
Sun 13:13  Table 6
36   
England
Harvey Farrar
England
Liam Mowbray
Sun 13:14  Table 7
37   
England
C Denton
R1
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
Sun 13:14  Table 8
38   
United Kingdom
HARRY ROBERTS
England
Ryan Pearson
Sun 13:14  Table 7
39   
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
R2
England
Mick Goodson
R2
Sun 13:53  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
United Kingdom
Andrew Patchett
Sun 13:52  Table 6
41   
England
Sam Chambers
England
Yuk San Lee
Sun 15:04  Table 7
42   
England
Peter Gill
England
Justin Riley
R1
Sun 15:05  Table 2
43   
England
Luke Pierce
R1
England
Malcum Shipman
Sun 13:56  Table 2
44   
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
Mexico
Christopher Raven
Sun 14:07  Table 4
45   
England
Daz Lettice
England
Joe Lettice
Sun 14:08  Table 8
46   
England
Trev Mercer
England
Josh Juhasz
Sun 14:15  Table 9
47   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
Sun 14:16  Table 3
48   
Breandan Timlin
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sun 14:48  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sun 16:02  Table 3
50   
England
Yassa
England
Liam Mowbray
Sun 15:33  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
United Kingdom
HARRY ROBERTS
Sun 15:11  Table 9
52   
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
United Kingdom
Andrew Patchett
Sun 15:54  Table 2
53   
England
Sam Chambers
England
Justin Riley
Sun 16:01  Table 4
54   
England
Luke Pierce
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
R2
Sun 15:27  Table 8
55   
England
Daz Lettice
England
Josh Juhasz
Sun 15:45  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sun 17:01  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Yassa
Sun 17:52  Table 5
58   
United Kingdom
HARRY ROBERTS
United Kingdom
Andrew Patchett
Sun 16:40  Table 5
59   
England
Sam Chambers
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
Sun 17:00  Table 8
60   
England
Josh Juhasz
England
Ady Ibbitson
R2
Sun 18:44  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
England
Yassa
United Kingdom
Andrew Patchett
Sun 19:26  Table 5
62   
England
Sam Chambers
England
Josh Juhasz
Sun 20:08  Table 6

Final

Race to 7
63   
England
Yassa
England
Josh Juhasz
Sun 20:35  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment